stop
Advertisement
MBB Tickets on Sale!
SCORES
WEDNESDAY 12/17
8:00 PM
Saint Louis
75
Texas-Pan American
69
Men's Basketball
THURSDAY 12/18
11:00 AM
VCU
81
High Point
59
Women's Basketball
THURSDAY 12/18
7:00 PM
Duquesne
92
Saint Francis (PA)
52
Women's Basketball
THURSDAY 12/18
7:00 PM
Richmond
65
South Alabama
54
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 12/19
5:00 PM
George Mason
69
Winthrop
57
Women's Basketball
FRIDAY 12/19
5:00 PM
Georgia State
71
Massachusetts
66
Women's Basketball
FRIDAY 12/19
7:00 PM
Ohio
74
La Salle
63
Women's Basketball
FRIDAY 12/19
7:00 PM
North Carolina State
82
Davidson
66
Women's Basketball
FRIDAY 12/19
7:30 PM
Austin Peay
86
Saint Louis
81
Women's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
12:00 PM
Cincinnati
47
VCU
68
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
1:00 PM
Providence
85
Massachusetts
65
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
1:00 PM
Niagara
60
St. Bonaventure
72
Women's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
1:00 PM
Duquesne
79
UMass Lowell
63
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
1:05 PM
George Mason
65
ULM
53
Women's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
2:00 PM
Binghamton
51
St. Bonaventure
69
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
4:00 PM
College of Charleston
68
Davidson
80
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
4:00 PM
Rhode Island
69
Detroit
55
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
4:00 PM
Ohio
59
Massachusetts
52
Women's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
6:00 PM
Georgia State
68
La Salle
76
Women's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
7:00 PM
Dayton
78
Boston University
62
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
7:00 PM
Towson
53
La Salle
67
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
7:00 PM
George Mason
86
Iona
81
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
7:00 PM
Marist
58
Saint Joseph's
75
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
7:00 PM
Richmond
65
Pepperdine
63
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
7:30 PM
Saint Louis
68
Utah Valley
66
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/21
12:00 PM
George Washington
70
Saint Mary's College
52
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/21
1:00 PM
Bryant
56
Rhode Island
60
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/21
1:00 PM
Providence
67
Duquesne
56
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/21
1:00 PM
VCU
64
Texas-Pan American
43
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/21
1:00 PM
Notre Dame
64
Saint Joseph's
50
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/21
2:00 PM
Charlotte
86
Davidson
51
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/21
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
58
Vermont
55
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/21
2:00 PM
Eastern Kentucky
56
Richmond
70
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/21
3:00 PM
Vanderbilt
67
Dayton
71
Women's Basketball
MONDAY 12/22
2:00 PM
Georgetown
St. Bonaventure
Women's Basketball
MONDAY 12/22
2:30 PM
George Washington
Ohio
Men's Basketball
MONDAY 12/22
6:00 PM
Fordham
Manhattan
Men's Basketball
MONDAY 12/22
7:00 PM
Longwood
George Mason
Women's Basketball
MONDAY 12/22
7:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Maryland Eastern Shore
Men's Basketball
MONDAY 12/22
7:00 PM
VCU
ETSU
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/23
TBA
George Washington
TBA
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/23
12:00 PM
Richmond
IUPUI
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/23
4:00 PM
Brigham Young
Massachusetts
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/23
4:00 PM
Hofstra
La Salle
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/23
7:00 PM
Wright State
George Mason
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/23
8:00 PM
Dayton
Georgia Tech
Men's Basketball
THURSDAY 12/25
TBA
George Washington
TBA
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/28
1:00 PM
La Salle
Fairfield
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/28
2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Quinnipiac
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/28
2:00 PM
William & Mary
Richmond
Women's Basketball
Championships
stop
Article Image
Courtesy: Atlantic 10 Conference

2014 Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Championship TV Schedule

Release: 12/11/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Wednesday, March 12
Game 1: #12 George Mason vs. #13 Fordham 7:00 PM A-10 Network
First Round - Thursday, March 13
Game 2: #8 La Salle vs. #9 St. Bonaventure Noon

CSN Philadelphia, CSN Mid-Atlantic, SNY,CSN New England, CSN Northwest, TCN Pittsburgh, A-10 Network (black-out in coverage areas)

Game 3: #5 Dayton vs. #13 Fordham 2:30 PM NBCSN
Game 4: #7 Richmond vs. #10 Duquesne 6:30 PM NBCSN
Game 5: #6 UMass vs. #11 Rhode Island 9:00 PM CSN Philadelphia, CSN Mid-Atlantic,SNY,CSN New England, CSN Northwest, TCN Pittsburgh, A-10 Network (black-out in coverage areas)
Quarterfinals - Friday, March 14 - NBC Sports Network Channel Finder
Game 6: #1 Saint Louis vs. #9 St. Bonaventure Noon NBCSN
Game 7: #4 Saint Joseph's vs. #5 Dayton 2:30 PM NBCSN
Game 8: #2 VCU vs. #7 Richmond 6:30 PM NBCSN
Game 9: #3  George Washington vs. #6 Massachusetts 9:00 PM NBCSN
Semifinals - Saturday, March 15 - CBS Sports Network Channel Finder
Game 10: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7 1:30 PM CBSSN
Game 11: Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 9 4:00 PM CBSSN
Finals - Sunday, March 16
Game 12: Winner Game 10 vs. Winner Game 11 1:00 PM CBS
advertisement  
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE