stop
A-10 SCHOOL SITES
gear
Geico
Ticket Galaxy
gear

VCU Wins 2015 Women's Indoor Track & Field Championship

Release: 02/22/2015
Print RSS
Courtesy: Atlantic 10 Conference

KINGSTON, R.I.—Behind a record setting performance by Kiara Porter, the VCU Women’s Track and Field team captured the 2015 Atlantic 10 Women’s Indoor Championship Sunday at Rhode Island’s Mackal Fieldhouse. It marks the first-ever indoor track title for the Rams.

Porter won three events, the 60m, the 200m and the 400m and set A-10 and facility record in both the 60m and 400m. Her 7.42s record in the 60m topped a mark (7.43s) she set Saturday in preliminaries, beating the old record of 7.46s that was set by Joann Blakney in 2012. Her 400m record time (54.28s) topped Sharese Woods 54.42s mark set in 2007.

Porter was named the meet’s Most Outstanding Female Track Performer, as she led the way for the Rams, which tallied 125 points to claim the title. VCU’s win also earned coach Jon Riley the 2015 A-10 Women’s Indoor Coach of the Year award.

Richmond and George Mason finished tied second with 105 points each. George Mason was the 2014 Champion. Massachusetts, which led after day 1, placed fourth with 85 points and host Rhode Island was fifth with 77.5 points to round out the top five.

Courtney Kromko form UMass won the long jump with a 5.76m leap and finished second in the triple jump with a 11.74m jump to earn Most Outstanding Female Field Performer honors.

Dayton’s Erin Reese of Dayton was the Women’s Rookie of the Year following a 15.93m weight throw, which won the event.

VCU also got a first-place finish in the triple jump from Carina Peter with a leap of 12.02m.

Richmond tied for second place thanks to first-place finishes by the Spider’s distance medley relay team of Taylor Clevinger, Jade Gregory, Alyson McGonigle and Jill Prentice, who won gold with a 11:44.64s time. UR’s Marisa Ruskan also won the mile (4:57.52s) and Clevinger captured the 1000m with a 2:54.69s.

Richmond and Fordham both topped Duquesne’s 2014 4x800 record of 9:05.00 Sunday. Richmond’s team ran a 9:04.95, but it was Fordham’s Melissa Higgins, Kristen Stuart, Danielle Rowe and Titi Fagade that won the event and set the new record with a 9:02.58 run.

Mason tied the Spiders for second after getting top finishes in five events, including a record-setting run by Shavon Briscoe in the 60m hurdles. Briscoe clocked in at 8.45s, besting the previous mark of 8.57s, set by Alexis Stroman in 2014. Bethany Sachtleben won the 3000m with a 9:28.45 and the 5000m with a 16:32.94. Mason’s 4x400 relay team of Taylor Sharpe, Jasmine Robinson, Briscoe and Caela Williams won gold with a 3:49.05. Mason’s Lindsay Horton also took first in the pole vault Saturday with a 3.70m vault.

Anna Simone of Duquesne won the 500m with a 1:14.07 while her teammate Louise Prevoteau won the Pentathlon with 3623 points. Kromko’s UMass teammate Heather MacLean ran 2:14.39s in the 800m to win gold. In addition to Reese’s win, Dayton won two other field events, taking home titles in the shot put (Jenni Rossi – 14.27m) and the high jump (Rebecca Maj – 1.73m).

 

 Women's Championship Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2015 05:10 PM
                Atlantic 10 Conference - 2/21/2015 to 2/22/2015                
                              Mackal Field House                               
                                  Kingston RI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         A10: M  7.46  2012        Joann Blakney, Charlotte                    
    Facility: F  7.46  2012        Joann Blakney, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Porter              SR VCU                     F 7.43Q  1 
  2 Shavon Briscoe            SR George Mason              7.68Q  2 
  3 Verna Hilaire-Lee         JR VCU                       7.71Q  3 
  4 Aneesha Scott             SR George Mason              7.71q  1 
  5 Carina Peter              JR VCU                       7.72q  3 
  6 Shellyann Lindo           SO Rhode Island              7.74q  1 
  7 Brianna Robitaille        SO Rhode Island              7.76q  3 
  8 Janel Francis             JR Richmond                  7.78q  2 
  9 Ashley Lucas              FR George Mason              7.81   2 
 10 Chaslynn Saucier          FR Rhode Island              7.87   1 
 11 Mackenzie Bonk            FR Saint Louis               7.89   2 
 12 Rachel Staab              SO Saint Louis               7.92   1 
 13 Ashley Palmer             SR UMass Amhers              7.95   1 
 14 Maya Pedersen             SR Dayton                    7.99   3 
 15 Maddie Bryan              SO Saint Louis               8.05   3 
 16 Brittany Green            SO UMass Amhers              8.15   2 
 17 Julia Wignot              JR Duquesne                  8.31   3 
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
         A10: M  7.46  2012        Joann Blakney, Charlotte                    
    Facility: F  7.46  2012        Joann Blakney, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Porter              SR VCU                       7.42F 
  2 Shavon Briscoe            SR George Mason              7.67  
  3 Aneesha Scott             SR George Mason              7.68  
  4 Carina Peter              JR VCU                       7.68  
  5 Verna Hilaire-Lee         JR VCU                       7.75  
  6 Janel Francis             JR Richmond                  7.80  
  7 Brianna Robitaille        SO Rhode Island              7.86  
  8 Shellyann Lindo           SO Rhode Island              9.72  
Preliminaries
  9 Ashley Lucas              FR George Mason                    
 10 Chaslynn Saucier          FR Rhode Island                    
 11 Mackenzie Bonk            FR Saint Louis                     
 12 Rachel Staab              SO Saint Louis                     
 13 Ashley Palmer             SR UMass Amhers                    
 14 Maya Pedersen             SR Dayton                          
 15 Maddie Bryan              SO Saint Louis                     
 16 Brittany Green            SO UMass Amhers                    
 17 Julia Wignot              JR Duquesne                        
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         A10: M 24.17  2007        Sharese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Facility: F 24.17  2007        Sharese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiara Porter              SR VCU                      24.35q  1 
  2 Caela Williams            SO George Mason             24.87q  1 
  3 Jessica Ewing             JR VCU                      24.87q  2 
  4 Deborah Fajuyigbe         SR Richmond                 25.03q  5 
  5 Qualitra Brown            SR VCU                      25.08q  5 
  6 Shavon Briscoe            SR George Mason             25.22q  4 
  7 Jasmine Robinson          SR George Mason             25.23q  3 
  8 Anna Simone               SR Duquesne                 25.51q  1 
  9 Brianna Robitaille        SO Rhode Island             25.68   2 
 10 Hannah Rohde              SO Saint Louis              25.70   4 
 11 Keilan Nova               FR Rhode Island             25.83   3 
 12 Maya Pedersen             SR Dayton                   25.97   5 
 13 Maddie Bryan              SO Saint Louis              26.22   2 
 14 Carly McGowan             JR St. Joseph's             26.83   4 
 15 Rachel Staab              SO Saint Louis              26.89   3 
 16 Amber Jenkins             FR La Salle                 27.03   1 
 17 Victoria Jones            FR La Salle                 28.02   5 
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
         A10: M 24.17  2007        Sharese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Facility: F 24.17  2007        Sharese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Porter              SR VCU                      24.46   2 
  2 Jessica Ewing             JR VCU                      24.82   1 
  3 Qualitra Brown            SR VCU                      24.87   2 
  4 Deborah Fajuyigbe         SR Richmond                 24.94   1 
  5 Caela Williams            SO George Mason             25.01   2 
  6 Shavon Briscoe            SR George Mason             25.07   1 
  7 Jasmine Robinson          SR George Mason             25.41   2 
  8 Anna Simone               SR Duquesne                 26.60   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Brianna Robitaille        SO Rhode Island                       
 10 Hannah Rohde              SO Saint Louis                        
 11 Keilan Nova               FR Rhode Island                       
 12 Maya Pedersen             SR Dayton                             
 13 Maddie Bryan              SO Saint Louis                        
 14 Carly McGowan             JR St. Joseph's                       
 15 Rachel Staab              SO Saint Louis                        
 16 Amber Jenkins             FR La Salle                           
 17 Victoria Jones            FR La Salle                           
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         A10: M 54.42  2007        Sharese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Facility: F 54.42  2007        Sahrese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiara Porter              SR VCU                      55.31q  2 
  2 Deborah Fajuyigbe         SR Richmond                 56.30q  1 
  3 Taylor Sharpe             FR George Mason             56.38q  3 
  4 Abby O'Connell            JR Duquesne                 56.71q  4 
  5 Mariah Claudio            JR Rhode Island             56.76q  4 
  6 Nicole Grasty             SR VCU                      57.02q  2 
  7 Hannah Rohde              SO Saint Louis              57.52q  3 
  8 Courtney Foster           JR St. Joseph's             58.05q  1 
  9 Caela Williams            SO George Mason             58.12   3 
 10 Dyshelle Pemberton        SO Rhode Island             58.25   2 
 11 Keilan Nova               FR Rhode Island             58.85   2 
 12 Amethyst Polk             SR VCU                    1:00.04   4 
 13 Kim Watterson             JR Duquesne               1:00.39   4 
 14 Carly McGowan             JR St. Joseph's           1:00.93   1 
 15 Jenna Boue                SO Davidson               1:01.44   2 
 16 Marina Rufo               JR St. Joseph's           1:02.31   4 
 17 Laura Jaeger              FR Fordham                1:02.66   3 
 18 Carolyn Boyce             FR La Salle               1:06.61   3 
 -- Sommer Sharpe             FR George Mason               DNF   1 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
         A10: M 54.42  2007        Sharese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Facility: F 54.42  2007        Sahrese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Porter              SR VCU                      54.28F  2 
  2 Taylor Sharpe             FR George Mason             55.91   1 
  3 Deborah Fajuyigbe         SR Richmond                 56.10   2 
  4 Mariah Claudio            JR Rhode Island             56.51   2 
  5 Nicole Grasty             SR VCU                      56.98   1 
  6 Courtney Foster           JR St. Joseph's             57.13   1 
  7 Abby O'Connell            JR Duquesne                 57.80   1 
  8 Hannah Rohde              SO Saint Louis              58.13   2 
Preliminaries
  9 Caela Williams            SO George Mason                       
 10 Dyshelle Pemberton        SO Rhode Island                       
 11 Keilan Nova               FR Rhode Island                       
 12 Amethyst Polk             SR VCU                                
 13 Kim Watterson             JR Duquesne                           
 14 Carly McGowan             JR St. Joseph's                       
 15 Jenna Boue                SO Davidson                           
 16 Marina Rufo               JR St. Joseph's                       
 17 Laura Jaeger              FR Fordham                            
 18 Carolyn Boyce             FR La Salle                           
 -- Sommer Sharpe             FR George Mason                       
 
Women 500 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         A10: M 1:13.12  2/23/2014   Anna Simone, Duquesne                     
    Facility: F 1:11.50  2013        TSheila Mungo, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Simone               SR Duquesne               1:14.39q  3 
  2 Jade Gregory              JR Richmond               1:14.58q  3 
  3 Danielle Rowe             JR Fordham                1:16.01q  2 
  4 Kristen Stuart            SR Fordham                1:16.13q  1 
  5 Lauren Burke              SR Rhode Island           1:16.55q  1 
  6 Dannah Hayward            SO St. Joseph's           1:16.84q  2 
  7 Brianna Krumholz          JR VCU                    1:17.32q  2 
  8 Ashley Gerald             JR St. Joseph's           1:17.74q  3 
  9 Paige Yaeger              JR Dayton                 1:18.63   2 
 10 Alex Groene               FR Saint Louis            1:18.84   1 
 11 Jennifer Boerke           FR Fordham                1:19.04   2 
 12 Laura Schlueter           JR Saint Louis            1:19.43   3 
 13 Katie Koss                SO St. Joseph's           1:19.44   1 
 14 Annegret Nehl             FR Duquesne               1:20.36   1 
 15 Emma Kidd                 SO Saint Louis            1:20.69   3 
 
