stop
Advertisement
Winter Gear Sale
SCORES
WEDNESDAY 01/14
7:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
75
George Mason
55
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 01/14
7:00 PM
Massachusetts
63
Davidson
71
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 01/14
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
66
Fordham
55
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 01/14
8:00 PM
Saint Louis
78
Duquesne
69
Men's Basketball
THURSDAY 01/15
7:00 PM
George Washington
Double Overtime
Richmond
Double Overtime
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/17
12:30 PM
Dayton
61
Saint Louis
45
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/17
2:00 PM
La Salle
60
Fordham
49
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/17
2:00 PM
Duquesne
64
VCU
70
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/17
2:30 PM
Massachusetts
60
Rhode Island
56
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/17
4:30 PM
George Washington
63
George Mason
53
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/17
6:00 PM
Richmond
89
Davidson
63
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 01/18
2:30 PM
St. Bonaventure
70
Saint Joseph's
61
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 01/20
7:30 PM
Davidson
77
Dayton
60
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 01/21
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
62
Massachusetts
56
Men's Basketball
THURSDAY 01/22
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
59
La Salle
47
Men's Basketball
THURSDAY 01/22
7:00 PM
Duquesne
OT
St. Bonaventure
OT
Men's Basketball
THURSDAY 01/22
7:00 PM
Fordham
59
George Washington
79
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 01/23
7:00 PM
Saint Louis
61
VCU
63
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/24
2:00 PM
George Washington
74
Duquesne
59
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/24
7:00 PM
Dayton
63
Richmond
60
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/24
7:00 PM
George Mason
73
Davidson
80
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/24
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
52
Penn
56
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 01/25
2:00 PM
Rhode Island
53
St. Bonaventure
48
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 01/27
7:00 PM
VCU
72
George Washington
48
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 01/27
7:00 PM
La Salle
53
Saint Joseph's
48
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 01/28
7:00 PM
Fordham
Rhode Island
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 01/28
7:00 PM
Richmond
Duquesne
Men's Basketball
THURSDAY 01/29
7:00 PM
Massachusetts
Dayton
Men's Basketball
THURSDAY 01/29
7:00 PM
George Mason
Saint Louis
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/31
12:15 PM
Saint Joseph's
Davidson
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/31
2:00 PM
Rhode Island
George Washington
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/31
2:00 PM
VCU
Richmond
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/31
4:00 PM
Saint Louis
Massachusetts
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/31
7:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
La Salle
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 01/31
7:00 PM
Duquesne
George Mason
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 02/01
2:00 PM
Dayton
Fordham
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 02/03
7:30 PM
Saint Louis
Saint Joseph's
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 02/04
7:00 PM
Fordham
Massachusetts
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 02/04
7:00 PM
George Mason
VCU
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 02/04
7:00 PM
Davidson
St. Bonaventure
Men's Basketball
THURSDAY 02/05
6:30 PM
La Salle
Richmond
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 02/06
7:00 PM
George Washington
Dayton
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 02/07
2:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
VCU
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 02/07
4:00 PM
Fordham
Saint Louis
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 02/07
4:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
George Mason
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 02/07
7:00 PM
Davidson
Duquesne
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 02/08
2:30 PM
Richmond
Rhode Island
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 02/08
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
La Salle
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 02/10
9:30 PM
Saint Louis
Dayton
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 02/11
7:00 PM
Duquesne
George Washington
Men's Basketball
Basketball mm
stop
Article Image
Courtesy: Atlantic 10 Conference

Six A-10 Men's Basketball Players Invited to Portsmouth

Release: 04/15/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

NEWPORT NEWS, Va.—Six Atlantic 10 men’s basketball student-athletes have been invited to the prestigious Portsmouth Invitational Tournament (PIT). Isaiah Armwood of George Washington, Massachusetts’ Chaz Williams, Saint Joseph’s Langston Galloway and Ronald Roberts, Jr., Jordair Jett of Saint Louis and Juvonte Reddic from VCU all will descend on Portsmouth, Va. for the four-day tournament.

A showcase for seniors who have completed their college eligibility, the PIT will be played April 16-19 at the Churchland High School Sports Complex in Portsmouth, Va.

Reddic will play for the Norfolk Sports Club team and will face Roberts Wednesday night at 7:00 pm in the tournament’s first game. Roberts is playing for the K&D Rounds Landscaping team.

Williams and Jett, two of the best guards in the Atlantic 10 over the past two seasons, will combine forces and play for the Roger Brown’s Restaurant team. They open play Wednesday night at 9:00 pm.

Armwood is playing for the Mike Duman Auto Sales team and will open the tournament Thursday at 7:00 pm. A member of the Cherry Bekaert team, Galloway will begin play Thursday at 9:00 pm.

All five players were All-Conference selections this season and led their teams to NCAA Tournament appearances. Roberts and Galloway also earned All-Championship honors in 2014.

Also playing in the PIT, is De’Mon Brooks, who played for future A-10 members Davidson. Brooks will play on the same team as Galloway.

advertisement  
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE