Rhode Island Repeats as A-10 Men's Indoor Track & Field Champions

By Atlantic 10 Conference
Courtesy: Atlantic 10 Conference

KINGSTON, R.I.—Rhode Island has repeated as Atlantic 10 Men’s Indoor Track & Field Champions, claiming the 2015 title Sunday at Mackal Field House. The host Rams, who have now won nine A-10 indoor championships also won in 2014 and have claimed four of the last five titles.

Rhode Island, which scored 203 points, was spurred by nine top three finishes Sunday, including a win by DeAngelo Barry (6.87s) in the 60m. The championship victory earned Rams coach John Copeland Men’s Coach of the Year honors.

The Rams also got a win in the pole vault behind Ondrej Honak’s 4.80m vault and in the long jump thanks to Casey Burley’s 7.13m leap. Honka also won the heptathlon with 5,271 points.

George Mason finished second with 199 points, winning six events. Mason’s John Seals was the Men’s Rookie of the Year following a 2.09m leap in the high jump that earned him a gold medal and a third-place finish in the long jump (6.84m). Jimi Tele won the triple jump for the Patriots with a 14.54m jump. Mason’s distance medley relay team of Logan Miller, Jordan May, Austin Savage and Steven Flynn took gold with a 9:58.55s run. Their 4x400 teammates Xavier King, Jr., Bernard Freeman, DaQuan Smalls and Angel Coburn also won with a 3:17.70. King won the 400m with a 48.43s time and Freeman took the 200m in 21.74s.

Saint Joseph’s was third with 111 points. The Hawks’ Aaron Leskow was named the Male Most Outstanding Track Performer after winning the mile (4:11.70) and 3000m (8:28.63). SJU won every long distance event, including the 500m (Torey Doaty – 1:04.23), the 1000m (Steve Butenewicz – 2:28.47), and the 5000m (Rad Gunzenhauser – 14:43.17). The Hawks also finished first in the 4x800m relay thanks to the team of Jamie Gentile, Logan Mohn, Matt McGarvey and Butenewicz in a time of 7:42.93.

VCU, which claimed the women’s title, was fourth on the men’s side with 94 points and was led by Brandon Ruffin, who set a throw record Saturday to claim Male Most Outstanding Field Performer. Ruffin’s 19.88m weight throw topped the record of 19.77 set by Edward Boes in 2000. Ryan Coles also won the shot put for the Rams with a toss of 17.16m. Kyle Martin won the 60m hurdles for VCU with an 8.09s run.

League newcomer Davidson placed fifth with 44 points. Patrick Rollo won the 800m for the Wildcats with a time of 1:53.59.

 

 

Men's Championship Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2015 05:10 PM
                Atlantic 10 Conference - 2/21/2015 to 2/22/2015                
                              Mackal Field House                               
                                  Kingston RI                                  
                                    Results 

Men 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         A10: M  6.85  2/16/2013   Khyran Shank, Charlotte                     
    Facility: F  6.83  2015        Hayes Patrick, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeAngelo Berry            SO Rhode Island              6.87Q  2 
  2 Nigel Hill                FR Rhode Island              7.00Q  1 
  3 Ayodeji Raymond           SO George Mason              6.97q  2 
  4 DaQuan Smalls             JR George Mason              6.97q  2 
  5 Alec Peabody              JR St. Joseph's              7.01q  1 
  6 Tyler Oliveira            SR Rhode Island              7.03q  1 
  7 Francis Mancho            SR La Salle                  7.05q  2 
  8 Kareem Payne              FR VCU                       7.05q  1 
  9 Justin Guerre             FR La Salle                  7.06   1 
 10 Patrick Farnham           SR UMass Amhers              7.12   1 
 11 Ian Williams              SR Fordham                   7.13   2 
 12 Peter Farlow              SR UMass Amhers              7.15   2 
 13 Joshua Arons              SR UMass Amhers              7.30   1 
 14 Anthony Hurd              SR VCU                       7.33   1 
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
         A10: M  6.85  2/16/2013   Khyran Shank, Charlotte                     
    Facility: F  6.83  2015        Hayes Patrick, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeAngelo Berry            SO Rhode Island              6.87  
  2 Ayodeji Raymond           SO George Mason              6.91  
  3 DaQuan Smalls             JR George Mason              6.99  
  4 Kareem Payne              FR VCU                       7.07  
  5 Tyler Oliveira            SR Rhode Island              7.08  
  6 Alec Peabody              JR St. Joseph's              7.09  
  7 Nigel Hill                FR Rhode Island              7.20  
  8 Francis Mancho            SR La Salle                 14.37  
Preliminaries
  9 Justin Guerre             FR La Salle                        
 10 Patrick Farnham           SR UMass Amhers                    
 11 Ian Williams              SR Fordham                         
 12 Peter Farlow              SR UMass Amhers                    
 13 Joshua Arons              SR UMass Amhers                    
 14 Anthony Hurd              SR VCU                             
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         A10: M 21.19  1995        Richard Wagner, West Virginia               
    Facility: F 21.19  1995        Richard Wagner, West Virginia               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alec Peabody              JR St. Joseph's             21.84q  2 
  2 Bernard Freeman           SO George Mason             21.89q  3 
  3 DaQuan Smalls             JR George Mason             22.03q  4 
  4 Kebba Nasso               JR Rhode Island             22.12q  1 
  5 Nigel Hill                FR Rhode Island             22.29q  4 
  6 Walter Mitchell           JR George Mason             22.38q  1 
  7 Jalen Young               SR Rhode Island             22.45q  1  (22.446)
  8 Ian Williams              SR Fordham                  22.45q  3  (22.447)
  9 Justin Guerre             FR La Salle                 22.70   4 
 10 Jacob Hostetler           FR Davidson                 23.02   2 
 11 Kareem Payne              FR VCU                      23.19   1 
 -- Tehquin Warrick           SR VCU                         DQ   3 
 -- Joshua Arons              SR UMass Amhers                DQ   2 
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
         A10: M 21.19  1995        Richard Wagner, West Virginia               
    Facility: F 21.19  1995        Richard Wagner, West Virginia               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernard Freeman           SO George Mason             21.74   2 
  2 DaQuan Smalls             JR George Mason             21.85   1 
  3 Nigel Hill                FR Rhode Island             22.07   2 
  4 Jalen Young               SR Rhode Island             22.33   2 
  5 Walter Mitchell           JR George Mason             22.37   1 
  6 Kebba Nasso               JR Rhode Island             22.44   1 
  7 Ian Williams              SR Fordham                  22.67   1 
Preliminaries
  1 Alec Peabody              JR St. Joseph's                       
  9 Justin Guerre             FR La Salle                           
 10 Jacob Hostetler           FR Davidson                           
 11 Kareem Payne              FR VCU                                
 -- Tehquin Warrick           SR VCU                                
 -- Joshua Arons              SR UMass Amhers                       
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         A10: M 47.50  1999        Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island                
    Facility: F 47.50  1999        Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kebba Nasso               JR Rhode Island             49.06q  2 
  2 Jalen Young               SR Rhode Island             49.34q  1 
  3 Jaleel Felton             FR Rhode Island             49.37q  2 
  4 Xavier King Jr            FR George Mason             49.55q  3 
  5 Peter Larmann             SR St. Joseph's             50.02q  2 
  6 Tehquin Warrick           SR VCU                      50.11q  1 
  7 Robert Banks              JR St. Joseph's             50.23q  3 
  8 Bernard Freeman           SO George Mason             50.86q  4 
  9 Kahlil Shepard            FR VCU                      51.17   1 
 10 Josh Byrd                 JR La Salle                 51.19   4 
 11 Kyle Clinkingbeard        FR Saint Louis              51.45   4 
 12 David Furman              SR St. Joseph's             52.18   3 
 13 Logan Cotto               FR UMass Amhers             52.86   1 
 14 Dana Pagliuca             SO UMass Amhers             52.93   2 
 15 Nicholas Buckingham       FR VCU                      53.32   4 
 16 Griffin McCurren          SO Saint Louis              53.58   3 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
         A10: M 47.50  1999        Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island                
    Facility: F 47.50  1999        Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier King Jr            FR George Mason             48.43   1 
  2 Kebba Nasso               JR Rhode Island             48.68   2 
  3 Bernard Freeman           SO George Mason             48.95   1 
  4 Jalen Young               SR Rhode Island             49.11   2 
  5 Tehquin Warrick           SR VCU                      49.59   1 
  6 Robert Banks              JR St. Joseph's             50.09   2 
  7 Peter Larmann             SR St. Joseph's             50.44   2 
  8 Jaleel Felton             FR Rhode Island             50.81   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Kahlil Shepard            FR VCU                                
 10 Josh Byrd                 JR La Salle                           
 11 Kyle Clinkingbeard        FR Saint Louis                        
 12 David Furman              SR St. Joseph's                       
 13 Logan Cotto               FR UMass Amhers                       
 14 Dana Pagliuca             SO UMass Amhers                       
 15 Nicholas Buckingham       FR VCU                                
 16 Griffin McCurren          SO Saint Louis                        
 
Men 500 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         A10: M 1:02.72  2000        Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island                
    Facility: F 1:02.72  2000        Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlon Montague           FR Rhode Island           1:04.80q  2 
  2 Torey Doaty               SO St. Joseph's           1:04.81q  4 
  3 Andrew Sakovits           SR Rhode Island           1:05.73q  1 
  4 George Moore              SR VCU                    1:05.80q  4 
  5 Tyler Gallen              JR St. Joseph's           1:05.88q  1 
  6 Angel Coburn              JR George Mason           1:05.91q  3 
  7 Jared Gray                SO Rhode Island           1:05.98q  2 
  8 Kenny Evely               FR St. Joseph's           1:06.08q  2 
  9 Jordan May                SO George Mason           1:06.32   3 
 10 Josh Freivogel            FR Saint Louis            1:07.98   1 
 11 Tommy Whittaker           SR Saint Louis            1:07.99   4 
 12 Cris Hunter               SO La Salle               1:08.09   3 
 13 Zachary Blum              SO UMass Amhers           1:08.09   4 
 14 Francis Corson            SO Davidson               1:08.33   1 
 15 Peter Strom               SO Fordham                1:08.51   2 
 16 Greg Sargent              SR Davidson               1:12.82   3 
 
Men 500 M
===================================================================
         A10: M 1:02.72  2000        Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island                
    Facility: F 1:02.72  2000        Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Torey Doaty               SO St. Joseph's           1:04.23   2 
  2 Marlon Montague           FR Rhode Island           1:04.26   2 
  3 Andrew Sakovits           SR Rhode Island           1:05.28   1 
  4 George Moore              SR VCU                    1:05.41   1 
  5 Angel Coburn              JR George Mason           1:05.46   1 
  6 Jared Gray                SO Rhode Island           1:05.66   2 
  7 Kenny Evely               FR St. Joseph's           1:06.29   1 
  8 Tyler Gallen              JR St. Joseph's           1:06.44   2 
Preliminaries
  9 Jordan May                SO George Mason                       
 10 Josh Freivogel            FR Saint Louis                        
 11 Tommy Whittaker           SR Saint Louis                        
 12 Cris Hunter               SO La Salle                           
 13 Zachary Blum              SO UMass Amhers                       
 14 Francis Corson            SO Davidson                           
 15 Peter Strom               SO Fordham                            
 16 Greg Sargent              SR Davidson                           
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 A double waterfall start shall be used, with no more than 6
 athletes assigned to the first waterfall.
         A10: M 1:52.86  2010        Brian Schmidt, Fordham                    
    Facility: F 1:51.66  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Eddison Gulama            SO St. Joseph's           1:55.28Q 
  2 Zach Campo                JR Rhode Island           1:55.80Q 
  3 Matt McGarvey             SR St. Joseph's           1:55.34Q 
  4 Patrick Rollo             JR Davidson               1:56.03Q 
  5 Michael McNaughton        JR UMass Amhers           1:55.51q 
  6 Brady Deckert             SR St. Joseph's           1:55.84q 
  7 John DiGangi              SR Rhode Island           1:57.79q 
  8 Michael Campbell          FR Fordham                1:57.99q 
  9 Austin Savage             SO George Mason           1:58.89  
 10 Louis Santelli            FR Fordham                1:59.55  
 11 Robert Craven             JR George Washi           2:01.76  
 12 Yehia Fahmy               JR Fordham                2:01.90  
 13 Eric Gironda              SO UMass Amhers           2:02.76  
 14 Collin Pierlott           FR La Salle               2:04.83  
 15 Michael Maldari           SO UMass Amhers           2:05.44  
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
 A double waterfall start shall be used, with no more than 6
 athletes assigned to the first waterfall.
         A10: M 1:52.86  2010        Brian Schmidt, Fordham                    
    Facility: F 1:51.66  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Rollo             JR Davidson               1:53.59  
  2 Matt McGarvey             SR St. Joseph's           1:54.04  
  3 Zach Campo                JR Rhode Island           1:55.29  
  4 John DiGangi              SR Rhode Island           1:55.58  
  5 Eddison Gulama            SO St. Joseph's           1:55.75  
  6 Brady Deckert             SR St. Joseph's           1:56.48  
  7 Michael McNaughton        JR UMass Amhers           1:56.73  
  8 Michael Campbell          FR Fordham                1:59.44  
Preliminaries
  9 Austin Savage             SO George Mason                    
 10 Louis Santelli            FR Fordham                         
 11 Robert Craven             JR George Washi                    
 12 Yehia Fahmy               JR Fordham                         
 13 Eric Gironda              SO UMass Amhers                    
 14 Collin Pierlott           FR La Salle                        
 15 Michael Maldari           SO UMass Amhers                    
 
Men 1000 M
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 A double waterfall start shall be used, with no more than 6
 athletes assigned to the first waterfall.
         A10: M 2:26.42  2003        Pat Nash, LaSalle                         
    Facility: F 2:25.01  2008        Keith Gill, Stonehill                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Steve Butenewicz          SR St. Joseph's           2:29.19Q 
  2 Nicholas Smart            FR La Salle               2:30.20Q 
  3 Albert Marban             JR Saint Louis            2:29.82Q 
  4 Alexander McGrainer       SO Rhode Island           2:31.22Q 
  5 Chris Trimble             JR La Salle               2:30.32q 
  6 Logan Mohn                SR St. Joseph's           2:30.81q 
  7 Trent Lancaster           FR George Mason           2:31.26q 
  8 John Pujols               SO La Salle               2:31.93q 
  9 Carter Day                FR George Washi           2:32.00  
 10 Stephen Ness              SR UMass Amhers           2:32.05  
 11 Jack Magee                SO St. Joseph's           2:32.44  
 12 Marcus Hatchett           FR George Mason           2:33.02  
 13 Kevin Lochard             JR Rhode Island           2:33.35  
 14 Devin Rocks               SO Fordham                2:35.03  
 15 Fritz Heinrich            FR Fordham                2:35.81  
 16 Ian Robertson             FR Davidson               2:36.28  
 17 Lester Taylor             SR Fordham                2:37.71  
 18 Michael Fitzpatrick       JR UMass Amhers           2:38.69  
 19 Luke Dublirer             FR George Washi           2:39.81  
 20 Nathan Schulte            FR George Mason           2:43.68  
 
Men 1000 M
================================================================
 A double waterfall start shall be used, with no more than 6
 athletes assigned to the first waterfall.
         A10: M 2:26.42  2003        Pat Nash, LaSalle                         
    Facility: F 2:25.01  2008        Keith Gill, Stonehill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Butenewicz          SR St. Joseph's           2:28.47  
  2 Logan Mohn                SR St. Joseph's           2:28.56  
  3 Alexander McGrainer       SO Rhode Island           2:30.46  
  4 Albert Marban             JR Saint Louis            2:31.35  
  5 Chris Trimble             JR La Salle               2:31.92  
  6 John Pujols               SO La Salle               2:32.54  
  7 Trent Lancaster           FR George Mason           2:34.31  
  8 Nicholas Smart            FR La Salle               2:38.18  
Preliminaries
  9 Carter Day                FR George Washi                    
 10 Stephen Ness              SR UMass Amhers                    
 11 Jack Magee                SO St. Joseph's                    
 12 Marcus Hatchett           FR George Mason                    
 13 Kevin Lochard             JR Rhode Island                    
 14 Devin Rocks               SO Fordham                         
 15 Fritz Heinrich            FR Fordham                         
 16 Ian Robertson             FR Davidson                        
 17 Lester Taylor             SR Fordham                         
 18 Michael Fitzpatrick       JR UMass Amhers                    
 19 Luke Dublirer             FR George Washi                    
 20 Nathan Schulte            FR George Mason                    
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
 A double waterfall start shall be used
         A10: M 4:09.30  2007        Sean Quigley, La Salle                    
    Facility: F 4:06.64  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Leskow              SR St. Joseph's           4:11.70  
  2 Steven Flynn              SO George Mason           4:12.65  
  3 Logan Miller              FR George Mason           4:12.82  
  4 Stephen Lewandowski       SO La Salle               4:15.62  
  5 Benjamin Groleau          JR UMass Amhers           4:17.04  
  6 James Bloom               SR Rhode Island           4:17.66  
  7 Jonathan Annelli          SR Fordham                4:18.56  
  8 Cory Thomas               SO UMass Amhers           4:19.46  
  9 Quinn Davis               JR St. Joseph's           4:20.28  
 10 Nick Ross                 SR La Salle               4:22.53  
 11 Brian Cook                FR Fordham                4:23.11  
 12 Chad Maxwell              SO Saint Louis            4:23.12  
 13 Paul Adam                 FR George Mason           4:23.81  
 14 Collin Crilly             FR St. Joseph's           4:24.26  
 15 Ramsay Ritchie            FR Davidson               4:24.62  
 16 Thomas Slattery           FR Fordham                4:24.91  
 17 Sal del Giudice           SR Davidson               4:25.06  
 18 Ryan Phillips             JR Davidson               4:26.43  
 19 Ian Barnhill              JR La Salle               4:32.98  
 20 Adam Selsman              FR UMass Amhers           4:34.16  
 -- Jeff Orf                  JR Saint Louis                DNF  
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
 A double waterfall start shall be used. If more than one row is
 needed, there will be 10 competitors assigned to the first row.
         A10: M 8:18.27  2011        Andrew Benford, Richmond                  
    Facility: F 8:18.27  2011        Andrew Benford, Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Leskow              SR St. Joseph's           8:28.63  
  2 Vince Perozze             SR La Salle               8:28.85  
  3 John Mogen                SO Davidson               8:28.88  
  4 Whitner Chase             JR Davidson               8:31.26  
  5 Michael Conway            SR George Mason           8:35.05  
  6 Brent Coulter             JR George Mason           8:35.07  
  7 Paul Szulewski            JR St. Joseph's           8:36.99  
  8 Michael Scolarici         SR Saint Louis            8:37.40  
  9 Henry Falotico            JR Davidson               8:37.87  
 10 David Ozarowski           SO La Salle               8:38.01  
 11 Nikolas O'Brien           FR Fordham                8:38.74  
 12 Hiob Gebisso              SO Saint Louis            8:42.38  
 13 Neal Fitzpatrick          SO Saint Louis            8:42.55  
 14 John Mascioli             SO St. Joseph's           8:47.12  
 15 Michael Turi              JR Fordham                8:47.93  
 16 Ryan Tucker               JR George Washi           8:52.49  
 17 Benjamin Thomas           JR UMass Amhers           8:53.94  
 18 Jake Duckworth            SO Fordham                8:55.22  
 19 Nicholas Patterson        JR UMass Amhers           9:09.66  
 
Men 5000 M
================================================================
 A double waterfall start shall be used. If more than one row is
 needed, there will be 10 competitors assigned to the first row.
         A10: M 13:52.66  2008        Sean Quigley, La Salle                   
    Facility: F 13:52.66  2008        Sean Quigley, LaSalle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rad Gunzenhauser          SR St. Joseph's          14:43.17  
  2 Michael Conway            SR George Mason          14:48.53  
  3 Neal Fitzpatrick          SO Saint Louis           14:49.25  
  4 Whitner Chase             JR Davidson              14:50.43  
  5 James Luehrs              SR George Mason          14:51.81  
  6 Michael Turi              JR Fordham               14:52.44  
  7 Daniel Samet              JR Davidson              14:52.69  
  8 Nico Greco                SR La Salle              14:56.18  
  9 Dan Savage                SO St. Joseph's          14:57.93  
 10 Quincy O'Connor           JR Fordham               15:04.61  
 11 Ian Barnhill              JR La Salle              15:06.53  
 12 Michael Scolarici         SR Saint Louis           15:12.00  
 13 Ryan Phillips             JR Davidson              15:22.87  
 14 Jimmy Daniels             SO St. Joseph's          15:25.48  
 15 Grayson Morgan            FR George Mason          15:29.23  
 16 Hiob Gebisso              SO Saint Louis           15:44.85  
 -- Bradley Heuer             SO La Salle                   DNF  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         A10: M  7.95  2/17/2013   Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Facility: F  7.94  2015        Maxwell Selwyn, Connecticut                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Williams          SR George Mason              8.05Q  2 
  2 Kyle Martin               JR VCU                       8.08Q  1 
  3 Xavier Waller             JR VCU                       8.33q  1 
  4 Teddy Murphy              JR George Mason              8.39q  2 
  5 John Seals                FR George Mason              8.40q  2 
  6 John Stallworth           FR Rhode Island              8.44q  2 
  7 Charles Rappe             JR Davidson                  8.58q  1 
  8 John Pangborn             JR Rhode Island              8.63q  2 
  9 Logan Cotto               FR UMass Amhers              8.69   1 
 10 Zachary Grube             JR UMass Amhers              8.72   2 
 11 Mike DiMambro             JR Rhode Island              8.72   1 
 12 Christopher Smith         SR VCU                       8.79   1 
 13 Nick Della Vecchia        SO La Salle                  9.05   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
         A10: M  7.95  2/17/2013   Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Facility: F  7.94  2015        Maxwell Selwyn, Connecticut                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Martin               JR VCU                       8.09  
  2 Anthony Williams          SR George Mason              8.10  
  3 Xavier Waller             JR VCU                       8.22  
  4 John Seals                FR George Mason              8.48  
  5 Teddy Murphy              JR George Mason              8.54  
  6 Charles Rappe             JR Davidson                  8.63  
  7 John Pangborn             JR Rhode Island              8.69  
  8 John Stallworth           FR Rhode Island              9.28  
Preliminaries
  9 Logan Cotto               FR UMass Amhers                    
 10 Zachary Grube             JR UMass Amhers                    
 11 Mike DiMambro             JR Rhode Island                    
 12 Christopher Smith         SR VCU                             
 13 Nick Della Vecchia        SO La Salle                        
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
         A10: M 3:14.85  1998        Temple, TEMP                              
    Facility: F 3:14.85  1998        Temple, Temple                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 George Mason                                        3:17.70   3 
     1) Xavier King Jr FR               2) Bernard Freeman SO             
     3) DaQuan Smalls JR                4) Angel Coburn JR                
  2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:19.72   3 
     1) Robert Banks JR                 2) Eddison Gulama SO              
     3) Tyler Gallen JR                 4) Torey Doaty SO                 
  3 Rhode Island                                        3:20.39   3 
     1) Jaleel Felton FR                2) Casey Burley FR                
     3) Jared Gray SO                   4) Marlon Montague FR             
  4 VCU                                                 3:21.04   2 
     1) Tehquin Warrick SR              2) Kahlil Shepard FR              
     3) Nicholas Buckingham FR          4) George Moore SR                
  5 Saint Louis                                         3:22.35   3 
     1) Kyle Clinkingbeard FR           2) Nathan Hall SO                 
     3) Tommy Whittaker SR              4) Josh Freivogel FR              
  6 La Salle                                            3:23.04   2 
     1) Justin Guerre FR                2) Cris Hunter SO                 
     3) Nick Della Vecchia SO           4) Josh Byrd JR                   
  7 UMass Amherst                                       3:25.73   1 
     1) Peter Farlow SR                 2) Patrick Farnham SR             
     3) Zachary Blum SO                 4) Deion Arneaud SO               
  8 Davidson                                            3:28.44   2 
     1) Jerry Chang FR                  2) Francis Corson SO              
     3) Charles Rappe JR                4) Jacob Hostetler FR             
  9 Fordham                                             3:30.95   1 
     1) Peter Strom SO                  2) Yehia Fahmy JR                 
     3) Devin Rocks SO                  4) Ian Williams SR                
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
 A double waterfall start will be used, no more than 6 in the
 first waterfall.
         A10: M 7:38.31  2012        Fordham, Fordham                          
    Facility: F 7:38.31  2012        Fordham, Fordham                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  7:42.93  
     1) Jamie Gentile SR                2) Logan Mohn SR                  
     3) Matt McGarvey SR                4) Steve Butenewicz SR            
  2 George Mason                                        7:42.93  
     1) Kenneth Valva SO                2) Nathan Schulte FR              
     3) Logan Miller FR                 4) Austin Savage SO               
  3 Rhode Island                                        7:42.98  
     1) John DiGangi SR                 2) Kevin Lochard JR               
     3) Alexander McGrainer SO          4) Zach Campo JR                  
  4 Saint Louis                                         7:49.91  
     1) Pat Sheil JR                    2) Andrew Sloan SO                
     3) Ryan Noonan FR                  4) Albert Marban JR               
  5 Fordham                                             7:52.11  
     1) Daniel Green SR                 2) Louis Santelli FR              
