stop
Advertisement
Shop
SCORES
FRIDAY 11/14
TBA
Dayton
Alabama A&M
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/14
TBA
George Washington
Grambling State
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/14
6:30 PM
VCU
Tennessee
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/14
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Fairleigh Dickinson
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/14
7:00 PM
Massachusetts
Siena
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/14
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
Pace University
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/14
7:00 PM
George Mason
Cornell
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/14
7:30 PM
Richmond
Radford
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/14
8:00 PM
Fordham
New York Tech
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/15
TBA
Saint Louis
Southern Illinois
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/15
2:00 PM
Davidson
Catholic University
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/15
2:00 PM
Duquesne
Bluefield State
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/15
3:00 PM
La Salle
Colgate
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/15
7:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Dartmouth
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/16
TBA
Rutgers
George Washington
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/16
2:00 PM
Rhode Island
UMass Lowell
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/16
2:00 PM
George Mason
Princeton
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/16
3:00 PM
Massachusetts
Boston College
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/16
5:00 PM
Penn State
Fordham
Men's Basketball
MONDAY 11/17
7:00 PM
Drexel
Saint Joseph's
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/18
TBA
Old Dominion
Richmond
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/18
TBA
Indiana State
Saint Louis
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/18
11:00 AM
Massachusetts
Manhattan
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/18
6:00 PM
VCU
Toledo
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/18
7:00 PM
Davidson
Campbell
Men's Basketball
stop
Article Image
Courtesy: Atlantic 10 Conference

Atlantic 10 Earns Six NCAA Tournament Bids

Record Number of Teams Dancing
Release: 03/16/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

NEWPORT NEWS, Va.--The Atlantic 10 Conference earned a record six bids to the NCAA Tournament Sunday following a record season.

A-10 Champion Saint Joseph's, Saint Louis, VCU, George Washington, Dayton and Massachusetts all advanced to the field of 68.

Saint Louis and VCU both earned No. 5 seeds, Massachusetts is a No. 6 seed and George Washington is No. 9. Saint Joseph's is one of the No. 10 seeds and Dayton earned a No. 11.

VCU, the first team revealed in the bracket will play Friday in San Diego again No. 12 Stephen F. Austin.

Dayton plays in Buffalo against No. 6 Ohio State Thursday. Saint Joseph's will also play in Buffalo Thursday against No. 7 UConn.

UMass and GW will play in Raleigh on Friday. The Minutemen play the winner between No. 11 seeds Iowa and Tennessee and George Washington plays No. 8 Memphis.

Saint Louis plays with winner between No. 12 seeds NC State and Xavier Thursday in Orlando.

Game times will be posted when available.

advertisement  
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE