stop
Advertisement
Who Wants Next
Shop
SCORES
FRIDAY 08/22
6:00 PM
Campbell
3
Richmond
2
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/22
7:00 PM
Davidson
2
Winthrop
0
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/22
7:00 PM
George Mason
0
Loyola
2
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/22
7:00 PM
Buffalo
1
St. Bonaventure
0
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/22
7:00 PM
Boston University
2
La Salle
1
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/22
7:00 PM
Providence
1
Rhode Island
1
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/22
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
6
VCU
0
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/22
8:00 PM
Texas A&M
4
Dayton
3
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/22
8:00 PM
UT Martin
3
Saint Louis
2
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/22
10:00 PM
Pacific University
1
Saint Joseph's
4
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
12:00 PM
George Washington
1
Old Dominion
0
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
1:00 PM
Northeastern
0
La Salle
1
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
1:00 PM
Rhode Island
1
Fairfield
0
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
1:00 PM
St. Marys (California)
4
Saint Joseph's
0
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
1:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
1
Kent State
0
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
1:00 PM
Marshall
3
VCU
3
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
1:30 PM
Pittsburgh
0
Duquesne
1
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
2:00 PM
Rice
2
Dayton
2
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
2:00 PM
James Madison
2
Massachusetts
1
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
2:00 PM
Evansville
1
Saint Louis
4
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
2:00 PM
Davidson
0
Virginia Tech
4
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
5:00 PM
Fordham
2
Manhattan
1
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
6:00 PM
Longwood
1
Richmond
2
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 08/24
7:00 PM
George Mason
0
William & Mary
1
Women's Soccer
WEDNESDAY 08/27
7:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
1
Niagara
3
Women's Soccer
THURSDAY 08/28
4:00 PM
Bryant
Massachusetts
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/29
10:00 AM
George Washington
Arkansas State
Volleyball
FRIDAY 08/29
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
La Salle
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 08/29
1:00 PM
La Salle
Manhattan
Volleyball
FRIDAY 08/29
1:00 PM
Fordham
Vermont
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/29
2:00 PM
George Mason
Howard
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/29
3:00 PM
American University
Richmond
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 08/29
3:00 PM
Saint Louis
Memphis
Volleyball
FRIDAY 08/29
4:00 PM
Louisville
Saint Louis
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 08/29
4:00 PM
Loyola-Chicago
Rhode Island
Volleyball
FRIDAY 08/29
4:00 PM
Lehigh
Saint Joseph's
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 08/29
4:30 PM
Howard
George Mason
Volleyball
FRIDAY 08/29
5:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Temple
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/29
5:00 PM
American University
George Washington
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/29
5:00 PM
Bowling Green
Dayton
Volleyball
FRIDAY 08/29
5:00 PM
Maryland
Massachusetts
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 08/29
5:30 PM
Virginia
Richmond
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/29
5:30 PM
Davidson
Cal Poly
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/29
7:00 PM
La Salle
New Jersey Inst Tech
Volleyball
FRIDAY 08/29
7:00 PM
College of Charleston
Davidson
Volleyball
FRIDAY 08/29
7:00 PM
George Washington
Auburn
Volleyball
FRIDAY 08/29
7:00 PM
Cincinnati
Duquesne
Volleyball
FRIDAY 08/29
7:00 PM
Fordham
Georgia
Volleyball
FRIDAY 08/29
7:00 PM
VCU
Fairleigh Dickinson
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 08/29
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
Seton Hall
Men's Soccer
About The Atlantic 10
stop
Article Image
Courtesy: Mitchell Leff/Atlantic 10

George Mason Women's Track & Field Wins A-10 Indoor Championship

Release: 02/23/2014
Files available Send this article to a friend Print RSS
KINGSTON, R.I.—George Mason’s women’s track and field team captured the 2014 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championship Sunday, outscoring Dayton and Duquesne, who tied for second.

The Patriots, in their first year in the Atlantic 10, claimed the schools second A-10 title. George Mason men’s soccer also won the league championship last fall. Mason scored 125 points across 20 events to earn the win. Dayton and Duquesne tied at 109 points each followed by 96.5 points from fourth-place VCU and 85.5 points by Rhode Island, which finished in fifth place.

Mason won six total events (including pentathlon events), and medaled in eight others. The Patriots relay team of Caela Williams, Taylor Wheaton, Daianna Barron and Dominique Graham won the 4x400M race. Graham also won the high jump, and Mandissa Marshall captured the pole vault. Chantel Richardson won the long jump. Mason’s Amanda Denger won two pentathlon events and finshed third in the overall pentathlon scoring. Richardson, a freshman, was selected as the A-10’s Rookie of the Year.

Mason coach Andrew Gerard was voted Coach of the Year after leading the Patriots to the title.

Dayton won one event, but medaled in nine other events. Duquesne won seven events, the most of any team, and earned top three finishes in five other events. VCU’s Kiara porter won three events, the 60M, the 200M and the 400M to help the Rams earn five event wins.

VCU’s Alexis Stroman set a new A-10 Championship record in the 60M hurdles, clocking in at 8.57 to beat Juanita Leto’s time of 8.58, set last year. Stroman was just .01 off the facility record as well. Rhode Island’s Emily Renna, who finished second in the race, tied Leto’s mark of 8.58.

Rebecca Stoyle of Massachusetts set the facility record in the triple jump with a 12.79m jump, eclipsing a mark set in 1997 by Elena Zhelezov. Stoyle earned Field Performer of the Year for her jump.

La Salle’s Meghan McGlinchey, who set a new record in the 5000M on Saturday, did the same Sunday in the 3000M, clocking in at 9:28.43, establishing a new meet mark. She was named Track Performer of the Year following the two record-setting performances.