     3) Jonathan Annelli SR             4) Lester Taylor SR               
  6 UMass Amherst                                       7:52.53  
     1) Alex Finestone SO               2) Stephen Ness SR                
     3) Michael Maldari SO              4) Michael McNaughton JR          
  7 La Salle                                            7:55.02  
     1) Stephen Lewandowski SO          2) John Pujols SO                 
     3) Nicholas Smart FR               4) Chris Trimble JR               
  8 Davidson                                            7:56.69  
     1) Sal del Giudice SR              2) Ian Robertson FR               
     3) Ramsay Ritchie FR               4) Patrick Rollo JR               
  9 George Washington                                   8:00.84  
     1) Chris Shaffer FR                2) Luke Dublirer FR               
     3) Robert Craven JR                4) Carter Day FR                  
 10 VCU                                                 8:05.16  
     1) Calvin Wood SO                  2) Mohamed Adam SR                
     3) Matthew Earman SR               4) Austin Lushinski SO            
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 A double waterfall start will be used, no more than 6 in the
 first waterfall.
         A10: M 9:57.64  2/22/2014   St. Joseph's, St. Joseph's                
                         Q Davis, T Dougherty, B Deckert, L Mohn           
    Facility: F 9:57.64  2/22/2014   St. Joseph's, St. Joseph's                
                         Q Davis, T Dougherty, B Deckert, L Mohn           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Mason                                        9:58.55  
     1) Logan Miller FR                 2) Jordan May SO                  
     3) Austin Savage SO                4) Steven Flynn SO                
  2 Fordham                                            10:03.13  
     1) Jonathan Annelli SR             2) Lester Taylor SR               
     3) Daniel Green SR                 4) Thomas Slattery FR             
  3 La Salle                                           10:03.26  
     1) Nick Ross SR                    2) Josh Byrd JR                   
     3) Chris Trimble JR                4) Vince Perozze SR               
  4 Davidson                                           10:03.30  
     1) Sal del Giudice SR              2) Jacob Hostetler FR             
     3) Ramsay Ritchie FR               4) John Mogen SO                  
  5 UMass Amherst                                      10:06.43  
     1) Cory Thomas SO                  2) Peter Farlow SR                
     3) Alex Finestone SO               4) Benjamin Groleau JR            
  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 10:09.51  
     1) Collin Crilly FR                2) Brendan Robert SR              
     3) Jamie Gentile SR                4) David Garton FR                
  7 Saint Louis                                        10:21.91  
     1) Jeff Orf JR                     2) Nathan Hall SO                 
     3) Pat Sheil JR                    4) Chad Maxwell SO                
  8 Rhode Island                                       10:26.11  
     1) Kevin Lochard JR                2) John Stallworth FR             
     3) Joseph DiPalma FR               4) James Bloom SR                 
  9 VCU                                                10:27.28  
     1) Matthew Earman SR               2) Kahlil Shepard FR              
     3) Calvin Wood SO                  4) Mohamed Adam SR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 P:1.84,1.89,1.94,1.99,2.04,2.09,2.12,2.15,2.18,2.21,2.24
         A10: M 2.18m  1996        Barry Cantrell, Fordham                     
    Facility: F 2.18m  1996        Barry Cantrell, Fordham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Seals                FR George Mason             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXP 
  2 Jack Kahrs                SO Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Jacob Reilly              FR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Ryan Rei                  JR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXO  XPP   XP 
  5 Xavier Waller             JR VCU                      1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Michael Reader            SO Saint Louis              1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
  7 Christopher Smith         SR VCU                      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kenneth Worthington       FR La Salle                    NH            
     1.84 1.89 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Dominic Corvington        JR Saint Louis                 NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 P:3.75,3.90,4.05,4.20,4.35,4.50,4.65,4.80,4.90,5.00,5.10,5.20
 P:5.30,5.40,5.50
         A10: M 5.20m  1993        Jeff Core, West Virginia                    
    Facility: F 5.25m  2015        Hunter Craig/M. Jiles, Connecticut/Navy     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ondrej Honka              SO Rhode Island             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO 
  2 Sean Daugherty            JR George Mason             4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 William Thibault          SO Rhode Island             4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Logan Besougloff          SO George Mason             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ryan Riviere              FR Fordham                  4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gregory Copeland          SR UMass Amhers             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 John Pangborn             JR Rhode Island             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Nicholas Gemino           SR UMass Amhers             4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Alex Shotwell             SO George Mason                NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 7.44m  2/16/2013   Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Facility: F 7.44m  2013        Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Burley              FR Rhode Island             7.13m   23-04.75 
      6.77m  7.11m  6.85m  6.78m  FOUL  7.13m
  2 Byron Sintim              JR George Mason             7.12m   23-04.50 
      6.56m  6.85m  7.02m  7.10m  6.85m  7.12m
  3 John Seals                FR George Mason             6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.81m  6.84m  6.82m  6.27m  6.69m  6.36m
  4 Xzavier Killings          JR Davidson                 6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.47m  6.51m  6.64m  6.76m  6.75m  6.75m
  5 Alec Peabody              JR St. Joseph's             6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.38m  6.72m  6.72m  FOUL  4.19m  6.46m
  6 Raeshawn Bishop           FR George Mason             6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.48m  FOUL  FOUL  6.51m  FOUL  6.59m
  7 Ben Ezike                 JR Rhode Island             6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.18m  6.49m  6.58m  FOUL
  8 Deion Arneaud             SO UMass Amhers             6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  6.47m  6.53m  FOUL  6.09m  6.49m
  9 Shon Layson               FR Saint Louis              6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.37m  6.49m  FOUL  5.01m  FOUL  6.15m
 10 Anthony Hurd              SR VCU                      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.25m  6.41m  6.33m            
 11 Jordan Bryan              FR La Salle                 6.39m   20-11.75 
      FOUL  6.39m  PASS            
 12 Nigel Riley               FR Rhode Island             6.36m   20-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.36m            
 13 David Chambers            FR Saint Louis              5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.89m            
 -- Racheed Davis             SO VCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 15.84m  1993        Tommie Campbell, Rhode Island              
    Facility: F 15.84m  1993        Tommie Campbell, Charlotte                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jimi Tele                 JR George Mason            14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.43m
  2 Raeshawn Bishop           FR George Mason            14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.93m  14.06m  14.11m  14.19m  14.31m  PASS
  3 Ryan Rei                  JR Rhode Island            14.25m   46-09.00 
      12.97m  14.25m  13.93m  11.64m  13.20m  14.16m
  4 Nigel Riley               FR Rhode Island            14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  13.93m  14.05m
  5 Racheed Davis             SO VCU                     13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  FOUL  13.53m  FOUL  12.45m  FOUL
  6 Ben Ezike                 JR Rhode Island            13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  12.72m  13.31m  13.46m  PASS  13.54m
  7 Deion Arneaud             SO UMass Amhers            13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.13m  FOUL  13.34m  12.52m  FOUL  13.17m
  8 DeeJay Owens              SO Saint Louis             13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL  13.17m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
         A10: M 18.55m  2/18/2013   Jake Deaton, Charlotte                     
    Facility: F 18.55m  2013        Jake Deaton, Charlotte                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Coles                SR VCU                     17.16m   56-03.75 
      15.31m  16.82m  FOUL  17.16m  16.71m  FOUL
  2 Andrew Hines              FR VCU                     16.75m   54-11.50 
      16.45m  16.75m  15.98m  16.48m  16.48m  FOUL
  3 Brandon Ruffin            SR VCU                     16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.32m  16.43m  FOUL  16.66m  16.34m  16.18m
  4 Sam Snyder                JR Rhode Island            16.61m   54-06.00 
      14.25m  14.63m  14.91m  FOUL  16.61m  FOUL
  5 Austin Ruiz               SR Fordham                 15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.40m  15.28m  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  14.81m
  6 Darrik Muroski            FR Rhode Island            14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.46m  13.86m  14.67m  FOUL  14.63m  FOUL
  7 Brett Davies              SO UMass Amhers            14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.46m  14.15m  13.98m  13.07m  13.03m  13.63m
  8 Robert Tosie              JR Saint Louis             13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.12m  12.18m  13.75m  12.70m  12.92m  FOUL
  9 Kristopher Horn           JR UMass Amhers            13.39m   43-11.25 
      12.65m  11.61m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  12.16m
 10 Todd Johnson              SR Saint Louis             13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.29m  13.08m  12.55m            
 11 Mahlik Handley            SO Rhode Island            12.49m   40-11.75 
      11.98m  11.83m  12.49m            
 12 Michael Santeramo         SR La Salle                11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  11.49m  11.96m            
 13 Pat Hodge                 FR George Mason            11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.09m  10.73m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 19.77m  2000        Edward Boes, Virginia Tech                 
    Facility: F 19.77m  2000        Edward Boes, Virginia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruffin            SR VCU                     19.88mM  65-02.75 
      17.73m  19.31m  19.60m  19.42m  19.30m  19.88m
  2 Mahlik Handley            SO Rhode Island            16.82m   55-02.25 
      FOUL  16.43m  16.69m  FOUL  16.44m  16.82m
  3 Ryan Coles                SR VCU                     16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.34m  15.84m  14.88m  16.35m  16.55m  16.49m
  4 Michael Mingo-Dabney      FR George Mason            15.82m   51-11.00 
      14.79m  14.48m  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL  15.82m
  5 Brandon Amo               FR Rhode Island            15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.61m  FOUL  14.48m  14.55m  14.91m  15.71m
  6 Ben Melton                SO VCU                     15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.12m  14.26m  15.23m  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL
  7 Thomas Vadis              FR Rhode Island            15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.16m  15.01m  14.75m  14.53m  14.69m  14.92m
  8 Todd Johnson              SR Saint Louis             14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.28m  14.54m  FOUL  14.11m  FOUL  14.60m
  9 Austin Ruiz               SR Fordham                 14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.34m  13.54m  14.04m  14.27m  14.03m  14.47m
 10 Kristopher Horn           JR UMass Amhers            13.23m   43-05.00 
      FOUL  12.68m  13.23m            
 11 Brett Davies              SO UMass Amhers            12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.48m  12.27m  12.72m            
 12 Pat Hodge                 FR George Mason            11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.39m  10.85m            
 -- Robert Tosie              JR Saint Louis               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike DiMambro             JR Rhode Island              7.05   1    865
  2 Ondrej Honka              SO Rhode Island              7.23   1    802
  3 Xavier Waller             JR VCU                       7.42   1    739
  4 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island              7.44   1    732
  5 Trip Chewning             SO George Mason              7.45   2    729
  6 Jordan Marshall           SO Davidson                  7.51   1    710
  7 Christopher Smith         SR VCU                       7.52   2    706
  8 Adam Bonfilio             SO UMass Amhers              7.56   2    694
  9 Nicholas Ingham           JR UMass Amhers              7.66   2    662
 10 Gregory Copeland          SR UMass Amhers              7.70   2    650
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ondrej Honka              SO Rhode Island           2:39.64     877
  2 Nicholas Ingham           JR UMass Amhers           2:57.81     686
  3 Mike DiMambro             JR Rhode Island           2:59.23     672
  4 Adam Bonfilio             SO UMass Amhers           2:59.27     671
  5 Gregory Copeland          SR UMass Amhers           2:59.44     670
  6 Xavier Waller             JR VCU                    2:59.67     667
  7 Trip Chewning             SO George Mason           3:02.07     644
  8 Jordan Marshall           SO Davidson               3:06.14     605
  9 Christopher Smith         SR VCU                    3:17.87     500
 10 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island           3:21.72     467
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike DiMambro             JR Rhode Island              8.35   1    896
  2 Adam Bonfilio             SO UMass Amhers              8.53   1    853
  3 Ondrej Honka              SO Rhode Island              8.55   2    848
  4 Xavier Waller             JR VCU                       8.73   1    806
  5 Christopher Smith         SR VCU                       8.80   1    791
  6 Jordan Marshall           SO Davidson                  8.94   2    759
  7 Nicholas Ingham           JR UMass Amhers              9.02   3    741
  8 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island              9.40   2    660
  9 Gregory Copeland          SR UMass Amhers              9.48   2    644
 10 Trip Chewning             SO George Mason              9.48   3    644
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Bonfilio             SO UMass Amhers             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Xavier Waller             JR VCU                      1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Mike DiMambro             JR Rhode Island             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nicholas Ingham           JR UMass Amhers             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gregory Copeland          SR UMass Amhers             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ondrej Honka              SO Rhode Island             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jordan Marshall           SO Davidson                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Christopher Smith         SR VCU                      1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Trip Chewning             SO George Mason             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ondrej Honka              SO Rhode Island             4.91m   16-01.25    883
  2 Gregory Copeland          SR UMass Amhers             4.41m   14-05.50    734
  2 Trip Chewning             SO George Mason             4.41m   14-05.50    734
  4 Mike DiMambro             JR Rhode Island             4.21m   13-09.75    676
  5 Nicholas Ingham           JR UMass Amhers             4.11m   13-05.75    648
  6 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             4.01m   13-01.75    620
  7 Jordan Marshall           SO Davidson                 3.51m   11-06.25    485
  8 Xavier Waller             JR VCU                      3.41m   11-02.25    459
  9 Christopher Smith         SR VCU                      3.31m   10-10.25    434
 10 Adam Bonfilio             SO UMass Amhers             3.21m   10-06.25    408
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike DiMambro             JR Rhode Island             6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.82m  FOUL  6.70m            
  2 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             6.70m   21-11.75    743
      6.70m  6.59m  6.54m            
  3 Xavier Waller             JR VCU                      6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Jordan Marshall           SO Davidson                 6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.46m  6.35m  6.17m            
  5 Ondrej Honka              SO Rhode Island             6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.41m  6.16m  6.40m            
  6 Gregory Copeland          SR UMass Amhers             6.26m   20-06.50    644
      FOUL  6.26m  FOUL            
  7 Adam Bonfilio             SO UMass Amhers             6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.79m  6.12m  5.97m            
  8 Christopher Smith         SR VCU                      5.86m   19-02.75    556
      FOUL  FOUL  5.86m            
  9 Nicholas Ingham           JR UMass Amhers             5.83m   19-01.50    550
      5.70m  5.83m  5.63m            
 10 Trip Chewning             SO George Mason             5.42m   17-09.50    465
      5.41m  5.42m  4.91m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island            12.99m   42-07.50    667
      12.50m  12.99m  12.07m            
  2 Adam Bonfilio             SO UMass Amhers            12.67m   41-07.00    647
      12.67m  12.50m  FOUL            
  3 Nicholas Ingham           JR UMass Amhers            12.50m   41-00.25    637
      12.50m  11.69m  11.76m            
  4 Xavier Waller             JR VCU                     12.04m   39-06.00    609
      12.04m  11.64m  11.60m            
  5 Ondrej Honka              SO Rhode Island            11.18m   36-08.25    557
      11.18m  10.89m  FOUL            
  6 Mike DiMambro             JR Rhode Island            11.16m   36-07.50    556
      FOUL  11.16m  FOUL            
  7 Christopher Smith         SR VCU                     10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.19m  10.63m  FOUL            
  8 Trip Chewning             SO George Mason            10.20m   33-05.75    498
      9.60m  10.20m  9.95m            
  9 Gregory Copeland          SR UMass Amhers             9.40m   30-10.25    450
      9.02m  FOUL  9.40m            
 10 Jordan Marshall           SO Davidson                 9.02m   29-07.25    427
      FOUL  FOUL  9.02m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
         A10: M  5276  2012        Jake Wainwright, Charlotte                  
    Facility: F  5739  2005        William Thomas, Unnattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ondrej Honka              SO Rhode Island              5271  
  2 Mike DiMambro             JR Rhode Island              5141  
  3 Xavier Waller             JR VCU                       4720  
  4 Adam Bonfilio             SO UMass Amhers              4644  
  5 Nicholas Ingham           JR UMass Amhers              4603  
  6 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island              4542  
  7 Gregory Copeland          SR UMass Amhers              4471  
  8 Jordan Marshall           SO Davidson                  4301  
  9 Trip Chewning             SO George Mason              4218  
 10 Christopher Smith         SR VCU                       4113  
                                       
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               203        2) George Mason              199   
    3) St. Joseph's (Pa.)         111        4) VCU                        94   
    5) Davidson                    44        6) UMass Amherst              36   
    7) La Salle                    34        8) Saint Louis                29   
    9) Fordham                     28                                           

More From A-10 Track & Field