stop
Advertisement
Shop
SCORES
SUNDAY 09/28
12:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
0
Bowling Green
1
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
12:00 PM
VCU
1
Massachusetts
4
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
12:00 PM
Richmond
2
Ohio
0
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
12:00 PM
Appalachian State
1
Saint Joseph's
6
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
La Salle
2
Florida Gulf Coast
3
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
North Florida
2
Davidson
1
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Davidson
0
William & Mary
2
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Towson
0
La Salle
2
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Ball State
3
Saint Louis
4
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Duquesne
2
Saint Louis
3
Volleyball
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Penn
1
Dayton
3
Volleyball
SUNDAY 09/28
2:00 PM
Oklahoma State
2
Dayton
0
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
2:00 PM
Massachusetts
0
New Hampshire
1
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
3:00 PM
Fordham
1
Columbia
2
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
4:00 PM
Richmond
4
James Madison
2
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
4:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
4
Duquesne
0
Women's Soccer
MONDAY 09/29
TBA
Valparaiso
2
Dayton
2
Men's Soccer
MONDAY 09/29
7:00 PM
Harvard
0
Massachusetts
0
Women's Soccer
TUESDAY 09/30
7:00 PM
Penn
2
Saint Joseph's
1
Men's Soccer
TUESDAY 09/30
7:00 PM
Notre Dame
1
VCU
0
Men's Soccer
TUESDAY 09/30
7:00 PM
Navy
1
George Mason
1
Men's Soccer
TUESDAY 09/30
7:00 PM
Longwood
2
George Washington
3
Men's Soccer
TUESDAY 09/30
7:30 PM
St. John's
1
Fordham
0
Men's Soccer
WEDNESDAY 10/01
4:00 PM
Villanova
3
La Salle
0
Men's Soccer
WEDNESDAY 10/01
7:30 PM
Indiana
3
Saint Louis
1
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
1:00 PM
Fordham
VCU
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
3:00 PM
Fordham
Duquesne
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/03
3:30 PM
La Salle
VCU
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/03
3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's
Richmond
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/03
3:30 PM
St. Bonaventure
Davidson
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
George Mason
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
Lock Haven
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/03
6:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Saint Francis (PA)
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
Saint Joseph's
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
7:00 PM
Dayton
Davidson
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/03
7:00 PM
Duquesne
Richmond
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
7:00 PM
George Mason
George Washington
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/03
7:00 PM
La Salle
George Washington
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
La Salle
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/03
8:00 PM
Saint Louis
VCU
Volleyball
SATURDAY 10/04
1:00 PM
Massachusetts
Saint Joseph's
Men's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/04
1:00 PM
La Salle
LIU Brooklyn
Men's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/04
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
Davidson
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 10/04
5:00 PM
Dayton
Saint Louis
Women's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/04
7:00 PM
Fordham
La Salle
Volleyball
SATURDAY 10/04
7:00 PM
VCU
George Mason
Men's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/04
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
Duquesne
Volleyball
SATURDAY 10/04
7:30 PM
Dayton
Davidson
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/05
11:00 AM
Missouri State
Davidson
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 10/05
12:00 PM
Rider
Lock Haven
Field Hockey
About The Atlantic 10
stop
Article Image
Courtesy: Mitchell Leff/Atlantic 10

Rhode Island Captures A-10 Menís Indoor Track & Field Championship

Release: 02/23/2014
Files available Send this article to a friend Print RSS
KINGSTON, R.I.—Rhode Island won its eighth A-10 Men’s Indoor Track & Field Championship Sunday, the Rams’ third A-10 title in the last four years.

Rhody finished with 171.5 points in the 20 scoring events, beating second-place George Mason, which had 140.5 points. Saint Joseph’s (106), La Salle (87) and VCU (84) rounded out the top five teams.

The Rams won seven events and medaled in seven others, including winning four of six field events. Kebba Nasso won the triple jump, Ben Ezike took the long jump and William Janes won the weight throw. James Strawderman was the pole vault champion. In the track events, Anthony Davidson finished first in the 500M for the Rams, and Nasso won the 400M. Trent Baltzell also won the pentathlon.

Rhode Island coach John Copeland won Coach of the Year honors.

Mason tied URI with the most medal performances of any team, garnering 14 total top three finishes, five of which were event wins.