Women 500 M
===================================================================
         A10: M 1:13.12  2/23/2014   Anna Simone, Duquesne                     
    Facility: F 1:11.50  2013        TSheila Mungo, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Simone               SR Duquesne               1:14.07   2 
  2 Jade Gregory              JR Richmond               1:14.33   2 
  3 Lauren Burke              SR Rhode Island           1:15.06   2 
  4 Danielle Rowe             JR Fordham                1:15.15   1 
  5 Kristen Stuart            SR Fordham                1:15.64   1 
  6 Dannah Hayward            SO St. Joseph's           1:16.67   1 
  7 Brianna Krumholz          JR VCU                    1:17.68   2 
  8 Ashley Gerald             JR St. Joseph's           1:18.46   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Paige Yaeger              JR Dayton                             
 10 Alex Groene               FR Saint Louis                        
 11 Jennifer Boerke           FR Fordham                            
 12 Laura Schlueter           JR Saint Louis                        
 13 Katie Koss                SO St. Joseph's                       
 14 Annegret Nehl             FR Duquesne                           
 15 Emma Kidd                 SO Saint Louis                        
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 A double waterfall start shall be used, with no more than 6
 athletes assigned to the first waterfall.
         A10: M 2:11.13  2010        Victoria Gocht, Temple                    
    Facility: F 2:09.45  1994        Amy Rudolph, Providence College           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Titi Fagade               SR Fordham                2:14.31Q 
  2 Heather MacLean           SO UMass Amhers           2:15.42Q 
  3 Alyson McGonigle          SR Richmond               2:15.44Q 
  4 Brittany Fisher           FR Dayton                 2:15.81Q 
  5 Sara Radzwilka            JR St. Joseph's           2:16.28Q 
  6 Merissa Wright            FR Fordham                2:18.34Q 
  7 Haley Preschutti          FR Richmond               2:16.60q 
  8 Chelsea VanHook           SR Dayton                 2:17.19q 
  9 Ifetayo Tyler             FR La Salle               2:17.46  
 10 Shannon Dwyer             JR La Salle               2:18.56  
 11 Shanna Heaney             SO Fordham                2:18.84  
 12 Lauren Anderson           SO Saint Louis            2:19.01  
 13 Katherine Kelly           FR Saint Louis            2:20.20  
 14 Nichole Sarkis            JR Rhode Island           2:20.60  
 15 Kate Conville             JR La Salle               2:20.64  
 16 Kelsey Sheridan           SR UMass Amhers           2:20.71  
 17 Caroline Keegan           FR St. Joseph's           2:21.44  
 18 Kylie Regan               FR Richmond               2:25.19  
 19 Megan O'Kane              FR Dayton                 2:26.14  
 20 Kiersten Moylan           SO St. Joseph's           2:28.00  
 21 Erika Coleman             FR VCU                    2:29.83  
 22 Natalie Schichtel         SR Duquesne               2:31.56  
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
 A double waterfall start shall be used, with no more than 6
 athletes assigned to the first waterfall.
         A10: M 2:11.13  2010        Victoria Gocht, Temple                    
    Facility: F 2:09.45  1994        Amy Rudolph, Providence College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Heather MacLean           SO UMass Amhers           2:14.39  
  2 Titi Fagade               SR Fordham                2:14.81  
  3 Alyson McGonigle          SR Richmond               2:15.66  
  4 Haley Preschutti          FR Richmond               2:17.42  
  5 Brittany Fisher           FR Dayton                 2:17.63  
  6 Chelsea VanHook           SR Dayton                 2:20.27  
  7 Merissa Wright            FR Fordham                2:21.86  
  8 Sara Radzwilka            JR St. Joseph's           2:25.25  
Preliminaries
  9 Ifetayo Tyler             FR La Salle                        
 10 Shannon Dwyer             JR La Salle                        
 11 Shanna Heaney             SO Fordham                         
 12 Lauren Anderson           SO Saint Louis                     
 13 Katherine Kelly           FR Saint Louis                     
 14 Nichole Sarkis            JR Rhode Island                    
 15 Kate Conville             JR La Salle                        
 16 Kelsey Sheridan           SR UMass Amhers                    
 17 Caroline Keegan           FR St. Joseph's                    
 18 Kylie Regan               FR Richmond                        
 19 Megan O'Kane              FR Dayton                          
 20 Kiersten Moylan           SO St. Joseph's                    
 21 Erika Coleman             FR VCU                             
 22 Natalie Schichtel         SR Duquesne                        
 
Women 1000 M
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 A double waterfall start shall be used, with no more than 6
 athletes assigned to the first waterfall.
         A10: M 2:53.20  2/23/2014   Hailey Pisarcik, Duquesne                 
    Facility: F 2:46.97  2011        Heather Wilson, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Cayleigh Solano           SR La Salle               2:55.60Q 
  2 Kaelyn Heinicke           FR Richmond               2:58.58Q 
  3 Taylor Clevinger          SR Richmond               2:55.66Q 
  4 Nichelle Scott            FR VCU                    2:58.63Q 
  5 Mara Lieberman            SR Fordham                2:58.12q 
  6 Heather Selheimer         SR George Mason           2:58.85q 
  7 Melissa Higgins           SR Fordham                2:58.85q 
  8 Stephanie Hughes          FR Richmond               2:59.33q 
  9 Grace McDonald            FR Dayton                 2:59.48  
 10 Sierra Ponthiers          FR Davidson               3:00.79  
 11 Ashlyn Gruber             JR Davidson               3:00.93  
 12 Olivia Albers             JR Dayton                 3:01.02  
 13 Grace Watt                SR Davidson               3:01.61  
 14 Sarah Regnault            SO St. Joseph's           3:02.37  
 15 Nicolette Pelrine         SR Rhode Island           3:02.84  
 16 Rebecca Scardelletti      JR La Salle               3:06.65  
 