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2014 03:20 PM
                Atlantic 10 Conference - 2/22/2014 to 2/23/2014                
                              Mackal Field House                               
                                 Kingston, RI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M  7.46  2012        JoAnn Blakney, Charlotte                    
    Facility: F  7.46  2012        Joann Blakney, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                       7.57Q  4 
  2 Katea Jemmott             SR George Mason              7.70Q  1 
  3 Jennifer Christian        SR Rhode Island              7.78Q  2 
  4 Brianna Robitaille        FR Rhode Island              7.80Q  3 
  5 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason              7.68q  4 
  6 Jessica Ewing             SO VCU                       7.79q  2 
  7 Hannah Janeczak           SR Rhode Island              7.80q  1 
  8 Verna Hilaire-Lee         SO VCU                       7.81q  3 
  9 Janel Francis             SO Richmond                  7.85   1 
 10 Briana Hill               FR George Mason              7.89   1 
 11 Rachel Staab              FR Saint Louis               7.93   3 
 12 Ashley Palmer             JR UMass                     7.97   2 
 13 Noelle Tazioli            SR Dayton                    7.98   2 
 14 Maddie Bryan              FR Saint Louis               7.98   4 
 15 Cassie Grandstaff         SR Dayton                    7.99   1 
 16 Kelsey Gentry             SO Saint Louis               8.06   4 
 17 Kayla Baldwin             SR UMass                     8.06   3 
 18 Ashley Winn               FR UMass                     8.11   4 
 19 Elisa Joyce               FR Duquesne                  8.13   4 
 20 Shanice Johnson           SR La Salle                  8.17   3 
 21 Kim Watterson             SO Duquesne                  8.18   2 
 22 Kati Polaski              JR St. Joseph's              8.30   2 
 23 Kelsey Mckenna            JR Richmond                  8.31   1 
 24 Carly McGowan             SO St. Joseph's              8.32   3 
 25 Loda Opot                 FR Duquesne                  8.42   4 
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
         A10: M  7.46  2012        JoAnn Blakney, Charlotte                    
    Facility: F  7.46  2012        Joann Blakney, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                       7.46F 
  2 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason              7.55  
  3 Jennifer Christian        SR Rhode Island              7.71  
  4 Verna Hilaire-Lee         SO VCU                       7.77  
  5 Brianna Robitaille        FR Rhode Island              7.78  
  6 Jessica Ewing             SO VCU                       7.79  
  7 Katea Jemmott             SR George Mason              7.83  
  8 Hannah Janeczak           SR Rhode Island              7.91  
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         A10: M 24.17  2007        Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
    Facility: F 24.17  2007        Sharese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Ewing             SO VCU                      24.84Q  3 
  2 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      25.01Q  5 
  3 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason             25.06Q  4 
  4 Mary Allen                SO Richmond                 25.06Q  2 
  5 Nicole Grasty             JR VCU                      25.22Q  1 
  6 Deborah Fajuyigbe         JR Richmond                 25.26q  4 
  7 Caela Williams            FR George Mason             25.29q  2 
  8 Jennifer Christian        SR Rhode Island             25.30q  3 
  9 Noelle Tazioli            SR Dayton                   25.38   1 
 10 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason             25.47   1 
 11 Hannah Rohde              FR Saint Louis              25.63   5 
 12 Brianna Robitaille        FR Rhode Island             25.69   4 
 13 Cassie Grandstaff         SR Dayton                   25.73   5 
 14 Maddie Bryan              FR Saint Louis              26.10   1 
 15 Kim Watterson             SO Duquesne                 26.46   2 
 16 Elisa Joyce               FR Duquesne                 26.51   3 
 17 Kayla Baldwin             SR UMass                    26.64   3 
 18 Rachel Staab              FR Saint Louis              26.98   2 
 19 Carly McGowan             SO St. Joseph's             27.20   4 
 20 Loda Opot                 FR Duquesne                 28.47   5 
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
         A10: M 24.17  2007        Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
    Facility: F 24.17  2007        Sharese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      24.30   1 
  2 Jessica Ewing             SO VCU                      24.66   2 
  3 Deborah Fajuyigbe         JR Richmond                 25.31   1 
  4 Mary Allen                SO Richmond                 25.34   1 
  5 Jennifer Christian        SR Rhode Island             25.45   1 
  6 Caela Williams            FR George Mason             25.48   2 
  7 Nicole Grasty             JR VCU                      25.49   2 
  8 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason             25.88   2 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 54.42  2007        Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
    Facility: F 54.42  2007        Sahrese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      55.86Q  4 
  2 Dominique Graham          SR George Mason             56.23Q  3 
  3 Caela Williams            FR George Mason             56.63Q  2 
  4 Kita Alvares              SR Saint Louis              57.47Q  1 
  5 Maya Pedersen             JR Dayton                   56.94q  2 
  6 Mariah Claudio            SO Rhode Island             57.15q  4 
  7 Deborah Fajuyigbe         JR Richmond                 57.56q  4 
  8 Shannon Abraham           SR Duquesne                 57.94q  2 
  9 Hannah Rohde              FR Saint Louis              58.11   1 
 10 Dyshelle Pemberton        FR Rhode Island             58.60   3 
 11 Imoni Anderson            FR VCU                      58.69   1 
 12 Amethyst Polk             JR VCU                      58.78   4 
 13 Mary Allen                SO Richmond                 59.19   3 
 14 Mercedes Yanora           SR St. Joseph's             59.29   1 
 15 Ashley Gerald             FR St. Joseph's             59.63   2 
 16 Katie Koss                FR St. Joseph's           1:00.05   3 
 17 Sara Dever                FR La Salle               1:01.15   2 
 18 Andrea Saccardo           SR UMass                  1:01.67   3 
 19 Mariah Curtis             SR Dayton                 1:01.71   4 
 20 Domonique Wilson          SR Duquesne               1:03.38   1 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
         A10: M 54.42  2007        Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
    Facility: F 54.42  2007        Sahrese Woods, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      54.63   2 
  2 Dominique Graham          SR George Mason             55.69   1 
  3 Caela Williams            FR George Mason             56.12   2 
  4 Maya Pedersen             JR Dayton                   56.41   2 
  5 Deborah Fajuyigbe         JR Richmond                 56.62   2 
  6 Mariah Claudio            SO Rhode Island             56.86   1 
  7 Kita Alvares              SR Saint Louis              57.69   1 
  8 Shannon Abraham           SR Duquesne                 57.77   1 
 