On Saturday, the Saint Joseph’s distance medley relay team of Quinn Davis, Tyler Dougherty, Brady Deckert and Logan Mohn also set a new record. The foursome recorded a time of 9:57.64, breaking the A-10 record of 10:00.09 set in 2011 by UMass. The mark also set a new Makral facility record, besting last year’s 10:00.87.

La Salle’s Alfredo Santana earned Track Performer of the Year honors after winning both the 5000M and 3000M. The Field Performer of the Year honor went to Brandon Ruffin of VCU, who won the shot put and finished second in the weight throw.

 Ayodeji Raymond of George Mason, who won the 60M hurdles won Rookie of the Year.

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2014 03:20 PM
                Atlantic 10 Conference - 2/22/2014 to 2/23/2014                
                              Mackal Field House                               
                                 Kingston, RI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         A10: M  6.85  2/16/2013   Khyran Shank, Charlotte                     
    Facility: F  6.85  2012        John Spooney, Brown                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeAngelo Berry            FR Rhode Island              6.93Q  2 
  2 Jon Eisemann              SR St. Joseph's              6.97Q  1 
  3 Walter Mitchell           SO George Mason              7.00q  1 
  4 Ayodeji Raymond           FR George Mason              7.01q  2 
  5 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason              7.05q  1 
  6 Desmond Smallwood         SO VCU                       7.08q  2 
  7 Peter Farlow              JR UMass                     7.08q  2 
  8 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's              7.11q  1 
  9 Francis Mancho            SO La Salle                  7.12   2 
 10 Jalen Evans               FR Rhode Island              7.17   1 
 11 Jonathan Goodwin          SO Saint Louis               7.18   2 
 12 Derek Henry               SR St. Joseph's              7.22   1 
 13 Darius Moffet             SO VCU                       7.27   1 
 14 Darius Green              FR VCU                       7.30   2 
 15 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                   7.73   1 
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
         A10: M  6.85  2/16/2013   Khyran Shank, Charlotte                     
    Facility: F  6.85  2012        John Spooney, Brown                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayodeji Raymond           FR George Mason              6.95  
  2 Jon Eisemann              SR St. Joseph's              6.97  
  3 Walter Mitchell           SO George Mason              7.00  
  4 Peter Farlow              JR UMass                     7.05  
  5 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason              7.06  
  6 Desmond Smallwood         SO VCU                       7.07  
  7 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's              7.08  
 -- DeAngelo Berry            FR Rhode Island               DNF  
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 21.19  1995        Richard Wagner, West Virginia               
    Facility: F 21.19  1995        Richard Wagner, West Virginia               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             22.04Q  3 
  2 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             22.16Q  4 
  3 Anthony Davidson          SR Rhode Island             22.20Q  2 
  4 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason             22.26Q  1 
  5 Tehquin Warrick           JR VCU                      22.35q  3 
  6 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island             22.43q  1 
  7 Jalen Young               JR Rhode Island             22.56q  3 
  8 Desmond Smallwood         SO VCU                      22.76q  4 
  9 Jon Eisemann              SR St. Joseph's             23.00   1 
 10 Avery Hunter-Brooks       FR La Salle                 23.36   2 
 11 Derek Henry               SR St. Joseph's             23.42   4 
 12 Darius Green              FR VCU                      23.50   3 
 13 Jonathan Goodwin          SO Saint Louis              23.93   1 
 -- Walter Mitchell           SO George Mason                DQ   2 
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
         A10: M 21.19  1995        Richard Wagner, West Virginia               
    Facility: F 21.19  1995        Richard Wagner, West Virginia               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             21.77   1 
  2 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             21.96   2 
  3 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason             22.07   1 
  4 Anthony Davidson          SR Rhode Island             22.18   2 
  5 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island             22.20   1 
  6 Jalen Young               JR Rhode Island             22.40   2 
  7 Tehquin Warrick           JR VCU                      22.53   2 
  8 Desmond Smallwood         SO VCU                      22.75   1 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 47.50  1999        Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island                
    Facility: F 47.50  1999        Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island             49.93Q  4 
  2 Robert Banks              SO St. Joseph's             50.07Q  2 
  3 Zamier Johnson            FR George Mason             50.25Q  1 
  4 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             50.44Q  3 
  5 Jalen Young               JR Rhode Island             50.30q  2 
  6 Bernard Freeman           FR George Mason             50.44q  1 
  7 Jared Gray                FR Rhode Island             50.54q  4 
  8 Tehquin Warrick           JR VCU                      50.59q  1 
  9 Torey Doaty               FR St. Joseph's             50.73   3 
 10 Griffin McCurren          FR Saint Louis              50.79   4 
 11 Josh Byrd                 SO La Salle                 50.94   3 
 12 Jacob Garcia              JR VCU                      51.71   3 
 13 Jamie Rodgers             SR St. Joseph's             51.86   2 
 14 Nathan Hall               FR Saint Louis              52.26   1 
 15 Tommy Whittaker           JR Saint Louis              52.56   2 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
         A10: M 47.50  1999        Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island                
    Facility: F 47.50  1999        Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island             48.68   2 
  2 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             49.26   1 
  3 Jalen Young               JR Rhode Island             49.33   2 
  4 Jared Gray                FR Rhode Island             49.85   2 
  5 Tehquin Warrick           JR VCU                      50.42   1 
  6 Robert Banks              SO St. Joseph's             51.29   1 
 -- Zamier Johnson            FR George Mason                DQ   2 
 -- Bernard Freeman           FR George Mason                DQ   1 
 
Men 500 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 1:02.72  2000        Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island                
    Facility: F 1:02.72  2000        Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Davidson          SR Rhode Island           1:04.33Q  2 
  2 George Moore              JR VCU                    1:05.70Q  4 
  3 Zachary Hildenbrandt      SR UMass                  1:05.80Q  3 
  4 Sean Collins              SR Fordham                1:06.52Q  1 
  5 Griffith Roberts          SR St. Joseph's           1:04.97q  2 
  6 Andrew Sakovits           JR Rhode Island           1:05.90q  3 
  7 Jacob Eschner             SO Rhode Island           1:06.02q  4 
  8 Luke Hibbeler             SR Saint Louis            1:06.29q  4 
  9 Angel Coburn              SO George Mason           1:06.32   3 
 10 Peter Larmann             SR St. Joseph's           1:06.57   1 
 11 Kevin Grosso              JR La Salle               1:06.89   2 
 12 Jordan May                FR George Mason           1:07.17   4 
 13 Taylor Sykes              JR George Mason           1:07.22   1 
 14 Kevin Barry               FR St. Joseph's           1:08.09   2 
 15 Cris Hunter               FR La Salle               1:08.42   1 
 16 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SO UMass                  1:08.70   3 
 
Men 500 M
===================================================================
         A10: M 1:02.72  2000        Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island                
    Facility: F 1:02.72  2000        Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Davidson          SR Rhode Island           1:04.11   2 
  2 George Moore              JR VCU                    1:04.12   1 
  3 Griffith Roberts          SR St. Joseph's           1:04.46   2 
  4 Sean Collins              SR Fordham                1:04.96   1 
  5 Andrew Sakovits           JR Rhode Island           1:05.65   1 
  6 Zachary Hildenbrandt      SR UMass                  1:06.15   2 
  7 Luke Hibbeler             SR Saint Louis            1:07.00   1 
  8 Jacob Eschner             SO Rhode Island           1:07.70   2 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 1:52.86  2010        Brian Schmidt, Fordham                    
    Facility: F 1:51.66  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Sanders             FR La Salle               1:55.15Q 
  2 Zach Campo                SO Rhode Island           1:56.84Q 
  3 Lester Taylor             JR Fordham                1:55.26Q 
  4 Matt McGarvey             JR St. Joseph's           1:57.04Q 
  5 Khalid Khamis             JR VCU                    1:56.43q 
  6 Chris Trimble             SO La Salle               1:56.64q 
  7 Jamie Gentile             JR St. Joseph's           1:56.99q 
  8 John DiGangi              JR Rhode Island           1:57.31q 
  9 Albert Marban             SO Saint Louis            1:58.00  
 10 Eddison Gulama            FR St. Joseph's           1:58.28  
 11 Stephen Ness              JR UMass                  1:58.39  
 12 Pat Sheil                 SO Saint Louis            1:59.07  
 13 Marcus Hatchett           FR George Mason           1:59.93  
 14 Cooper Rudin              FR UMass                  2:00.66  
 15 James Doran               SR Fordham                2:00.99  
 16 Marcos Rodriguez          SR Rhode Island           2:05.95  
 17 Yehia Fahmy               SO Fordham                2:06.81  
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
         A10: M 1:52.86  2010        Brian Schmidt, Fordham                    
    Facility: F 1:51.66  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt McGarvey             JR St. Joseph's           1:53.33  
  2 Zach Campo                SO Rhode Island           1:53.83  
  3 Chris Sanders             FR La Salle               1:54.19  
  4 John DiGangi              JR Rhode Island           1:54.21  
  5 Lester Taylor             JR Fordham                1:54.36  
  6 Khalid Khamis             JR VCU                    1:56.91  
  7 Chris Trimble             SO La Salle               1:57.50  
  8 Jamie Gentile             JR St. Joseph's           1:57.99  
 
Men 1000 M
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 2:26.42  2003        Pat Nash, LaSalle                         
    Facility: F 2:25.01  2008        Keith Gill, Stonehill                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Day                 SR La Salle               2:31.50Q 
  2 Craig Morgan              SR George Mason           2:31.86Q 
  3 Tom O'Kane                SR St. Joseph's           2:31.66Q 
  4 Steve Butenewicz          JR St. Joseph's           2:31.89Q 
  5 John Pujols               SO La Salle               2:32.18q 
  6 Michael McNaughton        SO UMass                  2:32.29q 
  7 Brian Walter              SR Fordham                2:32.31q 
  8 Brendan Robertson         SO La Salle               2:32.67q 
  9 Ryan Polo                 SR Fordham                2:33.97  
 10 Jack Magee                FR St. Joseph's           2:34.35  
 11 Josh Parshall             FR George Mason           2:36.47  
 12 James Bloom               JR Rhode Island           2:37.24  
 13 Andrew Sloan              FR Saint Louis            2:37.82  
 14 Kyle Clonan               SR Fordham                2:38.70  
 15 Stephen McKenna           SR Rhode Island           2:39.20  
 
Men 1000 M
================================================================
         A10: M 2:26.42  2003        Pat Nash, LaSalle                         
    Facility: F 2:25.01  2008        Keith Gill, Stonehill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig Morgan              SR George Mason           2:29.96  
  2 Tom O'Kane                SR St. Joseph's           2:30.47  
  3 Brendan Robertson         SO La Salle               2:30.86  
  4 Brian Walter              SR Fordham                2:31.45  
  5 Steve Butenewicz          JR St. Joseph's           2:31.45  
  6 Kevin Day                 SR La Salle               2:31.82  
  7 John Pujols               SO La Salle               2:34.46  
  8 Michael McNaughton        SO UMass                  2:37.14  
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
         A10: M 4:09.30  2007        Sean Quigley, La Salle                    
    Facility: F 4:06.64  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Leskow              JR St. Joseph's           4:11.50  
  2 Zach Sullivan             SR La Salle               4:12.09  
  3 Benjamin Groleau          SO UMass                  4:12.92  
  4 Jonathan Annelli          JR Fordham                4:14.79  
  5 Logan Mohn                JR St. Joseph's           4:15.65  
  6 David Ozarowski           FR La Salle               4:16.14  
  7 William McReynolds        SR George Mason           4:18.63  
  8 Quincey O'Connor          SO Fordham                4:20.05  
  9 Michael Belgiovine        SR Fordham                4:24.70  
 10 Thomas Fownes             SO Rhode Island           4:26.25  
 11 Michael Fitzpatrick       SO UMass                  4:26.95  
 12 John Mascioli             FR St. Joseph's           4:27.92  
 13 Jacob Morgan              SR George Mason           4:28.91  
 14 Chad Maxwell              FR Saint Louis            4:30.86  
 15 Samuel Weintraub          SR Rhode Island           4:31.60  
 16 Alexander McGrainer       FR Rhode Island           4:32.29  
 17 Henry Arndt               JR Saint Louis            4:32.98  
 18 Khampasong Haleudeth      SO UMass                  4:37.41  
 -- Nick Ross                 JR La Salle                   DNF  
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
         A10: M 8:18.27  2011        Andrew Benford, Richmond                  
    Facility: F 8:18.27  2011        Andrew Benford, Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alfredo Santana           SR La Salle               8:23.31  
  2 Vince Perozze             JR La Salle               8:25.10  
  3 Antony Taylor             SR UMass                  8:25.42  
  4 Aaron Leskow              JR St. Joseph's           8:25.66  
  5 Demetri Goutos            SR La Salle               8:26.20  
  6 Hiob Gebisso              FR Saint Louis            8:28.80  
  7 Michael Scolarici         JR Saint Louis            8:28.90  
  8 Quinn Davis               SO St. Joseph's           8:29.23  
  9 Benjamin Thomas           SO UMass                  8:31.18  
 10 Michael Turi              SO Fordham                8:32.82  
 11 Dan Savage                FR St. Joseph's           8:33.53  
 12 Kevin Harvey              SR Fordham                8:34.37  
 13 Michael Conway            SR George Mason           8:38.71  
 14 Mohamed Adam              JR VCU                    8:50.90  
 15 Stuart Crowell            JR George Mason           8:57.38  
 16 Jack Hostettler           SR Saint Louis            9:00.82  
 17 Alex Ott                  SR George Mason           9:10.46  
 -- Jonathan Annelli          JR Fordham                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 M
================================================================
         A10: M 13:52.66  2008        Sean Quigley, La Salle                   
    Facility: F 13:52.66  2008        Sean Quigley, LaSalle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alfredo Santana           SR La Salle              14:47.54  
  2 Nico Greco                JR La Salle              14:48.54  
  3 Michael Conway            SR George Mason          14:48.63  
  4 Ian Barnhill              SO La Salle              14:49.17  
  5 Michael Scolarici         JR Saint Louis           14:51.82  
  6 Patrick McGowan           SR UMass                 15:01.39  
  7 Mike Rankin               SR St. Joseph's          15:04.86  
  8 James Luehrs              SR George Mason          15:11.36  
  9 Daniel Sheldon            SO UMass                 15:11.90  
 10 Jimmy Daniels             FR St. Joseph's          15:14.39  
 11 Neal Fitzpatrick          FR Saint Louis           15:15.51  
 12 Patrick Donnelly          SR St. Joseph's          15:24.78  
 13 Patrick Burke             SR Fordham               15:28.77  
 14 Nathan Rubellke           SO Saint Louis           15:30.06  
 15 Joseph Hartnett           SR Fordham               15:49.43  
 16 Timothy Kazanjian         SR Fordham               15:59.20  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         A10: M  7.95  2/17/2013   Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Facility: F  7.95  2013        Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Castilletti          SR Rhode Island              8.14Q  1 
  2 Stephen Bigelow           SR UMass                     8.14Q  2 
  3 Kyle Martin               SO VCU                       8.15q  1 
  4 Anthony Williams          JR George Mason              8.18q  2 
  5 Teddy Murphy              SO George Mason              8.56q  2 
  6 Zachary Grube             SO UMass                     8.74q  1 
  7 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                   9.28q  1 
  8 Zachary Blum              FR UMass                    11.31q  2 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
         A10: M  7.95  2/17/2013   Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Facility: F  7.95  2013        Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Williams          JR George Mason              8.09  
  2 Stephen Bigelow           SR UMass                     8.10  
  3 Kyle Martin               SO VCU                       8.16  
  4 Zachary Grube             SO UMass                     8.72  
  5 Teddy Murphy              SO George Mason              8.74  
  6 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                   8.93  
  7 Zachary Blum              FR UMass                     9.08  
  8 Mark Castilletti          SR Rhode Island             14.06  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
         A10: M 3:14.85  1998        Temple, TEMP                              
    Facility: F 3:14.85  1998        Temple, Temple                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Mason                                        3:16.98   2 
     1) Angel Coburn SO                 2) Taylor Sykes JR                
     3) Jordan May FR                   4) Adrian Vaughn SR               
  2 St. Joseph's                                        3:20.49   2 
     1) Robert Banks SO                 2) Griffith Roberts SR            
     3) Tyler Dougherty SR              4) Matt McGarvey JR               
  3 VCU                                                 3:20.78   2 
     1) Tehquin Warrick JR              2) Jacob Garcia JR                
     3) Andrew Shipp SR                 4) George Moore JR                
  4 Saint Louis                                         3:23.55   1 
     1) Griffin McCurren FR             2) Tommy Whittaker JR             
     3) Nathan Hall FR                  4) Luke Hibbeler SR               
  5 La Salle                                            3:23.89   1 
     1) Kevin Grosso JR                 2) Justin Fowler JR               
     3) Cris Hunter FR                  4) Josh Byrd SO                   
  6 UMass                                               3:23.97   1 
     1) Patrick Farnham JR              2) Zachary Hildenbrandt SR        
     3) Zachary Blum FR                 4) Deion Arneaud FR               
  7 Fordham                                             3:26.21   1 
     1) Lester Taylor JR                2) Daniel Green JR                
     3) Sean Collins SR                 4) Sam Houston SR                 
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
         A10: M 7:38.31  2012        Fordham, Fordham                          
    Facility: F 7:38.31  2012        Fordham, Fordham                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's                                        7:47.48  
     1) Logan Mohn JR                   2) Steve Butenewicz JR            
     3) Eddison Gulama FR               4) Brady Deckert JR               
  2 Saint Louis                                         7:50.83  
     1) Jeff Orf SO                     2) Stewart Van Horne SR           
     3) Albert Marban SO                4) Pat Sheil SO                   
  3 George Mason                                        7:53.61  
     1) Austin Savage FR                2) William McReynolds SR          
     3) Marcus Hatchett FR              4) Craig Morgan SR                
  4 Fordham                                             7:54.61  
     1) Sean Collins SR                 2) Ryan Polo SR                   
     3) Michael Belgiovine SR           4) Brian Walter SR                
  5 UMass                                               7:57.56  
     1) Michael Maldari FR              2) Alex Finestone FR              
     3) Stephen Ness JR                 4) Benjamin Groleau SO            
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
         A10: M 10:00.09  2011        UMass, UMass                             
    Facility: F 10:00.87  2013        Butler, Butler                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's                                        9:57.64M 
     1) Quinn Davis SO                  2) Tyler Dougherty SR             
     3) Brady Deckert JR                4) Logan Mohn JR                  
  2 La Salle                                           10:02.03  
     1) Zach Sullivan SR                2) Justin Fowler JR               
     3) Nick Ross JR                    4) Vince Perozze JR               
  3 UMass                                              10:04.46  
     1) Benjamin Groleau SO             2) Patrick Farnham JR             
     3) Stephen Ness JR                 4) Antony Taylor SR               
  4 George Mason                                       10:06.93  
     1) William McReynolds SR           2) Jordan May FR                  
     3) Austin Savage FR                4) Alex Ott SR                    
  5 Fordham                                            10:24.39  
     1) Jonathan Annelli JR             2) Kyle Clonan SR                 
     3) Daniel Green JR                 4) Devin Rocks FR                 
  6 Rhode Island                                       10:24.90  
     1) James Bloom JR                  2) Aaron Libman FR                
     3) Harrison Martin FR              4) Alexander McGrainer FR         
  7 Saint Louis                                        10:31.58  
     1) Chad Maxwell FR                 2) Griffin McCurren FR            
     3) Stewart Van Horne SR            4) Henry Arndt JR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 7-01.75  1996        Barry Cantrell, Fordham                   
    Facility: F   2.18m  1996        Barry Cantrell, Fordham                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                  2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XPX 
  2 Jack Kahrs                FR Rhode Island             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXP 
  4 Ryan Rei                  SO Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                  1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O    O  XPX    P 
  6 Michael Reader            FR Saint Louis              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Zachary Blum              FR UMass                    1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
  8 Justin Little             SO George Mason             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
 10 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dominic Corvington        SO Saint Louis                 NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         A10: M 17-00.75  1993        Jeff Core, West Virginia                 
    Facility: F    5.20m  1993        Jeff Core, West Virginia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Strawderman         SR Rhode Island             5.01m   16-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 5.01 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wes Sun                   SR George Mason             4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ondrej Honka              FR Rhode Island             4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Logan Besougloff          FR George Mason             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Robert Yu                 FR George Mason             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                       NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- William Thibault          FR Rhode Island                NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Nicholas Gemino           SO UMass                       NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 7.44m  2/16/2013   Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Facility: F 7.44m  2013        Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Ezike                 SO Rhode Island             7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  2 Byron Sintim              SO George Mason             7.06m   23-02.00 
      FOUL  6.95m  7.02m  FOUL  6.88m  7.06m
  3 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             6.95m   22-09.75 
      FOUL  6.95m  FOUL  6.72m  6.76m  6.76m
  4 Lamont Gooden             FR UMass                    6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.91m  6.83m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                  6.78m   22-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  6.78m
  6 Ryan Rei                  SO Rhode Island             6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.22m  FOUL  6.49m  6.44m  6.68m  6.63m
  7 Deion Arneaud             FR UMass                    6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.52m  FOUL  6.68m  6.52m  6.31m  FOUL
  8 Andrew Shipp              SR VCU                      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.33m
  9 Isaiah Fariel             SO UMass                    6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  6.35m
 10 DeAngelo Berry            FR Rhode Island             6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.05m  6.41m  6.24m            
 11 Francis Mancho            SO La Salle                 6.36m   20-10.50 
      4.04m  6.36m  FOUL          
 12 Darius Moffet             SO VCU                      6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  FOUL  5.54m          
 13 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                  6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.87m  5.87m  6.00m          
 14 Prince Charles Yakubu     FR St. Joseph's             5.78m   18-11.75 
      4.77m  5.61m  5.78m            
 15 DeeJay Owens              FR Saint Louis              5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.20m  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 15.84m  1993        Tommie Campbell, Rhode Island              
    Facility: F 15.84m  1993        Tommie Campbell, Charlotte                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island            14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.90m  FOUL  14.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Ryan Rei                  SO Rhode Island            14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  13.88m  12.95m  14.12m  13.76m  14.09m