Women 1000 M
================================================================
 A double waterfall start shall be used, with no more than 6
 athletes assigned to the first waterfall.
         A10: M 2:53.20  2/23/2014   Hailey Pisarcik, Duquesne                 
    Facility: F 2:46.97  2011        Heather Wilson, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Clevinger          SR Richmond               2:54.69  
  2 Heather Selheimer         SR George Mason           2:55.35  
  3 Nichelle Scott            FR VCU                    2:56.35  
  4 Cayleigh Solano           SR La Salle               2:57.93  
  5 Stephanie Hughes          FR Richmond               3:00.40  
  6 Kaelyn Heinicke           FR Richmond               3:00.41  
  7 Mara Lieberman            SR Fordham                3:01.09  
  8 Melissa Higgins           SR Fordham                3:05.75  
Preliminaries
  9 Grace McDonald            FR Dayton                          
 10 Sierra Ponthiers          FR Davidson                        
 11 Ashlyn Gruber             JR Davidson                        
 12 Olivia Albers             JR Dayton                          
 13 Grace Watt                SR Davidson                        
 14 Sarah Regnault            SO St. Joseph's                    
 15 Nicolette Pelrine         SR Rhode Island                    
 16 Rebecca Scardelletti      JR La Salle                        
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
 A double waterfall start shall be used
         A10: M 4:48.60  2011        Kerri Gallagher, Fordham                  
    Facility: F 4:42.37  1997        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marisa Ruskan             SO Richmond               4:57.52  
  2 Emily Dyke                SO VCU                    4:59.76  
  3 Rachel Hilliard           SR UMass Amhers           5:00.27  
  4 Lauren T'Kint             FR George Washi           5:00.76  
  5 Lauren Hehir              JR St. Joseph's           5:01.69  
  6 Mara Lieberman            SR Fordham                5:01.90  
  7 Carly Zinner              JR UMass Amhers           5:05.49  
  8 Amanda Corbosiero         FR Richmond               5:07.88  
  9 Hannah Moerk              FR Davidson               5:09.63  
 10 Kayla Snyder              SR Saint Louis            5:10.67  
 11 Courtney Hawkins          SO Rhode Island           5:10.99  
 12 Autumn Greba              SO Duquesne               5:11.35  
 13 Courtney Link             FR Saint Louis            5:13.22  
 14 Olivia Menden             JR Davidson               5:15.60  
 15 Kelly Bailey              JR Richmond               5:17.61  
 16 Kate Crawford             FR Dayton                 5:31.91  
 17 Keri Sachtleben           JR George Mason           5:35.03  
 18 Samantha Allen            FR UMass Amhers           5:36.67  
 19 Claire Attea              FR Dayton                 5:56.12  
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
 A double waterfall start shall be used. If more than one row is
 needed, there will be 10 competitors assigned to the first row.
         A10: M 9:28.43  2/23/2014   Meghan McGlinchey, La Salle               
    Facility: F 9:02.13  2006        Mary Cullen, Providence College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethany Sachtleben        SR George Mason           9:28.45  
  2 Morgan Szekely            FR La Salle               9:39.55  
  3 Jill Prentice             SR Richmond               9:48.61  
  4 Annika Gomell             SR Saint Louis            9:50.16  
  5 Hannah Rowe               SR George Washi           9:53.12  
  6 Erin Osment               SR Davidson               9:53.20  
  7 Jessica Hoefert           SR Saint Louis            9:58.34  
  8 Rachel Hilliard           SR UMass Amhers           9:59.80  
  9 Emily Leonard             FR Dayton                10:00.73  
 10 Emily Dyke                SO VCU                   10:01.63  
 11 Katie Anderson            FR Saint Louis           10:01.80  
 12 Jenny Delsignore          FR Duquesne              10:02.13  
 13 Danica Snyder             SR Duquesne              10:02.50  
 14 Brianna Tevnan            SR Fordham               10:04.56  
 15 Valerie Palermo           SO Duquesne              10:11.96  
 16 Lauren Columbare          SR Rhode Island          10:14.74  
 17 Taylor Hackett            SR La Salle              10:20.99  
 18 Bailey Kolonich           FR George Mason          10:21.84  
 19 Jacqueline Burr           FR Rhode Island          10:22.85  
 20 Miranda DiBiaso           FR George Washi          10:24.54  
 21 Hayden Bates              SO Davidson              10:30.38  
 22 Emily Chaundy             JR St. Joseph's          10:33.89  
 23 Molly McMahon             JR UMass Amhers          10:34.88  
 24 Kathleen Keene            FR Dayton                10:35.97  
 25 Amanda Corbosiero         FR Richmond              10:36.47  
 26 Brianne Roche             SO Fordham               10:40.65  
 27 Macaulay Porter           SO George Washi          10:42.45  
 28 Colleen Sands             FR UMass Amhers          10:48.65  
 29 Emily Graber              SR Richmond              10:49.28  
 30 Helen Webster             FR Davidson              10:54.85  
 31 Alicia Eziekial-Pipkin    FR St. Joseph's          10:58.59  
 -- Ariana Bottalico          SO Fordham                    DNF  
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
 A double waterfall start shall be used. If more than one row is
 needed, there will be 10 competitors assigned to the first row.
         A10: M 16:27.58  2/22/2014   Meghan McGlinchey, La Salle              
    Facility: F 16:27.50  2014        Meghan McGlinchey, La Salle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethany Sachtleben        SR George Mason          16:32.94  
  2 Annika Gomell             SR Saint Louis           16:44.99  
  3 Erin Osment               SR Davidson              16:45.88  
  4 Isabel Liebfreid          SR Saint Louis           16:57.41  
  5 Jenny Delsignore          FR Duquesne              17:02.92  
  6 Hannah Rowe               SR George Washi          17:08.70  
  7 Emily Leonard             FR Dayton                17:16.07  
  8 Molly Mickle              JR La Salle              17:18.59  
  9 Brianna Tevnan            SR Fordham               17:22.88  
 10 Jessica Hoefert           SR Saint Louis           17:23.14  
 11 Danica Snyder             SR Duquesne              17:26.92  
 12 Courtney Thompson         FR Richmond              17:47.64  
 13 Tara Hanley               JR Richmond              17:48.39  
 14 Michelle Myland           FR La Salle              18:04.75  
 15 Ali Cobb                  SR Davidson              18:10.44  
 16 Bailey Kolonich           FR George Mason          18:16.42  
 17 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe   SR UMass Amhers          18:19.78  
 18 Caroline Turner           SO Davidson              18:23.19  
 19 Mickey Ludlow             SO Dayton                18:24.35  
 20 Sarah Glockenmeier        SR Fordham               18:25.83  
 21 Julia Jenkins             FR St. Joseph's          18:35.01  
 22 Sarah Barrett             SR UMass Amhers          18:56.90  
 23 Olivia Boyer              SO La Salle              19:01.09  
 24 Jenna Gigliotti           SR Duquesne              19:03.30  
 25 Megan Collins             SR Dayton                19:06.63  
 26 Victoria Doss             JR George Mason          19:07.41  
 27 June Chiango              FR St. Joseph's          19:33.57  
 28 Paige Ethier              SO Rhode Island          20:13.47  
 -- Kathryn Cols              JR St. Joseph's               DNF  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         A10: M  8.57  2/23/2014   Alexis Stroman, VCU                         
    Facility: F  8.56  2012        Susan Scavone, Brown University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shavon Briscoe            SR George Mason            F 8.44Q  1 
  2 Alexis Stroman            SR VCU                       8.75Q  2 
  3 Irielle Little            FR VCU                       8.71q  1 
  4 De'Nisha Smith            SO VCU                       8.72q  1 
  5 Anna Simone               SR Duquesne                  8.79q  2 
  6 Emily Renna               SR Rhode Island              8.82q  2 
  7 Georgia Mason             SR St. Joseph's              8.83q  1 
  8 Deonna Diggs              FR George Mason              9.00q  1 
  9 Karen Lobaton             JR Rhode Island              9.08   1 
 10 Brittany Green            SO UMass Amhers              9.09   2 
 11 Meghan Patrolia           JR UMass Amhers              9.11   2 
 12 Ashleigh Marks            JR Rhode Island              9.13   2 
 13 Emely Ramirez             SO St. Joseph's              9.46   2 
 14 Liz Montague              FR Richmond                  9.60   1 
 15 Stephanie Toland          FR St. Joseph's              9.84   2 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
         A10: M  8.57  2/23/2014   Alexis Stroman, VCU                         
    Facility: F  8.56  2012        Susan Scavone, Brown University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shavon Briscoe            SR George Mason              8.45F 
  2 Alexis Stroman            SR VCU                       8.68  
  3 Anna Simone               SR Duquesne                  8.73  
  4 Emily Renna               SR Rhode Island              8.76  
  5 Georgia Mason             SR St. Joseph's              8.77  
  6 Irielle Little            FR VCU                       8.77  
  7 De'Nisha Smith            SO VCU                       8.80  
  8 Deonna Diggs              FR George Mason              9.25  
Preliminaries
  9 Karen Lobaton             JR Rhode Island                    
 10 Brittany Green            SO UMass Amhers                    
 11 Meghan Patrolia           JR UMass Amhers                    
 12 Ashleigh Marks            JR Rhode Island                    
 13 Emely Ramirez             SO St. Joseph's                    
 14 Liz Montague              FR Richmond                        
 15 Stephanie Toland          FR St. Joseph's                    
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
         A10: M 3:45.40  2/23/2014   George Mason, George Mason                
                         C Williams, D Barron, T Wheaton, D Graham         
    Facility: F 3:45.40  2/23/2014   George Mason, George Mason                
                         C Williams, D Barron, T Wheaton, D Graham         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 George Mason                                        3:49.05   3 
     1) Taylor Sharpe FR                2) Jasmine Robinson SR            
     3) Shavon Briscoe SR               4) Caela Williams SO              
  2 Rhode Island                                        3:49.93   2 
     1) Dyshelle Pemberton SO           2) Keilan Nova FR                 
     3) Lauren Burke SR                 4) Mariah Claudio JR              
  3 VCU                                                 3:52.38   3 
     1) Qualitra Brown SR               2) Nicole Grasty SR               
     3) Jessica Ewing JR                4) Kiara Porter SR                
  4 Duquesne                                            3:52.71   3 
     1) Anna Simone SR                  2) Louise Prevoteau SR            
     3) Kim Watterson JR                4) Abby O'Connell JR              
  5 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:54.52   2 
     1) Katie Koss SO                   2) Georgia Mason SR               
     3) Dannah Hayward SO               4) Courtney Foster JR             
  6 Richmond                                            3:55.54   2 
     1) Deborah Fajuyigbe SR            2) Janel Francis JR               
     3) Jade Gregory JR                 4) Haley Preschutti FR            
  7 Fordham                                             4:02.21   3 
     1) Merissa Wright FR               2) Mia Toffoli SO                 
     3) Jennifer Boerke FR              4) Elise Tigani SR                
  8 Saint Louis                                         4:02.56   1 
     1) Laura Schlueter JR              2) Emma Kidd SO                   
     3) Marina White SO                 4) Hannah Rohde SO                
  9 Davidson                                            4:03.83   1 
     1) Ashlyn Gruber JR                2) Grace Watt SR                  
     3) Jenna Boue SO                   4) Brigid Behrens JR              
 10 UMass Amherst                                       4:03.95   2 
     1) Katie Powers SR                 2) Bridget Deveau FR              
     3) Kelsey Sheridan SR              4) Jenna Smolag FR                
 11 La Salle                                            4:16.06   1 
     1) Amber Jenkins FR                2) Carolyn Boyce FR               
     3) Victoria Jones FR               4) Rebecca Scardelletti JR        
 
Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
 A double waterfall start will be used, no more than 6 in the
 first waterfall.
         A10: M 9:05.00  2/23/2014   Duquesne, Duquesne                        
                         H Pisarcik, S Haitz, A Valimont, E Farris         
    Facility: F 9:03.71  2013        Richmond University, Richmond University  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fordham                                             9:02.58F 
     1) Melissa Higgins SR              2) Kristen Stuart SR              
     3) Danielle Rowe JR                4) Titi Fagade SR                 
  2 Richmond                                            9:04.95M 
     1) Marisa Ruskan SO                2) Alyson McGonigle SR            
     3) Taylor Clevinger SR             4) Kaelyn Heinicke FR             
  3 Davidson                                            9:07.35  
     1) Sarah Sears FR                  2) Brigid Behrens JR              
     3) Olivia Menden JR                4) Hannah Rieden SO               
  4 Saint Louis                                         9:15.08  
     1) Jamee Holmes SR                 2) Madie Alexander SR             
     3) Alex Groene FR                  4) Lauren Anderson SO             
  5 UMass Amherst                                       9:16.40  
     1) Krista Webb SO                  2) Courtney Neves SR              
     3) Carly Zinner JR                 4) Heather MacLean SO             
  6 La Salle                                            9:22.75  
     1) Ifetayo Tyler FR                2) Shannon Dwyer JR               
     3) Kate Conville JR                4) Cayleigh Solano SR             
  7 George Mason                                        9:23.09  
     1) Heather Selheimer SR            2) Suzanne Abribat FR             
     3) Siobhan Klie JR                 4) Lauren Givens JR               
  8 Dayton                                              9:28.47  
     1) Grace McDonald FR               2) Brittany Fisher FR             
     3) Chelsea VanHook SR              4) Olivia Albers JR               
  9 Duquesne                                            9:29.77  
     1) Abbie Marquard JR               2) Annegret Nehl FR               
     3) Autumn Greba SO                 4) Alexandra Johansen FR          
 10 VCU                                                 9:30.14  
     1) Brianna Krumholz JR             2) Kathleen Gardner FR            
     3) Nichelle Scott FR               4) Emily Dyke SO                  
 11 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  9:35.46  
     1) Lauren Hehir JR                 2) Sydney Coughlin SO             
     3) Caroline Keegan FR              4) Sarah Regnault SO              
 -- Rhode Island                                             DQ  
     1) Michelle Savoie JR              2) Nicolette Pelrine SR           
     3) Nichole Sarkis JR               4) Alexandra Carbonell JR         
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 A double waterfall start will be used, no more than 6 in the
 first waterfall.
         A10: M 11:35.23  2/22/2014   Duquesne, Duquesne                       
                          H Pisarcik, S Abraham, E Farris, A Valimont       
    Facility: F 11:35.23  2/22/2014   Duquesne, Duquesne                       
                          H Pisarcik, S Abraham, E Farris, A Valimont       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richmond                                           11:44.64  
     1) Taylor Clevinger SR             2) Jade Gregory JR                
     3) Alyson McGonigle SR             4) Jill Prentice SR               
  2 La Salle                                           11:51.48  
     1) Taylor Hackett SR               2) Ifetayo Tyler FR               
     3) Cayleigh Solano SR              4) Morgan Szekely FR              
  3 Davidson                                           11:51.94  
     1) Sarah Sears FR                  2) Brigid Behrens JR              
     3) Hannah Rieden SO                4) Sarah Paddon JR                
  4 UMass Amherst                                      11:53.15  
     1) Heather MacLean SO              2) Krista Webb SO                 
     3) Carly Zinner JR                 4) Rachel Hilliard SR             
  5 Duquesne                                           12:08.76  
     1) Autumn Greba SO                 2) Abby O'Connell JR              
     3) Abbie Marquard JR               4) Valerie Palermo SO             
  6 Saint Louis                                        12:10.17  
     1) Courtney Link FR                2) Hannah Rohde SO                
     3) Jamee Holmes SR                 4) Madie Alexander SR             
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 12:13.01  
     1) Sydney Coughlin SO              2) Katie Koss SO                  
     3) Sara Radzwilka JR               4) Lauren Hehir JR                
  8 Rhode Island                                       12:15.97  
     1) Courtney Hawkins SO             2) Nicolette Pelrine SR           
     3) Alexandra Carbonell JR          4) Lauren Columbare SR            
  9 George Mason                                       12:21.15  
     1) Heather Selheimer SR            2) Sarah Weber JR                 
     3) Lauren Givens JR                4) Siobhan Klie JR                
 10 Fordham                                            12:29.99  
     1) Brianne Roche SO                2) Elise Tigani SR                
     3) Mia Toffoli SO                  4) Ariana Bottalico SO            
 11 VCU                                                12:39.67  
     1) Kathleen Gardner FR             2) De'Nisha Smith SO              
     3) Niema Eaves SR                  4) Courtney Holleran FR           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 P:1.55,1.60,1.65,1.70,1.73,1.76,1.79,1.82,1.85
         A10: M  6-00  1998        Katie Ollendick, Virginia Tech              
    Facility: F 1.83m  1999        Katie Ollendick, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Maj               SR Dayton                   1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Claudine Andre            FR St. Joseph's             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXO  XPP   XX 
  3 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stephanie Uhrich          JR Saint Louis              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Katharine Osborne         JR UMass Amhers             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Amiaya Carey              FR VCU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Louise Prevoteau          SR Duquesne                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Julia Witt                FR UMass Amhers             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  8 Rachel Kline              SO St. Joseph's             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Isolde Hannan             JR Dayton                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Nicole Bell               FR Duquesne                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Christina Solomon         SO VCU                      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Emely Ramirez             SO St. Joseph's             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Paige Rittelmann          JR Duquesne                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Katy Garcia               SR Dayton                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sarah Fulgham             SR VCU                         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Farrell           FR Fordham                     NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Leah Tompkins             SO UMass Amhers                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Timko               SO Richmond                    NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 P:2.70,2.85,3.00,3.15,3.30,3.45,3.60,3.70,3.80,3.90,4.00,4.10
 P:4.20,4.30,4.35
         A10: M 12-11.50  2009        Courtney Siebenaller, Dayton             
    Facility: F    3.95m  2009        Courtney Siebenaller, Dayton University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Horton            JR George Mason             3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Karleigh Manfredi         JR Rhode Island             3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Megann Kaiser             SR George Mason             3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Amber Sekoll              SO Rhode Island             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stephanie Uhrich          JR Saint Louis              3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hayley Clark              FR Dayton                   3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Leah Frischmann           FR Dayton                   3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Ashley DeMange            SR Dayton                   3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Katherine Gabriele        SO UMass Amhers             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lindsey Folsom            SO Rhode Island             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Molly Marshall            SR Davidson                 3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Shelby Garnard            FR George Mason             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Sarah Bierly              JR UMass Amhers             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Stephanie Hautamaa        FR Davidson                 3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 15 Callie Hadobas            JR Saint Louis              3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Jenna Ginsberg            SO Saint Louis                 NH            
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Rachel Busch              SR UMass Amhers                NH            
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 20-04.50  1995        Patience Itanyi, West Virginia           
    Facility: F    6.21m  1995        Patience Itanyi, West Virgina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Kromko           SR UMass Amhers             5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.59m  5.73m  5.76m  5.67m  5.55m  FOUL
  2 Janel Francis             JR Richmond                 5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.49m  FOUL  5.75m  5.58m  FOUL  5.71m
  3 Ashley Palmer             SR UMass Amhers             5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.53m  5.60m  5.73m  FOUL  5.69m  5.72m
  4 Claudine Andre            FR St. Joseph's             5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  5.66m  FOUL  FOUL  5.63m  5.61m
  5 Sarah Fulgham             SR VCU                      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL  5.47m  5.36m
  6 Rebecca Stoyle            SR UMass Amhers             5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.46m  5.42m  5.49m  5.63m  4.72m  PASS
  7 Louise Prevoteau          SR Duquesne                 5.60m   18-04.50 
      FOUL  5.60m  FOUL  5.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Shavon Briscoe            SR George Mason             5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  5.20m  5.15m  5.05m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Taylor Yarshen            SR Duquesne                 5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.32m  5.47m  5.39m  5.20m  5.34m  FOUL
 10 Carina Peter              JR VCU                      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Kati Polaski              SR St. Joseph's             5.30m   17-04.75 
      4.97m  FOUL  5.30m            
 12 Briana Hill               SO George Mason             5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.27m  5.29m  5.04m            
 13 Liz Montague              FR Richmond                 5.28m   17-04.00 
      FOUL  5.28m  FOUL            
 14 De'Nisha Smith            SO VCU                      5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.27m            
 15 Sydney Riethman           JR Dayton                   5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  5.09m            
 16 Kim Ezeama                SR Rhode Island             5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  4.86m            
 17 Amber Jackson             SO La Salle                 4.88m   16-00.25 
      FOUL  4.88m  FOUL            
 18 Julia Wignot              JR Duquesne                 4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.62m  4.82m  3.27m            
 19 Kylie Farrell             FR Fordham                  4.69m   15-04.75 
      FOUL  4.47m  4.69m            
 20 Jessica Farrell           FR Fordham                  4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.68m  4.63m  4.64m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M  40-09  2007        Kerstin Greene, Fordham                    
    Facility: F 12.79m  2/23/2014   Rebecca Stoyle, UMass                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carina Peter              JR VCU                     12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.67m  11.81m  11.96m  11.86m  12.02m  FOUL
  2 Courtney Kromko           SR UMass Amhers            11.74m   38-06.25 
      10.54m  11.74m  11.09m  11.05m  11.32m  10.54m
  3 Ashley Palmer             SR UMass Amhers            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.19m  11.36m  11.49m  11.50m  11.69m  11.60m
  4 Liz Montague              FR Richmond                11.64m   38-02.25 
      FOUL  11.64m  11.47m  11.31m  11.05m  11.59m
  5 Janel Francis             JR Richmond                11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.23m  11.38m  11.16m  11.06m  11.21m  11.28m
  6 Kati Polaski              SR St. Joseph's            11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  FOUL  11.08m  11.02m  FOUL
  7 Ashley Jean               FR George Mason            11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.10m  11.15m  11.24m  11.16m  10.99m  11.04m
  8 Jasmine Lackey            FR VCU                     11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  10.85m  11.14m  FOUL  11.01m  10.81m
  9 Claudine Andre            FR St. Joseph's            11.06m   36-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.06m  FOUL  10.85m  10.77m
 10 Kim Ezeama                SR Rhode Island            11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  10.90m  11.05m            
 10 Junei Mosley              SO George Mason            11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.05m            
 12 Taylor Yarshen            SR Duquesne                10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Taylor McCormick          FR VCU                     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.71m  10.71m  10.73m            
 14 Gabriella Benninger       FR Duquesne                10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.67m  10.63m  10.71m            
 15 Kylie Farrell             FR Fordham                 10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.09m  10.29m  9.67m            
 16 Amber Jackson             SO La Salle                10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.21m  9.57m  10.06m            
 17 Victoria Soeder           FR Duquesne                 9.58m   31-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.58m            
 -- Gabby Becattini           SR St. Joseph's              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
         A10: M 50-07.50  2000        Jodi Borges, Dayton                      
    Facility: F   15.43m  2000        Jodi Broges, Dayton University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenni Rossi               FR Dayton                  14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  13.79m  11.46m  12.46m  12.77m  13.25m
  2 Briana Ratchford          JR VCU                     14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  13.40m  13.28m
  3 Margaret Riseborough      SO UMass Amhers            13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  12.93m  12.86m  12.21m  12.53m  13.05m
  4 Michaela Smith            FR Rhode Island            13.18m   43-03.00 
      11.21m  12.21m  FOUL  11.97m  13.18m  12.31m
  5 Jessica Eason             SR Rhode Island            13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  12.26m  12.21m  12.68m  13.13m  FOUL
  6 Erin Reese                FR Dayton                  12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.41m  11.80m  12.96m  FOUL
  7 Sophia Fustos             FR Duquesne                12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  12.05m  FOUL  11.45m  12.20m  12.56m
  8 Katja Neves               SO Rhode Island            12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.24m  12.04m  11.63m  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL
  9 Jasmine Jefko             FR Saint Louis             12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  1.88m  12.00m  FOUL  11.39m  11.85m
 10 Rachel Fyalkowski         SO Duquesne                11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.99m  FOUL  11.99m            
 11 Betsy Chilcoat            FR George Mason            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.48m  11.76m  11.48m            
 12 Sara Wagner               JR UMass Amhers            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  11.49m  11.43m            
 13 Miranda Nelson            SR Dayton                  11.61m   38-01.25 
      10.91m  10.93m  11.61m            
 14 Latasha Williams          FR VCU                     11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.89m  11.18m  FOUL            
 15 Kamaria Gage              FR Saint Louis             10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  10.16m  10.48m            
 16 Haley Hale                SR George Mason            10.56m   34-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.56m            
 17 Alena McGonigle           SO Richmond                10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Hannah Murray             JR Saint Louis             10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.96m  FOUL  10.05m            
 19 Miranda McCune            FR Duquesne                 9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.75m  9.73m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 68-02.25  2011        Mallory Barnes, Dayton                   
    Facility: F   20.78m  2011        Mallory Barnes, Dayton University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Reese                FR Dayton                  15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.93m  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m
  2 Miranda Nelson            SR Dayton                  15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.00m  15.61m  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Aysha Moreino             JR Rhode Island            15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.68m  15.17m  FOUL  14.96m  15.37m  FOUL
  4 Jada Roberts              JR VCU                     15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL
  5 Margaret Riseborough      SO UMass Amhers            15.14m   49-08.25 
      15.14m  14.77m  13.40m  FOUL  14.56m  14.86m
  6 Emily Muniz               JR George Mason            15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.84m  14.52m  14.97m  15.00m  14.42m  15.04m
  7 Sara Wagner               JR UMass Amhers            14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.83m  14.68m  13.41m  FOUL  14.14m  13.27m
  8 Haley Hale                SR George Mason            14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.16m  14.77m  14.66m  14.17m  13.92m  FOUL
  9 Grace Janes               JR Rhode Island            14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.66m  14.71m  14.45m  14.33m  14.03m  14.45m
 10 Rachel Fyalkowski         SO Duquesne                14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.67m  14.03m  14.08m            
 11 Manuela Vadis             SO Rhode Island            13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.96m  FOUL            
 12 Ashleigh Banks            FR VCU                     13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.17m  13.56m  FOUL            
 13 Denise O'Rourke           FR VCU                     13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  10.34m  13.19m            
 14 Kamaria Gage              FR Saint Louis             13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.96m  FOUL  13.01m            
 15 Alyse Depaola             SO Duquesne                12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  11.91m            
 16 Sophia Fustos             FR Duquesne                12.72m   41-08.75 
      10.99m  12.72m  FOUL            
 17 Arianna Melton            FR George Mason            12.10m   39-08.50 
      10.80m  12.10m  12.10m            
 18 Hannah Murray             JR Saint Louis             12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  11.12m  11.93m            
 19 Jasmine Jefko             FR Saint Louis             11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.23m  FOUL  10.11m            
 -- Aly Weeman                SR Dayton                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridget Deveau            FR UMass Amhers           2:20.53     816
  2 Louise Prevoteau          SR Duquesne               2:21.24     807
  3 Michelle Savoie           JR Rhode Island           2:22.05     796
  4 Kayla Charles             SR St. Joseph's           2:27.62     723
  5 Gabriella Benninger       FR Duquesne               2:28.72     709
  6 Hannah Madison            SO Rhode Island           2:29.71     697
  7 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island           2:32.84     658
  8 Julia Witt                FR UMass Amhers           2:34.65     636
  9 Lynne Eisenberg           SO George Mason           2:36.07     619
 10 Victoria Soeder           FR Duquesne               2:37.17     606
 11 Amani Harper              SR VCU                    2:40.51     567
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island              8.90   1    931
  2 Kayla Charles             SR St. Joseph's              9.13   1    883
  3 Louise Prevoteau          SR Duquesne                  9.16   1    877
  4 Amani Harper              SR VCU                       9.40   2    828
  5 Victoria Soeder           FR Duquesne                  9.42   1    824
  6 Michelle Savoie           JR Rhode Island              9.70   2    769
  7 Bridget Deveau            FR UMass Amhers              9.75   2    759
  8 Gabriella Benninger       FR Duquesne                  9.79   3    752
  9 Hannah Madison            SO Rhode Island              9.85   2    740
 10 Julia Witt                FR UMass Amhers             10.12   3    690
 11 Lynne Eisenberg           SO George Mason             10.64   3    597
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Louise Prevoteau          SR Duquesne                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Julia Witt                FR UMass Amhers             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bridget Deveau            FR UMass Amhers             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hannah Madison            SO Rhode Island             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kayla Charles             SR St. Joseph's             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Amani Harper              SR VCU                      1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Michelle Savoie           JR Rhode Island             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gabriella Benninger       FR Duquesne                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lynne Eisenberg           SO George Mason             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Victoria Soeder           FR Duquesne                 1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
       XO   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louise Prevoteau          SR Duquesne                 5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.47m  FOUL  5.28m            
  2 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island             5.40m   17-08.75    671
      5.33m  5.37m  5.40m            
  3 Bridget Deveau            FR UMass Amhers             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      4.94m  5.04m  5.27m            
  4 Michelle Savoie           JR Rhode Island             5.17m   16-11.50    606
      FOUL  5.17m  5.07m            
  5 Kayla Charles             SR St. Joseph's             5.12m   16-09.75    592
      5.12m  5.07m  FOUL            
  6 Victoria Soeder           FR Duquesne                 5.04m   16-06.50    570
      FOUL  5.04m  FOUL            
  7 Hannah Madison            SO Rhode Island             5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.83m  FOUL  5.02m            
  8 Gabriella Benninger       FR Duquesne                 4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.62m  4.80m  FOUL            
  9 Amani Harper              SR VCU                      4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Julia Witt                FR UMass Amhers             4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.71m  4.39m  4.78m            
 11 Lynne Eisenberg           SO George Mason             4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.38m  4.58m  4.51m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island            10.39m   34-01.25    555
      FOUL  10.39m  10.14m            
  2 Bridget Deveau            FR UMass Amhers            10.21m   33-06.00    543
      9.95m  10.21m  9.96m            
  3 Lynne Eisenberg           SO George Mason            10.06m   33-00.25    533
      9.62m  9.70m  10.06m            
  4 Amani Harper              SR VCU                      9.93m   32-07.00    525
      9.93m  9.87m  9.63m            
  5 Louise Prevoteau          SR Duquesne                 9.56m   31-04.50    501
      9.49m  9.56m  9.35m            
  6 Victoria Soeder           FR Duquesne                 9.22m   30-03.00    479
      9.22m  8.92m  8.41m            
  7 Gabriella Benninger       FR Duquesne                 9.08m   29-09.50    469
      8.44m  8.51m  9.08m            
  8 Hannah Madison            SO Rhode Island             8.96m   29-04.75    462
      8.96m  8.34m  8.58m            
  9 Michelle Savoie           JR Rhode Island             8.86m   29-01.00    455
      FOUL  8.86m  8.77m            
 10 Julia Witt                FR UMass Amhers             8.55m   28-00.75    435
      8.55m  FOUL  8.51m            
 11 Kayla Charles             SR St. Joseph's             8.11m   26-07.25    406
      7.47m  7.90m  8.11m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
         A10: M  3811  2010        Shayna Daugherty, Rhode Island              
    Facility: F  3963  1993        Tery Roy, Unattached                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louise Prevoteau          SR Duquesne                  3623  
  2 Janel Conley              JR Rhode Island              3598  
  3 Bridget Deveau            FR UMass Amhers              3396  
  4 Kayla Charles             SR St. Joseph's              3214  
  5 Michelle Savoie           JR Rhode Island              3170  
  6 Hannah Madison            SO Rhode Island              3108  
  7 Amani Harper              SR VCU                       3000  
  8 Julia Witt                FR UMass Amhers              2973  
  9 Gabriella Benninger       FR Duquesne                  2948  
 10 Victoria Soeder           FR Duquesne                  2928  
 11 Lynne Eisenberg           SO George Mason              2678  
 
 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) VCU                        125        2) Richmond                  105   
    2) George Mason               105        4) UMass Amherst              85   
    5) Rhode Island                77.50     6) Dayton                     57   
    7) Duquesne                    48        8) St. Joseph's (Pa.)         43.50
    9) Saint Louis                 39       10) Fordham                    37   
   11) La Salle                    25       12) Davidson                   21   
   13) George Washington           12                                           
 
                                                       
INFORMATION CENTER
Back
It's On Us
Podcasts
Back