Women 500 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Facility: F 1:11.50  2013        TSheila Mungo, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Simone               JR Duquesne               1:14.23Q  5 
  2 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason           1:14.32Q  6 
  3 Danielle Rowe             SO Fordham                1:16.17Q  1 
  4 Kristen Stuart            JR Fordham                1:16.40Q  4 
  5 Abby O'Connell            SO Duquesne               1:17.00Q  3 
  6 Lauren Burke              JR Rhode Island           1:17.55Q  2 
  7 Allison Walter            SR Saint Louis            1:14.75q  5 
  8 Jade Gregory              SO Richmond               1:16.69q  1 
  9 Meghan Leahy              SR UMass                  1:17.35   3 
 10 Katie Pratt               SR St. Joseph's           1:17.35   6 
 11 Kassy Thomas              SR Dayton                 1:17.58   5 
 12 Niaimani Aduma            SR VCU                    1:17.80   2 
 13 Jazmine Wright            JR VCU                    1:18.86   5 
 14 Kiya Day                  SO George Mason           1:19.04   4 
 15 Kate Conville             SO La Salle               1:19.27   1 
 16 Qualitra Brown            JR VCU                    1:19.27   6 
 17 Laura Schlueter           SO Saint Louis            1:19.55   2 
 18 Paige Yaeger              SO Dayton                 1:19.70   4 
 19 Alexandra Carbonell       SO Rhode Island           1:20.22   4 
 20 Amber Young               JR Richmond               1:21.06   2 
 21 Chelsea Harris            SR La Salle               1:21.18   3 
 22 Marina Rufo               SO St. Joseph's           1:21.39   5 
 23 Angela Hartz              JR Duquesne               1:22.42   6 
 24 Maggie Pryslak            FR Dayton                 1:22.93   4 
 25 Mia Greer                 SR St. Joseph's           1:23.38   1 
 26 Emma Kidd                 FR Saint Louis            1:24.80   6 
 -- Mia Toffoli               FR Fordham                    DNF   3 
 
Women 500 M
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:11.50  2013        TSheila Mungo, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Simone               JR Duquesne               1:13.12   2 
  2 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason           1:13.87   1 
  3 Allison Walter            SR Saint Louis            1:14.46   2 
  4 Abby O'Connell            SO Duquesne               1:15.61   2 
  5 Kristen Stuart            JR Fordham                1:15.62   1 
  6 Danielle Rowe             SO Fordham                1:16.25   2 
  7 Lauren Burke              JR Rhode Island           1:16.70   1 
  8 Katie Pratt               SR St. Joseph's           1:16.85   1 
  9 Jade Gregory              SO Richmond               1:18.51   1 
 10 Meghan Leahy              SR UMass                  1:20.87   2 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 2:11.13  2010        Victoria Gocht, Temple                    
    Facility: F 2:09.45  1994        Amy Rudolph, Providence College           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Titi Fagade               SR Fordham                2:18.82Q  2 
  2 Cayleigh Solano           JR La Salle               2:19.40Q  1 
  3 Elise Farris              SR Duquesne               2:19.45Q  1 
  4 Juliana Galante           SR Rhode Island           2:19.56Q  2 
  5 Heather MacLean           FR UMass                  2:19.79q  1 
  6 Shelby Haitz              SR Duquesne               2:19.90q  2 
  7 Chelsea VanHook           JR Dayton                 2:20.02q  1 
  8 Katie Powers              JR UMass                  2:22.63q  2 
  9 Natalie Schichtel         JR Duquesne               2:24.88   1 
 10 Jenna DeAngelo            SO St. Joseph's           2:25.12   2 
 11 Melanie Notarstefano      SO Fordham                2:27.21   1 
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
         A10: M 2:11.13  2010        Victoria Gocht, Temple                    
    Facility: F 2:09.45  1994        Amy Rudolph, Providence College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elise Farris              SR Duquesne               2:11.52  
  2 Titi Fagade               SR Fordham                2:11.88  
  3 Cayleigh Solano           JR La Salle               2:15.38  
  4 Heather MacLean           FR UMass                  2:16.49  
  5 Juliana Galante           SR Rhode Island           2:17.77  
  6 Chelsea VanHook           JR Dayton                 2:18.01  
  7 Shelby Haitz              SR Duquesne               2:18.42  
  8 Katie Powers              JR UMass                  2:20.24  
 
Women 1000 M
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Facility: F 2:46.97  2011        Heather Wilson, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Clevinger          JR Richmond               2:58.74Q 
  2 Hailey Pisarcik           SR Duquesne               3:00.16Q 
  3 Brianna Krumholz          SO VCU                    3:02.08Q 
  4 Nicole Cargill            SR Dayton                 2:58.80Q 
  5 Melissa Higgins           JR Fordham                3:00.87Q 
  6 Rochelle Harrison         SR La Salle               3:02.24Q 
  7 Frances Brillante         SR Rhode Island           2:59.33q 
  8 Olivia Albers             SO Dayton                 3:01.67q 
  9 Abbie Marquard            SO Duquesne               3:01.73  
 10 Emily Graber              JR Richmond               3:02.33  
 11 Jamee Holmes              JR Saint Louis            3:02.77  
 12 Rebecca Scardelletti      SO La Salle               3:03.20  
 13 Sarah Regnault            FR St. Joseph's           3:03.96  
 14 Taylor Oskowiak           JR St. Joseph's           3:05.04  
 15 Lauren Givens             SO George Mason           3:05.06  
 16 Mary Cole                 SR UMass                  3:05.38  
 17 Lauren Clark              JR Dayton                 3:07.30  
 18 Kerry Sorenson            SR Fordham                3:08.07  
 19 Kelly Bailey              SO Richmond               3:08.60  
 20 Sydney Coughlin           FR St. Joseph's           3:09.29  
 21 Hannah Gilliam            FR Duquesne               3:09.59  
 22 Carolan DiFiore           SR La Salle               3:09.93  
 23 Katrina Martyn            SR UMass                  3:10.30  
 
Women 1000 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:46.97  2011        Heather Wilson, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey Pisarcik           SR Duquesne               2:53.20  
  2 Nicole Cargill            SR Dayton                 2:54.78  
  3 Taylor Clevinger          JR Richmond               2:55.72  
  4 Olivia Albers             SO Dayton                 2:57.62  
  5 Brianna Krumholz          SO VCU                    2:59.74  
  6 Frances Brillante         SR Rhode Island           2:59.99  
  7 Melissa Higgins           JR Fordham                3:00.76  
  8 Rochelle Harrison         SR La Salle               3:02.93  
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
         A10: M 4:48.60  2011        Kerri Gallagher, Fordham                  
    Facility: F 4:42.37  1997        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margo Richardson          SR Saint Louis            4:56.79  
  2 Lizzie Gleason            SR Dayton                 4:59.01  
  3 Amber Valimont            SR Duquesne               4:59.73  
  4 Bethany Sachtleben        JR George Mason           5:01.08  
  5 Taylor Hackett            JR La Salle               5:01.94  
  6 Tori Pisco                SR La Salle               5:02.18  
  7 Rachel Hilliard           JR UMass                  5:02.58  
  8 Elizabeth Barrett         SR St. Joseph's           5:03.50  
  9 Mara Lieberman            JR Fordham                5:03.58  
 10 Anisa Arsenault           SR Fordham                5:07.48  
 11 Courtney Hawkins          FR Rhode Island           5:07.85  
 12 Lauren Hehir              SO St. Joseph's           5:10.67  
 13 Katie Treichel            SO George Mason           5:11.88  
 14 Emily Chaundy             SO St. Joseph's           5:15.49  
 15 Victoria Samyn            SR George Mason           5:15.51  
 16 Deirdre Martyn            FR UMass                  5:15.72  
 17 Kaylie McNally            SO La Salle               5:16.30  
 18 Allie Stapleton           JR Richmond               5:16.89  
 19 Carly Zinner              JR UMass                  5:18.68  
 20 Autumn Greba              FR Duquesne               5:24.96  
 21 Emma Lunne                FR Duquesne               5:31.91  
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
         A10: M 9:32.20  2012        Nicole Traynor, Richmond                  
    Facility: F 9:02.13  2006        Mary Cullen, Providence College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meghan McGlinchey         SR La Salle               9:28.43M 
  2 Bethany Sachtleben        JR George Mason           9:37.03  
  3 Margo Richardson          SR Saint Louis            9:47.12  
  4 Katie Ollier              JR Dayton                 9:47.88  
  5 Annika Gomell             JR Saint Louis            9:47.96  
  6 Rachel Hilliard           JR UMass                  9:55.48  
  7 Marisa Ruskan             FR Richmond               9:58.03  
  8 Valerie Palermo           FR Duquesne               9:58.48  
  9 Jessica Hoefert           JR Saint Louis            9:59.31  
 10 Emma Slattery             SR St. Joseph's          10:08.00  
 11 Erin Giampietro           SO St. Joseph's          10:08.77  
 12 Jennifer Nakamura         SO George Mason          10:09.92  
 13 Michelle Capozzi          SR La Salle              10:10.17  
 14 Anne Areias               SR La Salle              10:12.57  
 15 Christina Vivinetto       SR Fordham               10:16.86  
 16 Erin James                SR St. Joseph's          10:22.91  
 17 Sarah Glockenmeier        JR Fordham               10:29.44  
 18 Ariana Bottalico          FR Fordham               10:30.41  
 19 Kendall Seymour           SR Duquesne              10:34.59  
 20 Sarah Reynolds            SR Dayton                10:35.67  
 21 Christine Davis           FR UMass                 10:39.75  
 22 Emma Nowak                FR Richmond              10:43.77  
 23 Mary List                 JR Dayton                10:44.68  
 24 Kaitlyn Figurelli         FR Duquesne              10:48.56  
 25 Molly McMahon             SO UMass                 10:53.73  
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
         A10: M 16:32.14  2008        Rachel Papin, La Salle                   
    Facility: F 16:32.14  2008        Rachelle Papin, LaSalle University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meghan McGlinchey         SR La Salle              16:27.58F 
  2 Annika Gomell             JR Saint Louis           16:54.77  
  3 Jessica Hoefert           JR Saint Louis           16:55.37  
  4 Alexa Pelletier           FR Rhode Island          16:58.81  
  5 Anisa Arsenault           SR Fordham               17:09.40  
  6 Michelle Capozzi          SR La Salle              17:27.76  
  7 Anne Areias               SR La Salle              17:39.42  
  8 Erin Giampietro           SO St. Joseph's          17:39.85  
  9 Isabel Liebfreid          JR Saint Louis           17:42.05  
 10 Jennifer Nakamura         SO George Mason          17:45.06  
 11 Megan Collins             JR Dayton                17:55.37  
 12 Molly Parsons             SR Richmond              17:57.09  
 13 Liz Schinski              SR Richmond              18:02.08  
 14 Brianne Roche             FR Fordham               18:02.57  
 15 Erin James                SR St. Joseph's          18:15.14  
 16 Maddie Wittich            FR Richmond              18:19.04  
 17 Hannah Fuller             SR St. Joseph's          18:23.52  
 18 Danica Snyder             JR Duquesne              18:24.78  
 19 Megan Baritot             FR Duquesne              18:28.23  
 20 Bridget McElhenny         SO Dayton                18:58.97  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         A10: M  8.58  2/16/2013   Juanita Leto, Charlotte                     
    Facility: F  8.56  2012        Susan Scavone, Brown University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Renna               JR Rhode Island              8.69Q  2 
  2 Alexis Stroman            JR VCU                       8.71Q  3 
  3 Taylor Wheaton            SR George Mason              8.72Q  1 
  4 Meghan Patrolia           SO UMass                     8.80q  3 
  5 Maddi Schmidt             SR Dayton                    8.87q  2 
  6 Anna Simone               JR Duquesne                  8.88q  2 
  7 Jordan Hoffman            SO Dayton                    8.91q  1 
  8 Brittany Green            FR UMass                     8.96q  3 
  9 Kita Alvares              SR Saint Louis               8.98   1 
 10 Kelsey Mckenna            JR Richmond                  9.00   3 
 11 Karen Lobaton             SO Rhode Island              9.10   1 
 12 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason              9.12   3 
 13 Georgia Mason             JR St. Joseph's              9.20   2 
 14 Ashleigh Marks            SO Rhode Island              9.21   2 
 15 Kayla Charles             JR St. Joseph's              9.26   2 
 16 Amber Young               JR Richmond                  9.35   1 
 17 Averie Sheppard           SR Fordham                   9.40   2 
 18 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                       9.44   1 
 19 Paige McDowell            FR La Salle                  9.46   3 
 20 Emely Ramirez             FR St. Joseph's              9.55   3 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
         A10: M  8.58  2/16/2013   Juanita Leto, Charlotte                     
    Facility: F  8.56  2012        Susan Scavone, Brown University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Stroman            JR VCU                       8.57M 
  2 Emily Renna               JR Rhode Island              8.58M 
  3 Taylor Wheaton            SR George Mason              8.61  
  4 Jordan Hoffman            SO Dayton                    8.79  
  5 Meghan Patrolia           SO UMass                     8.93  
  6 Maddi Schmidt             SR Dayton                    8.97  
  7 Anna Simone               JR Duquesne                  9.09  
  8 Brittany Green            FR UMass                     9.18  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
         A10: M 3:48.62  2011        Charlotte, CHAR                           
    Facility: F 3:48.62  2011        Charlotte, Charlotte                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Mason                                        3:45.40F  3 
     1) Caela Williams FR               2) Daianna Barron SR              
     3) Taylor Wheaton SR               4) Dominique Graham SR            
  2 Duquesne                                            3:49.96   3 
     1) Abby O'Connell SO               2) Anna Simone JR                 
     3) Elisa Joyce FR                  4) Shannon Abraham SR             
  3 Saint Louis                                         3:50.92   3 
     1) Laura Schlueter SO              2) Allison Walter SR              
     3) Emma Kidd FR                    4) Hannah Rohde FR                
  4 Richmond                                            3:52.71   2 
     1) Mary Allen SO                   2) Deborah Fajuyigbe JR           
     3) Amber Young JR                  4) Jade Gregory SO                
  5 Rhode Island                                        3:52.91   2 
     1) Dyshelle Pemberton FR           2) Lauren Burke JR                
     3) Michelle Savoie SO              4) Mariah Claudio SO              
  6 Dayton                                              3:54.19   1 
     1) Noelle Tazioli SR               2) Chelsey VanHook JR             
     3) Kassy Thomas SR                 4) Maya Pedersen JR               
  7 St. Joseph's                                        3:55.92   1 
     1) Courtney Foster FR              2) Katie Koss FR                  
     3) Ashley Gerald FR                4) Mercedes Yanora SR             
  8 VCU                                                 3:59.25   3 
     1) Niaimani Aduma SR               2) Nicole Grasty JR               
     3) Jazmine Wright JR               4) Imoni Anderson FR              
  9 Fordham                                             4:00.56   2 
     1) Danielle Rowe SO                2) Averie Sheppard SR             
     3) Melanie Notarstefano SO         4) Melissa Higgins JR             
 10 La Salle                                            4:06.70   1 
     1) Chelsea Harris SR               2) Paige McDowell FR              
     3) Sara Dever FR                   4) Kate Conville SO               
 11 UMass                                               4:07.08   2 
     1) Meghan Leahy SR                 2) Rebecca Stoyle JR              
     3) Andrea Saccardo SR              4) Kayla Baldwin SR               
 
Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:03.71  2013        Richmond University, Richmond University  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duquesne                                            9:05.00  
     1) Hailey Pisarcik SR              2) Shelby Haitz SR                
     3) Amber Valimont SR               4) Elise Farris SR                
  2 Fordham                                             9:07.62  
     1) Melissa Higgins JR              2) Kristen Stuart JR              
     3) Mara Lieberman JR               4) Titi Fagade SR                 
  3 Rhode Island                                        9:15.44  
     1) Frances Brillante SR            2) Nichole Sarkis SO              
     3) Nicolette Pelrine JR            4) Juliana Galante SR             
  4 Dayton                                              9:17.66  
     1) Lizzie Gleason SR               2) Nicole Cargill SR              
     3) Lauren Clark JR                 4) Nicole Armstrong JR            
  5 George Mason                                        9:20.84  
     1) Heather Selheimer JR            2) Katie Treichel SO              
     3) Siobhan Klie SO                 4) Lauren Givens SO               
  6 UMass                                               9:21.24  
     1) Courtney Neves JR               2) Krista Webb FR                 
     3) Deirdre Martyn FR               4) Katie Powers JR                
  7 St. Joseph's                                        9:22.69  
     1) Katie Pratt SR                  2) Jenna DeAngelo SO              
     3) Jaclyn Kogut SR                 4) Elizabeth Barrett SR           
  8 Saint Louis                                         9:25.55  
     1) Laura Schlueter SO              2) Marina White FR                
     3) Jamee Holmes JR                 4) Kayla Snyder JR                
  9 VCU                                                 9:31.11  
     1) Brianna Krumholz SO             2) Ariel Briales FR               
     3) Emily Dyke FR                   4) Niema Eaves JR                 
 10 Richmond                                            9:40.45  
     1) Emily Graber JR                 2) Taylor Clevinger JR            
     3) Allie Stapleton JR              4) Marisa Ruskan FR               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
         A10: M 11:39.03  2012        Richmond, RICH                           
    Facility: F 11:39.03  2012        Richmond, Richmond                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duquesne                                           11:35.23F 
     1) Hailey Pisarcik SR              2) Shannon Abraham SR             
     3) Elise Farris SR                 4) Amber Valimont SR              
  2 Richmond                                           11:37.56F 
     1) Marisa Ruskan FR                2) Jade Gregory SO                
     3) Taylor Clevinger JR             4) Jill Prentice SR               
  3 St. Joseph's                                       11:49.61  
     1) Lauren Hehir SO                 2) Courtney Foster FR             
     3) Jaclyn Kogut SR                 4) Elizabeth Barrett SR           
  4 Dayton                                             11:52.37  
     1) Katie Ollier JR                 2) Chelsea VanHook JR             
     3) Nicole Cargill SR               4) Lizzie Gleason SR              
  5 La Salle                                           11:59.58  
     1) Tori Pisco SR                   2) Chelsea Harris SR              
     3) Rochelle Harrison SR            4) Taylor Hackett JR              
  6 UMass                                              12:03.95  
     1) Carly Zinner JR                 2) Meghan Leahy SR                
     3) Courtney Neves JR               4) Rachel Hilliard JR             
  7 George Mason                                       12:04.97  
     1) Katie Treichel SO               2) Kiya Day SO                    
     3) Lauren Givens SO                4) Bethany Sachtleben JR          
  8 Saint Louis                                        12:05.70  
     1) Jamee Holmes JR                 2) Allison Walter SR              
     3) Laura Schlueter SO              4) Margo Richardson SR            
  9 VCU                                                12:23.70  
     1) Ariel Briales FR                2) Amethyst Polk JR               
     3) Niema Eaves JR                  4) Emily Dyke FR                  
 10 Rhode Island                                       12:26.75  
     1) Courtney Hawkins FR             2) Micaela McPadden FR            
     3) Nichole Sarkis SO               4) Lauren Columbare JR            
 -- Fordham                                                 DNF  
     1) Mara Lieberman JR               2) Averie Sheppard SR             
     3) Diane Bain SR                   4) Melanie Notarstefano SO        
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M  6-00  1998        Katie Ollendick, Virginia Tech              
    Facility: F 1.83m  1999        Katie Ollendick, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dominique Graham          SR George Mason             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Naya Owusu                SR Saint Louis              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Paige Rittelmann          SO Duquesne                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sherie Key                SR Duquesne                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Christina Solomon         FR VCU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Juliana Lawniczak         SR Dayton                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Stephanie Uhrich          SO Saint Louis              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Rachel Kline              FR St. Joseph's             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 13 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Hannah Madison            FR Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Sarah Fulgham             JR VCU                      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Megan Simpson             SR VCU                         NH            
     1.55 1.60 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Sarah Timko               FR Richmond                    NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsey Mckenna            JR Richmond                    NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Charles             JR St. Joseph's                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Emely Ramirez             FR St. Joseph's                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         A10: M 12-11.50  2009        Courtney Siebenaller, Dayton             
    Facility: F    3.95m  2009        Courtney Siebenaller, Dayton University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mandissa Marshall         SR George Mason             3.90m   12-09.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Hanna Krizmanic           SR Dayton                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashley DeMange            JR Dayton                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsay Horton            SO George Mason             3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kaylan Pickford           SR Rhode Island             3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lindsey Folsom            FR Rhode Island             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Megann Kaiser             JR George Mason             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sarah Bierly              SO UMass                    3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Gaskell             SR Dayton                   3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Karleigh Manfredi         SO Rhode Island             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Stephanie Uhrich          SO Saint Louis              3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Jenna Ginsberg            FR Saint Louis              3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Rachel Busch              JR UMass                    3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Callie Hadobas            SO Saint Louis                 NH            
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 20-04.50  1995        Patience Itanyi, West Virginia           
    Facility: F    6.21m  1995        Patience Itanyi, West Virgina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chantel Richardson        FR George Mason             5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.66m  5.43m  5.71m  5.55m  5.66m  5.84m
  2 Courtney Kromko           JR UMass                    5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.65m  FOUL  5.72m  FOUL  5.81m  5.78m
  3 Taylor Yarshen            JR Duquesne                 5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.22m  5.57m  FOUL  5.18m  5.48m  5.47m
  4 Kim Ezeama                SR Rhode Island             5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.33m  5.53m  5.49m  5.18m  5.36m  5.30m
  5 Ashley Palmer             JR UMass                    5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.44m  5.46m  5.52m  5.43m  5.17m  5.35m
  6 Carina Peter              SO VCU                      5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.03m  5.52m  5.29m  5.40m  FOUL
  7 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.43m  FOUL  FOUL  5.49m  5.30m  FOUL
  8 Katea Jemmott             SR George Mason             5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  FOUL  FOUL  5.18m  FOUL  5.40m
  9 Nhautrey Brown            FR George Mason             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.30m  FOUL  5.43m  FOUL  5.18m  FOUL
 10 Hilary Lang               SR Dayton                   5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.40m            
 11 Michelle Savoie           SO Rhode Island             5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.31m  5.38m  FOUL           
 12 Janel Francis             SO Richmond                 5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Brittney Edwards          SR Duquesne                 5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  5.35m           
 14 Sherie Key                SR Duquesne                 5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.18m  5.05m           
 14 Amber Jackson             FR La Salle                 5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.26m  5.28m  5.33m           
 16 Camille Edwards           JR UMass                    5.32m   17-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.32m           
 17 Gabby Becattini           JR St. Joseph's             5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.10m  5.29m  5.30m           
 18 Sarah Fulgham             JR VCU                      5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.29m           
 19 Kati Polaski              JR St. Joseph's             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  4.94m  5.02m           
 20 Sydney Riethman           SO Dayton                   5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  FOUL  4.98m          
 21 Hannah Madison            FR Rhode Island             5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  FOUL            
 22 Maddi Schmidt             SR Dayton                   5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.65m  5.09m  4.91m           
 23 Shanice Johnson           SR La Salle                 5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.06m          
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M  40-09  2007        Kerstin Greene, Fordham                    
    Facility: F 12.77m  1997        Elena Zhelezov, Brandeis University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                   12.79mF  41-11.50 
      12.05m  12.10m  12.48m  12.50m  12.28m  12.79m
  2 Courtney Kromko           JR UMass                   12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.15m  12.29m  12.26m  FOUL  11.91m  12.44m
  3 Nhautrey Brown            FR George Mason            12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.86m  12.12m  11.92m  11.82m  12.19m  12.14m
  4 Brittney Edwards          SR Duquesne                12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.81m  12.05m  12.01m  11.14m  11.32m  11.92m
  5 Chaise Cook-Martin        FR George Mason            11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  11.74m  11.67m  11.35m  11.15m  11.67m
  6 Gabby Becattini           JR St. Joseph's            11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.74m  FOUL  11.38m  FOUL
  7 Maddi Schmidt             SR Dayton                  11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.54m  11.48m  11.53m  FOUL  11.26m  11.63m
  8 Carina Peter              SO VCU                     11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.01m  11.38m  10.96m  11.13m  11.56m  FOUL
  9 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                  11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.37m  10.99m  11.40m  11.27m  FOUL  11.23m
 10 Katea Jemmott             SR George Mason            11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  FOUL  10.61m         
 11 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island            11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  11.17m  FOUL         
 11 Sherie Key                SR Duquesne                11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  11.17m  11.29m            
 13 Shakiya Sheppard          FR VCU                     11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  10.75m            
 14 Kim Ezeama                SR Rhode Island            11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.07m            
 15 Naya Owusu                SR Saint Louis             11.04m   36-02.75 
      FOUL  10.53m  11.04m            
 16 Lauren Avery              SO UMass                   10.88m   35-08.50 
      FOUL  10.88m  FOUL           
 17 Rachel Kline              FR St. Joseph's             9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.44m  9.84m  9.36m            
 -- Taylor Yarshen            JR Duquesne                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Amber Jackson             FR La Salle                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
         A10: M 50-07.50  2000        Jodi Borges, Dayton                      
    Facility: F   15.43m  2000        Jodi Broges, Dayton University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaleesa Williams          SR VCU                     14.64m   48-00.50 
      13.85m  FOUL  FOUL  14.08m  14.28m  14.64m
  2 Miranda Nelson            JR Dayton                  13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.18m  11.88m  12.78m  13.30m  13.34m  13.92m
  3 Briana Ratchford          SO VCU                     13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.80m  12.97m  12.92m  12.51m
  4 Kelsey Crawford           SO UMass                   13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.31m  13.39m  FOUL  12.89m  12.67m  12.44m
  5 Genevieve Rybicki         SR Rhode Island            13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.34m  13.23m  13.16m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m
  6 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island            13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.40m  12.21m  13.26m  12.51m  11.82m  13.24m
  7 Hannah Kuenzel            SR Saint Louis             13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.16m  12.98m  12.49m  12.71m  12.51m  13.14m
  8 Chelsea Zahn              SR Duquesne                12.72m   41-08.75 
      FOUL  11.49m  12.72m  11.36m  11.63m  11.77m
  9 Rachel Fyalkowski         FR Duquesne                12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.06m  12.10m  11.03m  FOUL  11.45m   
 10 Michelle Wallerstedt      SO George Mason            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.34m  11.75m  11.98m            
 11 Margaret Riseborough      FR UMass                   11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  11.47m  11.62m            
 12 Hannah Murray             SO Saint Louis             11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.24m  11.18m  11.73m            
 13 Haley Hale                JR George Mason            10.80m   35-05.25 
      9.64m  10.80m  FOUL           
 14 Alyse Depaola             FR Duquesne                10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  10.49m  9.76m            
 15 Caitlin Hart              JR Fordham                  9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  FOUL  9.22m            
 -- Katja Neves               FR Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 68-02.25  2011        Mallory Barnes, Dayton                   
    Facility: F   20.78m  2011        Mallory Barnes, Dayton University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aly Weeman                JR Dayton                  19.00m   62-04.00 
      17.35m  18.34m  19.00m  18.15m  FOUL  17.84m
  2 Jaleesa Williams          SR VCU                     17.74m   58-02.50 
      15.19m  16.27m  16.41m  FOUL  17.52m  17.74m
  3 Miranda Nelson            JR Dayton                  16.65m   54-07.50 
      15.03m  FOUL  15.44m  16.37m  16.53m  16.65m
  4 Genevieve Rybicki         SR Rhode Island            16.50m   54-01.75 
      FOUL  16.50m  15.96m  FOUL  15.97m  16.47m
  5 Grace Janes               SO Rhode Island            15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.56m  14.94m  14.87m  FOUL  15.27m  15.56m
  6 Hannah Kuenzel            SR Saint Louis             15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  15.11m  15.51m  15.40m
  7 Aysha Moreino             SO Rhode Island            15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  14.27m  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  14.41m
  8 Margaret Riseborough      FR UMass                   14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  13.68m  12.95m  12.80m  12.68m  FOUL
  9 Chelsea Zahn              SR Duquesne                14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  13.23m  14.21m
 10 Haley Hale                JR George Mason            14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.50m  13.59m  14.04m            
 11 Sara Wagner               SO UMass                   13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.30m  12.15m  13.75m            
 12 Rachel Fyalkowski         FR Duquesne                13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.26m  13.64m  13.31m            
 13 Emily Muniz               SO George Mason            13.61m   44-08.00 
      11.71m  12.98m  13.61m            
 14 Michelle Wallerstedt      SO George Mason            13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.49m  13.44m  12.84m            
 15 Alexa Fearing             SO UMass                   13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Alyse Depaola             FR Duquesne                12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  12.84m  FOUL            
 17 Caitlin Hart              JR Fordham                 12.59m   41-03.75 
      11.81m  12.59m  12.33m            
 18 Hannah Murray             SO Saint Louis             12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.21m  12.15m  11.01m            
 
Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne               2:21.62   2    802
  2 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island           2:23.19   1    781
  3 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island           2:27.44   1    725
  4 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                  2:28.43   2    713
  5 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason           2:28.46   2    712
  6 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                    2:30.55   1    686
  7 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                 2:31.16   2    678
  8 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond               2:31.29   1    677
  9 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason           2:31.76   1    671
 10 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond               2:33.48   1    650
 11 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                 2:40.08   2    572
 12 Meredith Willis           SO UMass                  2:41.27   1    558
 13 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne               2:41.71   2    553
 14 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                  2:42.23   2    548
 15 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island           2:46.20   2    504
 16 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne               2:49.12   1    473
 
Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason              8.92   2    927
  2 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                       9.01   1    908
  3 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island              9.06   2    897
  4 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                  9.18   1    873
  5 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                     9.25   4    858
  6 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                    9.32   2    844
  7 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                     9.33   3    842
  8 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island              9.40   3    828
  9 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island              9.44   4    820
 10 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                  9.47   3    814
 11 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                    9.69   3    771
 12 Meredith Willis           SO UMass                     9.73   2    763
 13 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                  9.75   4    759
 14 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                  9.80   1    750
 15 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne                 11.03   4    532
 16 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             11.03   1    532
 
Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                    1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  8 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Meredith Willis           SO UMass                    1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne                 1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      5.61m   18-05.00    732
      5.36m  5.50m  5.61m            
  2 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                    5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.41m  5.45m  FOUL            
  3 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.21m  5.25m  5.32m            
  4 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.16m  5.21m  5.18m            
  5 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.16m  5.20m  5.18m            
  6 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             5.17m   16-11.50    606
      5.12m  5.12m  5.17m            
  7 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   5.11m   16-09.25    589
      4.87m  FOUL  5.11m            
  8 Meredith Willis           SO UMass                    5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.99m  5.04m  5.09m            
  9 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island             5.02m   16-05.75    565
      FOUL  4.97m  5.02m            
 10 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.98m  5.00m  4.73m            
 11 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   4.88m   16-00.25    527
      4.74m  4.61m  4.88m            
 12 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason             4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.84m  FOUL  4.80m            
 13 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 4.77m   15-07.75    498
      FOUL  4.77m  4.46m            
 14 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 4.68m   15-04.25    474
      FOUL  FOUL  4.68m            
 15 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne                 4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.65m  4.26m  4.25m            
 16 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.57m  4.32m  FOUL            
 
Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason            11.12m   36-05.75    603
      10.59m  11.07m  11.12m            
  2 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                  10.15m   33-03.75    539
      10.15m  8.91m  9.86m            
  3 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.66m  9.97m  9.60m            
  3 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne                 9.97m   32-08.50    527
      FOUL  9.86m  9.97m            
  5 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                    9.89m   32-05.50    522
      9.86m  9.16m  9.89m            
  6 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.32m  8.77m  9.84m            
  7 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             9.72m   31-10.75    511
      8.95m  9.67m  9.72m            
  8 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    9.67m   31-08.75    508
      9.67m  9.63m  9.35m            
  9 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.51m  9.60m  9.39m            
 10 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             9.19m   30-02.00    477
      8.45m  9.19m  9.04m            
 11 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 8.99m   29-06.00    464
      8.81m  FOUL  8.99m            
 12 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island             8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.58m  8.24m  8.91m            
 13 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             8.79m   28-10.25    451
      8.65m  8.79m  7.80m            
 14 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      8.76m   28-09.00    449
      8.24m  8.76m  FOUL            
 15 Meredith Willis           SO UMass                    7.65m   25-01.25    377
      7.65m  6.04m  6.61m            
 16 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 7.54m   24-09.00    370
      7.29m  6.90m  7.54m            
 
Women Pentathlon
================================================================
         A10: M  3811  2010        Shayna Daugherty, Rhode Island              
    Facility: F  3963  1993        Tery Roy, Unattached                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                  3610  
  2 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                     3526  
  3 Amanda Denger             SR George Mason              3505  
  4 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                    3379  
  5 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island              3373  
  6 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                    3298  
  7 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                       3287  
  8 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                     3258  
  9 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island              3233  
 10 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island              3209  
 11 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                  3155  
 12 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                  2828  
 13 Meredith Willis           SO UMass                     2826  
 14 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                  2744  
 15 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason              2515  
 16 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne                  2387  
   
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) George Mason               125        2) Dayton                    109   
    2) Duquesne                   109        4) VCU                        96.50
    5) Rhode Island                85.50     6) UMass                      68   
    7) Saint Louis                 63        8) La Salle                   43   
    9) Richmond                    36       10) Fordham                    29   
   11) St. Joseph's                16                                           
 
                     
advertisement  
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Pintrest
PINTREST
Store
STORE