  3 Justin Little             SO George Mason            14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.02m  13.91m  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Michael Lawton            JR George Mason            13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.54m  13.82m  12.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Andrew Shipp              SR VCU                     13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.57m  13.59m  13.72m  13.12m  13.30m  13.27m
  6 Dana Pagliuca             FR UMass                   13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.95m  12.90m  FOUL  13.18m
  7 Racheed Davis             FR VCU                     12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 DeeJay Owens              FR Saint Louis             12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.76m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Prince Charles Yakubu     FR St. Joseph's            12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  FOUL  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dominic Corvington        SO Saint Louis             12.01m   39-05.00 
      12.01m  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Delvin Woodruff           SO VCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
         A10: M 18.55m  2/18/2013   Jake Deaton, Charlotte                     
    Facility: F 18.55m  2013        Jake Deaton, Charlotte                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruffin            JR VCU                     17.81m   58-05.25 
      16.81m  FOUL  17.81m  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL
  2 Ryan Coles                JR VCU                     16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Rhode Island            16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.33m  FOUL  15.72m  16.43m  15.54m  16.41m
  4 Austin Ruiz               JR Fordham                 15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.02m  14.28m  FOUL  14.07m  13.84m  13.36m
  5 Carl Whitham              FR Rhode Island            14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.95m  14.38m  14.32m  14.13m  14.20m  FOUL
  6 Brett Davies              FR UMass                   13.99m   45-10.75 
      11.24m  12.15m  13.99m  12.69m  13.36m  13.90m
  7 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island            13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  FOUL  13.25m  13.46m  PASS  PASS
  8 Tim Bianco                JR Saint Louis             13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.43m  13.77m  13.10m  FOUL  13.61m  13.55m
  9 Todd Johnson              JR Saint Louis             13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.20m  13.56m  12.40m  13.74m  FOUL  12.86m
 10 Joe Philips-Manson        FR VCU                     13.12m   43-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.12m            
 11 Robert Tosie              SO Saint Louis             12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.67m  12.84m  12.11m         
 12 Michael Santeramo         JR La Salle                12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.32m  12.55m  FOUL         
 13 Kirk Nguyen               SR George Mason            11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  11.78m  11.87m         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 19.77m  2000        Edward Boes, Virginia Tech                 
    Facility: F 19.77m  2000        Edward Boes, Virginia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Janes             SR Rhode Island            19.00m   62-04.00 
      FOUL  17.86m  18.46m  18.44m  FOUL  19.00m
  2 Brandon Ruffin            JR VCU                     18.86m   61-10.50 
      18.36m  18.34m  18.86m  FOUL  18.82m  FOUL
  3 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Rhode Island            17.13m   56-02.50 
      17.13m  16.98m  16.21m  16.74m  16.75m  16.45m
  4 Ryan Coles                JR VCU                     15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.11m  15.52m  14.49m  15.19m
  5 Kirk Nguyen               SR George Mason            15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.02m  15.15m  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mahlik Handley            FR Rhode Island            14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.24m  FOUL  14.46m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Joe Philips-Manson        FR VCU                     14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  13.00m  13.28m  13.46m
  8 Todd Johnson              JR Saint Louis             13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.03m  13.35m  FOUL  FOUL  13.87m  12.79m
  9 Austin Ruiz               JR Fordham                 13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Robert Tosie              SO Saint Louis             12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.49m  12.65m  12.90m           
 11 Brett Turnbough           JR Saint Louis             12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Ryan Williams             FR George Mason            12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.30m  11.21m  12.01m         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                       7.23   2    802
  2 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                       7.40   1    745
  3 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                     7.41   1    742
  4 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                   7.42   1    739
  5 Evan Morton               SO VCU                       7.48   2    719
  6 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                     7.57   2    690
  7 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason              7.58   2    687
  8 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island              7.63   2    671
  9 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason              7.78   1    625
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                2:48.59     780
  2 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island           2:49.31     773
  3 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                  2:54.71     717
  4 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                  2:56.07     703
  5 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason           2:58.85     676
  6 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                    3:00.06     664
  7 Evan Morton               SO VCU                    3:00.68     658
  8 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason           3:00.69     658
  9 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                    3:10.81     562
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                       8.35   3    896
  2 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                       8.63   2    829
  3 Evan Morton               SO VCU                       8.80   1    791
  4 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island              8.85   2    779
  5 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                     8.91   2    766
  6 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                   8.94   3    759
  7 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason              8.99   1    748
  8 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                     9.20   1    702
  9 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason              9.88   3    564
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  1 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                  3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  6 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
       XO  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    3.10m   10-02.00    381
     3.00 3.10 3.20 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Christopher Smith         JR VCU                         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                  6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.69m  FOUL  6.78m            
  2 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.32m  6.48m  6.41m            
  3 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             6.34m   20-09.75    661
      FOUL  6.34m  PASS            
  4 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.33m  6.23m  6.32m            
  5 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      6.27m   20-07.00    646
      FOUL  6.27m  5.92m            
  6 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      6.22m   20-05.00    635
      6.01m  6.22m  6.02m            
  7 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             6.15m   20-02.25    619
      5.92m  6.15m  6.14m            
  8 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    5.64m   18-06.00    510
      FOUL  5.24m  5.64m            
  9 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             5.40m   17-08.75    461
      4.89m  5.30m  5.40m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island            14.04m   46-00.75    731
      13.98m  14.04m  13.95m            
  2 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                   12.15m   39-10.50    616
      12.15m  11.99m  12.10m            
  3 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                   11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.49m  11.75m  11.77m            
  4 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                 11.73m   38-06.00    590
      11.35m  11.73m  11.22m            
  5 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                     10.85m   35-07.25    537
      FOUL  10.85m  9.94m            
  6 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason            10.09m   33-01.25    491
      10.09m  10.08m  9.86m            
  7 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      9.43m   30-11.25    451
      9.19m  9.43m  9.19m            
  8 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      9.40m   30-10.25    450
      9.00m  8.94m  9.40m            
  9 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             9.10m   29-10.25    432
      8.60m  9.10m  8.93m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
         A10: M  5276  2012        Jake Wainwright, Charlotte                  
    Facility: F  5739  2005        William Thomas, Unnattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island              5018  
  2 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                   4844  
  3 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                       4812  
  4 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                     4679  
  5 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                     4587  
  6 Evan Morton               SO VCU                       4447  
  7 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason              4366  
  8 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason              4002  
  9 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                       3926  
 
                                                          
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               171.50     2) George Mason              140.50
    3) St. Joseph's               106        4) La Salle                   87   
    5) VCU                         84        6) UMass                      78.50
    7) Fordham                     65.50     8) Saint Louis                32   
advertisement  
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE