stop
Advertisement
MBB Tickets on Sale!
SCORES
No Recent Events Found
stop
Article Image
Courtesy: Mitchell Leff/Atlantic 10

UD Women, URI Men Lead Indoor Track & Field Championships After Day 1

#A10Champs - Track & Field Results Day 1
Release: 02/23/2014
Files available Send this article to a friend Print RSS
KINGSTON, R.I.—Dayton’s women’s team and Rhode Island’s men’s team are leading their respective fields at the 2014 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships after the first day of competition Saturday at Rhode Island’s Makral Field House.

Rhode Island won five events and garnered seven top three finishes, mostly in field events. The Rams scored 51 points in the five scoring events to place 11 points ahead of second-place George Mason (40). La Salle places third on the men’s side, followed by Massachusetts (20) and Saint Joseph’s (18) to round out the top five. Rhode Island is aiming to take its third A-10 title in the last four years.

UD scored 43 points in the six women’s events that were scored to place first. The Flyers won three events and had six top three finishes. George Mason is second with 36 points and Rhode Island scored 32 points. UMass and Duquesne tied at 26 for fourth place. Neither Dayton nor George Mason have ever won an A-10 Indoor Women’s Track & Field title. URI, currently in third place, hasn’t claimed the league title since 2005.

There were two records broken Saturday that were both A-10 Championship Meet records and facility records. La Salle’s Meghan McGlinchey set a new mark in the women’s 5,000 meters with a 16:27.58, breaking the previous mark of 16:32.14 set by La Salle’s Rachel Papin in 2008. McGlinchey bested her own facility record, set a year ago, as well.

The Saint Joseph’s distance medley relay team of Quinn Davis, Tyler Dougherty, Brady Deckert and Logan Mohn also set a new record. The foursome recorded a time of 9:57.64, breaking the A-10 record of 10:00.09 set in 2011 by UMass. The mark also set a new Makral facility record, besting last year’s 10:00.87.

The final day of competition will be Sunday. Events begin at 9:00 am with the women’s high jump finals.

                Atlantic 10 Conference - 2/22/2014 to 2/23/2014                
                       Mackal Field House, Kingston, RI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M  7.46  2012        JoAnn Blakney, Charlotte                    
    Facility: F  7.46  2012        Joann Blakney, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                       7.57Q  4 
  2 Katea Jemmott             SR George Mason              7.70Q  1 
  3 Jennifer Christian        SR Rhode Island              7.78Q  2 
  4 Brianna Robitaille        FR Rhode Island              7.80Q  3 
  5 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason              7.68q  4 
  6 Jessica Ewing             SO VCU                       7.79q  2 
  7 Hannah Janeczak           SR Rhode Island              7.80q  1 
  8 Verna Hilaire-Lee         SO VCU                       7.81q  3 
  9 Janel Francis             SO Richmond                  7.85   1 
 10 Briana Hill               FR George Mason              7.89   1 
 11 Rachel Staab              FR Saint Louis               7.93   3 
 12 Ashley Palmer             JR UMass                     7.97   2 
 13 Noelle Tazioli            SR Dayton                    7.98   2 
 14 Maddie Bryan              FR Saint Louis               7.98   4 
 15 Cassie Grandstaff         SR Dayton                    7.99   1 
 16 Kelsey Gentry             SO Saint Louis               8.06   4 
 17 Kayla Baldwin             SR UMass                     8.06   3 
 18 Ashley Winn               FR UMass                     8.11   4 
 19 Elisa Joyce               FR Duquesne                  8.13   4 
 20 Shanice Johnson           SR La Salle                  8.17   3 
 21 Kim Watterson             SO Duquesne                  8.18   2 
 22 Kati Polaski              JR St. Joseph's              8.30   2 
 23 Kelsey Mckenna            JR Richmond                  8.31   1 
 24 Carly McGowan             SO St. Joseph's              8.32   3 
 25 Loda Opot                 FR Duquesne                  8.42   4 
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         A10: M 24.17  2007        Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
    Facility: F 24.17  2007        Sharese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Ewing             SO VCU                      24.84Q  3 
  2 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      25.01Q  5 
  3 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason             25.06Q  4 
  4 Mary Allen                SO Richmond                 25.06Q  2 
  5 Nicole Grasty             JR VCU                      25.22Q  1 
  6 Deborah Fajuyigbe         JR Richmond                 25.26q  4 
  7 Caela Williams            FR George Mason             25.29q  2 
  8 Jennifer Christian        SR Rhode Island             25.30q  3 
  9 Noelle Tazioli            SR Dayton                   25.38   1 
 10 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason             25.47   1 
 11 Hannah Rohde              FR Saint Louis              25.63   5 
 12 Brianna Robitaille        FR Rhode Island             25.69   4 
 13 Cassie Grandstaff         SR Dayton                   25.73   5 
 14 Maddie Bryan              FR Saint Louis              26.10   1 
 15 Kim Watterson             SO Duquesne                 26.46   2 
 16 Elisa Joyce               FR Duquesne                 26.51   3 
 17 Kayla Baldwin             SR UMass                    26.64   3 
 18 Rachel Staab              FR Saint Louis              26.98   2 
 19 Carly McGowan             SO St. Joseph's             27.20   4 
 20 Loda Opot                 FR Duquesne                 28.47   5 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 54.42  2007        Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
    Facility: F 54.42  2007        Sahrese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      55.86Q  4 
  2 Dominique Graham          SR George Mason             56.23Q  3 
  3 Caela Williams            FR George Mason             56.63Q  2 
  4 Kita Alvares              SR Saint Louis              57.47Q  1 
  5 Maya Pedersen             JR Dayton                   56.94q  2 
  6 Mariah Claudio            SO Rhode Island             57.15q  4 
  7 Deborah Fajuyigbe         JR Richmond                 57.56q  4 
  8 Shannon Abraham           SR Duquesne                 57.94q  2 
  9 Hannah Rohde              FR Saint Louis              58.11   1 
 10 Dyshelle Pemberton        FR Rhode Island             58.60   3 
 11 Imoni Anderson            FR VCU                      58.69   1 
 12 Amethyst Polk             JR VCU                      58.78   4 
 13 Mary Allen                SO Richmond                 59.19   3 
 14 Mercedes Yanora           SR St. Joseph's             59.29   1 
 15 Ashley Gerald             FR St. Joseph's             59.63   2 
 16 Katie Koss                FR St. Joseph's           1:00.05   3 
 17 Sara Dever                FR La Salle               1:01.15   2 
 18 Andrea Saccardo           SR UMass                  1:01.67   3 
 19 Mariah Curtis             SR Dayton                 1:01.71   4 
 20 Domonique Wilson          SR Duquesne               1:03.38   1 
 
Women 500 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Facility: F 1:11.50  2013        TSheila Mungo, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Simone               JR Duquesne               1:14.23Q  5 
  2 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason           1:14.32Q  6 
  3 Danielle Rowe             SO Fordham                1:16.17Q  1 
  4 Kristen Stuart            JR Fordham                1:16.40Q  4 
  5 Abby O'Connell            SO Duquesne               1:17.00Q  3 
  6 Lauren Burke              JR Rhode Island           1:17.55Q  2 
  7 Allison Walter            SR Saint Louis            1:14.75q  5 
  8 Jade Gregory              SO Richmond               1:16.69q  1 
  9 Meghan Leahy              SR UMass                  1:17.35   3 
 10 Katie Pratt               SR St. Joseph's           1:17.35   6 
 11 Kassy Thomas              SR Dayton                 1:17.58   5 
 12 Niaimani Aduma            SR VCU                    1:17.80   2 
 13 Jazmine Wright            JR VCU                    1:18.86   5 
 14 Kiya Day                  SO George Mason           1:19.04   4 
 15 Kate Conville             SO La Salle               1:19.27   1 
 16 Qualitra Brown            JR VCU                    1:19.27   6 
 17 Laura Schlueter           SO Saint Louis            1:19.55   2 
 18 Paige Yaeger              SO Dayton                 1:19.70   4 
 19 Alexandra Carbonell       SO Rhode Island           1:20.22   4 
 20 Amber Young               JR Richmond               1:21.06   2 
 21 Chelsea Harris            SR La Salle               1:21.18   3 
 22 Marina Rufo               SO St. Joseph's           1:21.39   5 
 23 Angela Hartz              JR Duquesne               1:22.42   6 
 24 Maggie Pryslak            FR Dayton                 1:22.93   4 
 25 Mia Greer                 SR St. Joseph's           1:23.38   1 
 26 Emma Kidd                 FR Saint Louis            1:24.80   6 
 -- Mia Toffoli               FR Fordham                    DNF   3 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 2:11.13  2010        Victoria Gocht, Temple                    
    Facility: F 2:09.45  1994        Amy Rudolph, Providence College           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Titi Fagade               SR Fordham                2:18.82Q  2 
  2 Cayleigh Solano           JR La Salle               2:19.40Q  1 
  3 Elise Farris              SR Duquesne               2:19.45Q  1 
  4 Juliana Galante           SR Rhode Island           2:19.56Q  2 
  5 Heather MacLean           FR UMass                  2:19.79q  1 
  6 Shelby Haitz              SR Duquesne               2:19.90q  2 
  7 Chelsea VanHook           JR Dayton                 2:20.02q  1 
  8 Katie Powers              JR UMass                  2:22.63q  2 
  9 Natalie Schichtel         JR Duquesne               2:24.88   1 
 10 Jenna DeAngelo            SO St. Joseph's           2:25.12   2 
 11 Melanie Notarstefano      SO Fordham                2:27.21   1 
 
Women 1000 M
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Facility: F 2:46.97  2011        Heather Wilson, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Clevinger          JR Richmond               2:58.74Q 
  2 Hailey Pisarcik           SR Duquesne               3:00.16Q 
  3 Brianna Krumholz          SO VCU                    3:02.08Q 
  4 Nicole Cargill            SR Dayton                 2:58.80Q 
  5 Melissa Higgins           JR Fordham                3:00.87Q 
  6 Rochelle Harrison         SR La Salle               3:02.24Q 
  7 Frances Brillante         SR Rhode Island           2:59.33q 
  8 Olivia Albers             SO Dayton                 3:01.67q 
  9 Abbie Marquard            SO Duquesne               3:01.73  
 10 Emily Graber              JR Richmond               3:02.33  
 11 Jamee Holmes              JR Saint Louis            3:02.77  
 12 Rebecca Scardelletti      SO La Salle               3:03.20  
 13 Sarah Regnault            FR St. Joseph's           3:03.96  
 14 Taylor Oskowiak           JR St. Joseph's           3:05.04  
 15 Lauren Givens             SO George Mason           3:05.06  
 16 Mary Cole                 SR UMass                  3:05.38  
 17 Lauren Clark              JR Dayton                 3:07.30  
 18 Kerry Sorenson            SR Fordham                3:08.07  
 19 Kelly Bailey              SO Richmond               3:08.60  
 20 Sydney Coughlin           FR St. Joseph's           3:09.29  
 21 Hannah Gilliam            FR Duquesne               3:09.59  
 22 Carolan DiFiore           SR La Salle               3:09.93  
 23 Katrina Martyn            SR UMass                  3:10.30  
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
         A10: M 16:32.14  2008        Rachel Papin, La Salle                   
    Facility: F 16:32.14  2008        Rachelle Papin, LaSalle University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan McGlinchey         SR La Salle              16:27.58F 
  2 Annika Gomell             JR Saint Louis           16:54.77  
  3 Jessica Hoefert           JR Saint Louis           16:55.37  
  4 Alexa Pelletier           FR Rhode Island          16:58.81  
  5 Anisa Arsenault           SR Fordham               17:09.40  
  6 Michelle Capozzi          SR La Salle              17:27.76  
  7 Anne Areias               SR La Salle              17:39.42  
  8 Erin Giampietro           SO St. Joseph's          17:39.85  
  9 Isabel Liebfreid          JR Saint Louis           17:42.05  
 10 Jennifer Nakamura         SO George Mason          17:45.06  
 11 Megan Collins             JR Dayton                17:55.37  
 12 Molly Parsons             SR Richmond              17:57.09  
 13 Liz Schinski              SR Richmond              18:02.08  
 14 Brianne Roche             FR Fordham               18:02.57  
 15 Erin James                SR St. Joseph's          18:15.14  
 16 Maddie Wittich            FR Richmond              18:19.04  
 17 Hannah Fuller             SR St. Joseph's          18:23.52  
 18 Danica Snyder             JR Duquesne              18:24.78  
 19 Megan Baritot             FR Duquesne              18:28.23  
 20 Bridget McElhenny         SO Dayton                18:58.97  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         A10: M  8.58  2/16/2013   Juanita Leto, Charlotte                     
    Facility: F  8.56  2012        Susan Scavone, Brown University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Renna               JR Rhode Island              8.69Q  2 
  2 Alexis Stroman            JR VCU                       8.71Q  3 
  3 Taylor Wheaton            SR George Mason              8.72Q  1 
  4 Meghan Patrolia           SO UMass                     8.80q  3 
  5 Maddi Schmidt             SR Dayton                    8.87q  2 
  6 Anna Simone               JR Duquesne                  8.88q  2 
  7 Jordan Hoffman            SO Dayton                    8.91q  1 
  8 Brittany Green            FR UMass                     8.96q  3 
  9 Kita Alvares              SR Saint Louis               8.98   1 
 10 Kelsey Mckenna            JR Richmond                  9.00   3 
 11 Karen Lobaton             SO Rhode Island              9.10   1 
 12 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason              9.12   3 
 13 Georgia Mason             JR St. Joseph's              9.20   2 
 14 Ashleigh Marks            SO Rhode Island              9.21   2 
 15 Kayla Charles             JR St. Joseph's              9.26   2 
 16 Amber Young               JR Richmond                  9.35   1 
 17 Averie Sheppard           SR Fordham                   9.40   2 
 18 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                       9.44   1 
 19 Paige McDowell            FR La Salle                  9.46   3 
 20 Emely Ramirez             FR St. Joseph's              9.55   3 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
         A10: M 11:39.03  2012        Richmond, RICH                           
    Facility: F 11:39.03  2012        Richmond, Richmond                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duquesne                                           11:35.23F 
     1) Hailey Pisarcik SR              2) Shannon Abraham SR             
     3) Elise Farris SR                 4) Amber Valimont SR              
  2 Richmond                                           11:37.56F 
     1) Marisa Ruskan FR                2) Jade Gregory SO                
     3) Taylor Clevinger JR             4) Jill Prentice SR               
  3 St. Joseph's                                       11:49.61  
     1) Lauren Hehir SO                 2) Courtney Foster FR             
     3) Jaclyn Kogut SR                 4) Elizabeth Barrett SR           
  4 Dayton                                             11:52.37  
     1) Katie Ollier JR                 2) Chelsea VanHook JR             
     3) Nicole Cargill SR               4) Lizzie Gleason SR              
  5 La Salle                                           11:59.58  
     1) Tori Pisco SR                   2) Chelsea Harris SR              
     3) Rochelle Harrison SR            4) Taylor Hackett JR              
  6 UMass                                              12:03.95  
     1) Carly Zinner JR                 2) Meghan Leahy SR                
     3) Courtney Neves JR               4) Rachel Hilliard JR             
  7 George Mason                                       12:04.97  
     1) Katie Treichel SO               2) Kiya Day SO                    
     3) Lauren Givens SO                4) Bethany Sachtleben JR          
  8 Saint Louis                                        12:05.70  
     1) Jamee Holmes JR                 2) Allison Walter SR              
     3) Laura Schlueter SO              4) Margo Richardson SR            
  9 VCU                                                12:23.70  
     1) Ariel Briales FR                2) Amethyst Polk JR               
     3) Niema Eaves JR                  4) Emily Dyke FR                  
 10 Rhode Island                                       12:26.75  
     1) Courtney Hawkins FR             2) Micaela McPadden FR            
     3) Nichole Sarkis SO               4) Lauren Columbare JR            
 -- Fordham                                                 DNF  
     1) Mara Lieberman JR               2) Averie Sheppard SR             
     3) Diane Bain SR                   4) Melanie Notarstefano SO        
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         A10: M 12-11.50  2009        Courtney Siebenaller, Dayton             
    Facility: F    3.95m  2009        Courtney Siebenaller, Dayton University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mandissa Marshall         SR George Mason             3.90m   12-09.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Hanna Krizmanic           SR Dayton                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashley DeMange            JR Dayton                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsay Horton            SO George Mason             3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kaylan Pickford           SR Rhode Island             3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lindsey Folsom            FR Rhode Island             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Megann Kaiser             JR George Mason             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sarah Bierly              SO UMass                    3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Gaskell             SR Dayton                   3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Karleigh Manfredi         SO Rhode Island             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Stephanie Uhrich          SO Saint Louis              3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Jenna Ginsberg            FR Saint Louis              3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Rachel Busch              JR UMass                    3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Callie Hadobas            SO Saint Louis                 NH            
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 20-04.50  1995        Patience Itanyi, West Virginia           
    Facility: F    6.21m  1995        Patience Itanyi, West Virgina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chantel Richardson        FR George Mason             5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.66m  5.43m  5.71m  5.55m  5.66m  5.84m
  2 Courtney Kromko           JR UMass                    5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.65m  FOUL  5.72m  FOUL  5.81m  5.78m
  3 Taylor Yarshen            JR Duquesne                 5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.22m  5.57m  FOUL  5.18m  5.48m  5.47m
  4 Kim Ezeama                SR Rhode Island             5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.33m  5.53m  5.49m  5.18m  5.36m  5.30m
  5 Ashley Palmer             JR UMass                    5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.44m  5.46m  5.52m  5.43m  5.17m  5.35m
  6 Carina Peter              SO VCU                      5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.03m  5.52m  5.29m  5.40m  FOUL
  7 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.43m  FOUL  FOUL  5.49m  5.30m  FOUL
  8 Katea Jemmott             SR George Mason             5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  FOUL  FOUL  5.18m  FOUL  5.40m
  9 Nhautrey Brown            FR George Mason             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.30m  FOUL  5.43m  FOUL  5.18m  FOUL
 10 Hilary Lang               SR Dayton                   5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.40m            
 11 Michelle Savoie           SO Rhode Island             5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.31m  5.38m  FOUL           
 12 Janel Francis             SO Richmond                 5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Brittney Edwards          SR Duquesne                 5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  5.35m           
 14 Sherie Key                SR Duquesne                 5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.18m  5.05m           
 14 Amber Jackson             FR La Salle                 5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.26m  5.28m  5.33m           
 16 Camille Edwards           JR UMass                    5.32m   17-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.32m           
 17 Gabby Becattini           JR St. Joseph's             5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.10m  5.29m  5.30m           
 18 Sarah Fulgham             JR VCU                      5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.29m           
 19 Kati Polaski              JR St. Joseph's             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  4.94m  5.02m           
 20 Sydney Riethman           SO Dayton                   5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  FOUL  4.98m          
 21 Hannah Madison            FR Rhode Island             5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  FOUL            
 22 Maddi Schmidt             SR Dayton                   5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.65m  5.09m  4.91m           
 23 Shanice Johnson           SR La Salle                 5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.06m          
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 68-02.25  2011        Mallory Barnes, Dayton                   
    Facility: F   20.78m  2011        Mallory Barnes, Dayton University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aly Weeman                JR Dayton                  19.00m   62-04.00 
      17.35m  18.34m  19.00m  18.15m  FOUL  17.84m
  2 Jaleesa Williams          SR VCU                     17.74m   58-02.50 
      15.19m  16.27m  16.41m  FOUL  17.52m  17.74m
  3 Miranda Nelson            JR Dayton                  16.65m   54-07.50 
      15.03m  FOUL  15.44m  16.37m  16.53m  16.65m
  4 Genevieve Rybicki         SR Rhode Island            16.50m   54-01.75 
      FOUL  16.50m  15.96m  FOUL  15.97m  16.47m
  5 Grace Janes               SO Rhode Island            15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.56m  14.94m  14.87m  FOUL  15.27m  15.56m
  6 Hannah Kuenzel            SR Saint Louis             15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  15.11m  15.51m  15.40m
  7 Aysha Moreino             SO Rhode Island            15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  14.27m  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  14.41m
  8 Margaret Riseborough      FR UMass                   14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  13.68m  12.95m  12.80m  12.68m  FOUL
  9 Chelsea Zahn              SR Duquesne                14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  13.23m  14.21m
 10 Haley Hale                JR George Mason            14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.50m  13.59m  14.04m            
 11 Sara Wagner               SO UMass                   13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.30m  12.15m  13.75m            
 12 Rachel Fyalkowski         FR Duquesne                13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.26m  13.64m  13.31m            
 13 Emily Muniz               SO George Mason            13.61m   44-08.00 
      11.71m  12.98m  13.61m            
 14 Michelle Wallerstedt      SO George Mason            13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.49m  13.44m  12.84m            
 15 Alexa Fearing             SO UMass                   13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Alyse Depaola             FR Duquesne                12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  12.84m  FOUL            
 17 Caitlin Hart              JR Fordham                 12.59m   41-03.75 
      11.81m  12.59m  12.33m            
 18 Hannah Murray             SO Saint Louis             12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.21m  12.15m  11.01m            
 
Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne               2:21.62   2    802
  2 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island           2:23.19   1    781
  3 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island           2:27.44   1    725
  4 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                  2:28.43   2    713
  5 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason           2:28.46   2    712
  6 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                    2:30.55   1    686
  7 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                 2:31.16   2    678
  8 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond               2:31.29   1    677
  9 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason           2:31.76   1    671
 10 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond               2:33.48   1    650
 11 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                 2:40.08   2    572
 12 Meredith Willis           SO UMass                  2:41.27   1    558
 13 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne               2:41.71   2    553
 14 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                  2:42.23   2    548
 15 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island           2:46.20   2    504
 16 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne               2:49.12   1    473
 
Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason              8.92   2    927
  2 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                       9.01   1    908
  3 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island              9.06   2    897
  4 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                  9.18   1    873
  5 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                     9.25   4    858
  6 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                    9.32   2    844
  7 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                     9.33   3    842
  8 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island              9.40   3    828
  9 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island              9.44   4    820
 10 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                  9.47   3    814
 11 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                    9.69   3    771
 12 Meredith Willis           SO UMass                     9.73   2    763
 13 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                  9.75   4    759
 14 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                  9.80   1    750
 15 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne                 11.03   4    532
 16 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             11.03   1    532
 
Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                    1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  8 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Meredith Willis           SO UMass                    1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne                 1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      5.61m   18-05.00    732
      5.36m  5.50m  5.61m            
  2 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                    5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.41m  5.45m  FOUL            
  3 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.21m  5.25m  5.32m            
  4 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.16m  5.21m  5.18m            
  5 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.16m  5.20m  5.18m            
  6 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             5.17m   16-11.50    606
      5.12m  5.12m  5.17m            
  7 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   5.11m   16-09.25    589
      4.87m  FOUL  5.11m            
  8 Meredith Willis           SO UMass                    5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.99m  5.04m  5.09m            
  9 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island             5.02m   16-05.75    565
      FOUL  4.97m  5.02m            
 10 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.98m  5.00m  4.73m            
 11 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   4.88m   16-00.25    527
      4.74m  4.61m  4.88m            
 12 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason             4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.84m  FOUL  4.80m            
 13 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 4.77m   15-07.75    498
      FOUL  4.77m  4.46m            
 14 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 4.68m   15-04.25    474
      FOUL  FOUL  4.68m            
 15 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne                 4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.65m  4.26m  4.25m            
 16 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.57m  4.32m  FOUL            
 
Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason            11.12m   36-05.75    603
      10.59m  11.07m  11.12m            
  2 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                  10.15m   33-03.75    539
      10.15m  8.91m  9.86m            
  3 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.66m  9.97m  9.60m            
  3 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne                 9.97m   32-08.50    527
      FOUL  9.86m  9.97m            
  5 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                    9.89m   32-05.50    522
      9.86m  9.16m  9.89m            
  6 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.32m  8.77m  9.84m            
  7 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             9.72m   31-10.75    511
      8.95m  9.67m  9.72m            
  8 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    9.67m   31-08.75    508
      9.67m  9.63m  9.35m            
  9 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.51m  9.60m  9.39m            
 10 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             9.19m   30-02.00    477
      8.45m  9.19m  9.04m            
 11 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 8.99m   29-06.00    464
      8.81m  FOUL  8.99m            
 12 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island             8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.58m  8.24m  8.91m            
 13 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             8.79m   28-10.25    451
      8.65m  8.79m  7.80m            
 14 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      8.76m   28-09.00    449
      8.24m  8.76m  FOUL            
 15 Meredith Willis           SO UMass                    7.65m   25-01.25    377
      7.65m  6.04m  6.61m            
 16 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 7.54m   24-09.00    370
      7.29m  6.90m  7.54m            
 
Women Pentathlon
================================================================
         A10: M  3811  2010        Shayna Daugherty, Rhode Island              
    Facility: F  3963  1993        Tery Roy, Unattached                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                  3610  
  2 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                     3526  
  3 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason              3505  
  4 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                    3379  
  5 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island              3373  
  6 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                    3298  
  7 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                       3287  
  8 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                     3258  
  9 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island              3233  
 10 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island              3209  
 11 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                  3155  
 12 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                  2828  
 13 Meredith Willis           SO UMass                     2826  
 14 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                  2744  
 15 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason              2515  
 16 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne                  2387  
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         A10: M  6.85  2/16/2013   Khyran Shank, Charlotte                     
    Facility: F  6.85  2012        John Spooney, Brown                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeAngelo Berry            FR Rhode Island              6.93Q  2 
  2 Jon Eisemann              SR St. Joseph's              6.97Q  1 
  3 Walter Mitchell           SO George Mason              7.00q  1 
  4 Ayodeji Raymond           FR George Mason              7.01q  2 
  5 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason              7.05q  1 
  6 Desmond Smallwood         SO VCU                       7.08q  2 
  7 Peter Farlow              JR UMass                     7.08q  2 
  8 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's              7.11q  1 
  9 Francis Mancho            SO La Salle                  7.12   2 
 10 Jalen Evans               FR Rhode Island              7.17   1 
 11 Jonathan Goodwin          SO Saint Louis               7.18   2 
 12 Derek Henry               SR St. Joseph's              7.22   1 
 13 Darius Moffet             SO VCU                       7.27   1 
 14 Darius Green              FR VCU                       7.30   2 
 15 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                   7.73   1 
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 21.19  1995        Richard Wagner, West Virginia               
    Facility: F 21.19  1995        Richard Wagner, West Virginia               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             22.04Q  3 
  2 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             22.16Q  4 
  3 Anthony Davidson          SR Rhode Island             22.20Q  2 
  4 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason             22.26Q  1 
  5 Tehquin Warrick           JR VCU                      22.35q  3 
  6 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island             22.43q  1 
  7 Jalen Young               JR Rhode Island             22.56q  3 
  8 Desmond Smallwood         SO VCU                      22.76q  4 
  9 Jon Eisemann              SR St. Joseph's             23.00   1 
 10 Avery Hunter-Brooks       FR La Salle                 23.36   2 
 11 Derek Henry               SR St. Joseph's             23.42   4 
 12 Darius Green              FR VCU                      23.50   3 
 13 Jonathan Goodwin          SO Saint Louis              23.93   1 
 -- Walter Mitchell           SO George Mason                DQ   2 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 47.50  1999        Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island                
    Facility: F 47.50  1999        Jeremy Collins, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island             49.93Q  4 
  2 Robert Banks              SO St. Joseph's             50.07Q  2 
  3 Zamier Johnson            FR George Mason             50.25Q  1 
  4 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             50.44Q  3 
  5 Jalen Young               JR Rhode Island             50.30q  2 
  6 Bernard Freeman           FR George Mason             50.44q  1 
  7 Jared Gray                FR Rhode Island             50.54q  4 
  8 Tehquin Warrick           JR VCU                      50.59q  1 
  9 Torey Doaty               FR St. Joseph's             50.73   3 
 10 Griffin McCurren          FR Saint Louis              50.79   4 
 11 Josh Byrd                 SO La Salle                 50.94   3 
 12 Jacob Garcia              JR VCU                      51.71   3 
 13 Jamie Rodgers             SR St. Joseph's             51.86   2 
 14 Nathan Hall               FR Saint Louis              52.26   1 
 15 Tommy Whittaker           JR Saint Louis              52.56   2 
 
Men 500 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 1:02.72  2000        Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island                
    Facility: F 1:02.72  2000        Dustin Kuzma, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Davidson          SR Rhode Island           1:04.33Q  2 
  2 George Moore              JR VCU                    1:05.70Q  4 
  3 Zachary Hildenbrandt      SR UMass                  1:05.80Q  3 
  4 Sean Collins              SR Fordham                1:06.52Q  1 
  5 Griffith Roberts          SR St. Joseph's           1:04.97q  2 
  6 Andrew Sakovits           JR Rhode Island           1:05.90q  3 
  7 Jacob Eschner             SO Rhode Island           1:06.02q  4 
  8 Luke Hibbeler             SR Saint Louis            1:06.29q  4 
  9 Angel Coburn              SO George Mason           1:06.32   3 
 10 Peter Larmann             SR St. Joseph's           1:06.57   1 
 11 Kevin Grosso              JR La Salle               1:06.89   2 
 12 Jordan May                FR George Mason           1:07.17   4 
 13 Taylor Sykes              JR George Mason           1:07.22   1 
 14 Kevin Barry               FR St. Joseph's           1:08.09   2 
 15 Cris Hunter               FR La Salle               1:08.42   1 
 16 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SO UMass                  1:08.70   3 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 1:52.86  2010        Brian Schmidt, Fordham                    
    Facility: F 1:51.66  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Chris Sanders             FR La Salle               1:55.15Q 
  2 Zach Campo                SO Rhode Island           1:56.84Q 
  3 Lester Taylor             JR Fordham                1:55.26Q 
  4 Matt McGarvey             JR St. Joseph's           1:57.04Q 
  5 Khalid Khamis             JR VCU                    1:56.43q 
  6 Chris Trimble             SO La Salle               1:56.64q 
  7 Jamie Gentile             JR St. Joseph's           1:56.99q 
  8 John DiGangi              JR Rhode Island           1:57.31q 
  9 Albert Marban             SO Saint Louis            1:58.00  
 10 Eddison Gulama            FR St. Joseph's           1:58.28  
 11 Stephen Ness              JR UMass                  1:58.39  
 12 Pat Sheil                 SO Saint Louis            1:59.07  
 13 Marcus Hatchett           FR George Mason           1:59.93  
 14 Cooper Rudin              FR UMass                  2:00.66  
 15 James Doran               SR Fordham                2:00.99  
 16 Marcos Rodriguez          SR Rhode Island           2:05.95  
 17 Yehia Fahmy               SO Fordham                2:06.81  
 
Men 1000 M
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 2:26.42  2003        Pat Nash, LaSalle                         
    Facility: F 2:25.01  2008        Keith Gill, Stonehill                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Day                 SR La Salle               2:31.50Q 
  2 Craig Morgan              SR George Mason           2:31.86Q 
  3 Tom O'Kane                SR St. Joseph's           2:31.66Q 
  4 Steve Butenewicz          JR St. Joseph's           2:31.89Q 
  5 John Pujols               SO La Salle               2:32.18q 
  6 Michael McNaughton        SO UMass                  2:32.29q 
  7 Brian Walter              SR Fordham                2:32.31q 
  8 Brendan Robertson         SO La Salle               2:32.67q 
  9 Ryan Polo                 SR Fordham                2:33.97  
 10 Jack Magee                FR St. Joseph's           2:34.35  
 11 Josh Parshall             FR George Mason           2:36.47  
 12 James Bloom               JR Rhode Island           2:37.24  
 13 Andrew Sloan              FR Saint Louis            2:37.82  
 14 Kyle Clonan               SR Fordham                2:38.70  
 15 Stephen McKenna           SR Rhode Island           2:39.20  
 
Men 5000 M
================================================================
         A10: M 13:52.66  2008        Sean Quigley, La Salle                   
    Facility: F 13:52.66  2008        Sean Quigley, LaSalle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alfredo Santana           SR La Salle              14:47.54  
  2 Nico Greco                JR La Salle              14:48.54  
  3 Michael Conway            SR George Mason          14:48.63  
  4 Ian Barnhill              SO La Salle              14:49.17  
  5 Michael Scolarici         JR Saint Louis           14:51.82  
  6 Patrick McGowan           SR UMass                 15:01.39  
  7 Mike Rankin               SR St. Joseph's          15:04.86  
  8 James Luehrs              SR George Mason          15:11.36  
  9 Daniel Sheldon            SO UMass                 15:11.90  
 10 Jimmy Daniels             FR St. Joseph's          15:14.39  
 11 Neal Fitzpatrick          FR Saint Louis           15:15.51  
 12 Patrick Donnelly          SR St. Joseph's          15:24.78  
 13 Patrick Burke             SR Fordham               15:28.77  
 14 Nathan Rubellke           SO Saint Louis           15:30.06  
 15 Joseph Hartnett           SR Fordham               15:49.43  
 16 Timothy Kazanjian         SR Fordham               15:59.20  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         A10: M  7.95  2/17/2013   Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Facility: F  7.95  2013        Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Castilletti          SR Rhode Island              8.14Q  1 
  2 Stephen Bigelow           SR UMass                     8.14Q  2 
  3 Kyle Martin               SO VCU                       8.15q  1 
  4 Anthony Williams          JR George Mason              8.18q  2 
  5 Teddy Murphy              SO George Mason              8.56q  2 
  6 Zachary Grube             SO UMass                     8.74q  1 
  7 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                   9.28q  1 
  8 Zachary Blum              FR UMass                    11.31q  2 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
         A10: M 10:00.09  2011        UMass, UMass                             
    Facility: F 10:00.87  2013        Butler, Butler                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Joseph's                                        9:57.64M 
     1) Quinn Davis SO                  2) Tyler Dougherty SR             
     3) Brady Deckert JR                4) Logan Mohn JR                  
  2 La Salle                                           10:02.03  
     1) Zach Sullivan SR                2) Justin Fowler JR               
     3) Nick Ross JR                    4) Vince Perozze JR               
  3 UMass                                              10:04.46  
     1) Benjamin Groleau SO             2) Patrick Farnham JR             
     3) Stephen Ness JR                 4) Antony Taylor SR               
  4 George Mason                                       10:06.93  
     1) William McReynolds SR           2) Jordan May FR                  
     3) Austin Savage FR                4) Alex Ott SR                    
  5 Fordham                                            10:24.39  
     1) Jonathan Annelli JR             2) Kyle Clonan SR                 
     3) Daniel Green JR                 4) Devin Rocks FR                 
  6 Rhode Island                                       10:24.90  
     1) James Bloom JR                  2) Aaron Libman FR                
     3) Harrison Martin FR              4) Alexander McGrainer FR         
  7 Saint Louis                                        10:31.58  
     1) Chad Maxwell FR                 2) Griffin McCurren FR            
     3) Stewart Van Horne SR            4) Henry Arndt JR                 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         A10: M 17-00.75  1993        Jeff Core, West Virginia                 
    Facility: F    5.20m  1993        Jeff Core, West Virginia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Strawderman         SR Rhode Island             5.01m   16-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 5.01 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wes Sun                   SR George Mason             4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ondrej Honka              FR Rhode Island             4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Logan Besougloff          FR George Mason             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Robert Yu                 FR George Mason             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                       NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- William Thibault          FR Rhode Island                NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Nicholas Gemino           SO UMass                       NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 7.44m  2/16/2013   Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Facility: F 7.44m  2013        Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Ezike                 SO Rhode Island             7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  2 Byron Sintim              SO George Mason             7.06m   23-02.00 
      FOUL  6.95m  7.02m  FOUL  6.88m  7.06m
  3 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             6.95m   22-09.75 
      FOUL  6.95m  FOUL  6.72m  6.76m  6.76m
  4 Lamont Gooden             FR UMass                    6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.91m  6.83m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                  6.78m   22-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  6.78m
  6 Ryan Rei                  SO Rhode Island             6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.22m  FOUL  6.49m  6.44m  6.68m  6.63m
  7 Deion Arneaud             FR UMass                    6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.52m  FOUL  6.68m  6.52m  6.31m  FOUL
  8 Andrew Shipp              SR VCU                      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.33m
  9 Isaiah Fariel             SO UMass                    6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  6.35m
 10 DeAngelo Berry            FR Rhode Island             6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.05m  6.41m  6.24m            
 11 Francis Mancho            SO La Salle                 6.36m   20-10.50 
      4.04m  6.36m  FOUL          
 12 Darius Moffet             SO VCU                      6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  FOUL  5.54m          
 13 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                  6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.87m  5.87m  6.00m          
 14 Prince Charles Yakubu     FR St. Joseph's             5.78m   18-11.75 
      4.77m  5.61m  5.78m            
 15 DeeJay Owens              FR Saint Louis              5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.20m  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 19.77m  2000        Edward Boes, Virginia Tech                 
    Facility: F 19.77m  2000        Edward Boes, Virginia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Janes             SR Rhode Island            19.00m   62-04.00 
      FOUL  17.86m  18.46m  18.44m  FOUL  19.00m
  2 Brandon Ruffin            JR VCU                     18.86m   61-10.50 
      18.36m  18.34m  18.86m  FOUL  18.82m  FOUL
  3 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Rhode Island            17.13m   56-02.50 
      17.13m  16.98m  16.21m  16.74m  16.75m  16.45m
  4 Ryan Coles                JR VCU                     15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.11m  15.52m  14.49m  15.19m
  5 Kirk Nguyen               SR George Mason            15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.02m  15.15m  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mahlik Handley            FR Rhode Island            14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.24m  FOUL  14.46m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Joe Philips-Manson        FR VCU                     14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  13.00m  13.28m  13.46m
  8 Todd Johnson              JR Saint Louis             13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.03m  13.35m  FOUL  FOUL  13.87m  12.79m
  9 Austin Ruiz               JR Fordham                 13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Robert Tosie              SO Saint Louis             12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.49m  12.65m  12.90m           
 11 Brett Turnbough           JR Saint Louis             12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Ryan Williams             FR George Mason            12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.30m  11.21m  12.01m         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                       7.23   2    802
  2 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                       7.40   1    745
  3 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                     7.41   1    742
  4 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                   7.42   1    739
  5 Evan Morton               SO VCU                       7.48   2    719
  6 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                     7.57   2    690
  7 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason              7.58   2    687
  8 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island              7.63   2    671
  9 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason              7.78   1    625
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  1 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                  6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.69m  FOUL  6.78m            
  2 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.32m  6.48m  6.41m            
  3 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             6.34m   20-09.75    661
      FOUL  6.34m  PASS            
  4 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.33m  6.23m  6.32m            
  5 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      6.27m   20-07.00    646
      FOUL  6.27m  5.92m            
  6 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      6.22m   20-05.00    635
      6.01m  6.22m  6.02m            
  7 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             6.15m   20-02.25    619
      5.92m  6.15m  6.14m            
  8 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    5.64m   18-06.00    510
      FOUL  5.24m  5.64m            
  9 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             5.40m   17-08.75    461
      4.89m  5.30m  5.40m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island            14.04m   46-00.75    731
      13.98m  14.04m  13.95m            
  2 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                   12.15m   39-10.50    616
      12.15m  11.99m  12.10m            
  3 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                   11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.49m  11.75m  11.77m            
  4 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                 11.73m   38-06.00    590
      11.35m  11.73m  11.22m            
  5 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                     10.85m   35-07.25    537
      FOUL  10.85m  9.94m            
  6 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason            10.09m   33-01.25    491
      10.09m  10.08m  9.86m            
  7 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      9.43m   30-11.25    451
      9.19m  9.43m  9.19m            
  8 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      9.40m   30-10.25    450
      9.00m  8.94m  9.40m            
  9 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             9.10m   29-10.25    432
      8.60m  9.10m  8.93m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
         A10: M  5276  2012        Jake Wainwright, Charlotte                  
    Facility: F  5739  2005        William Thomas, Unnattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island              2821  
  2 Sam Houston               SR Fordham                   2796  
  3 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                       2770  
  4 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                     2723  
  5 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                     2629  
  6 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                       2535  
  7 Evan Morton               SO VCU                       2516  
  8 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason              2287  
  9 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason              2060  
 
                     Women - Team Scores - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dayton                      43        2) George Mason               36   
    3) Rhode Island                32        4) UMass                      26   
    4) Duquesne                    26        6) La Salle                   19   
    7) Saint Louis                 18        8) VCU                        15   
    9) Richmond                     8       10) St. Joseph's                7   
   11) Fordham                      4                                           
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island                51        2) George Mason               40   
    3) La Salle                    31        4) UMass                      20   
    5) St. Joseph's                18        6) VCU                        16   
    7) Fordham                      8        8) Saint Louis                 7   
advertisement  
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE