Advertisement
Spring Championship Gear
SCORES
WEDNESDAY 04/22
6:00 PM
Old Dominion
11
Richmond
5
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 04/22
7:00 PM
SIUE
4
Saint Louis
17
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 04/22
7:00 PM
Southeast Missouri State
5
Saint Louis
4
Softball
THURSDAY 04/23
10:00 AM
Dayton
4
La Salle
0
Tennis
THURSDAY 04/23
10:00 AM
Saint Joseph's
4
Saint Louis
1
Tennis
THURSDAY 04/23
1:30 PM
George Mason
4
Fordham
0
Tennis
THURSDAY 04/23
1:30 PM
Duquesne
4
St. Bonaventure
0
Tennis
THURSDAY 04/23
2:30 PM
Marist
9
St. Bonaventure
1
Softball
THURSDAY 04/23
3:00 PM
Providence
9
Rhode Island
7
Softball
THURSDAY 04/23
3:00 PM
George Mason
Cancelled
Maine
Cancelled
Baseball
THURSDAY 04/23
4:30 PM
Marist
1
St. Bonaventure
4
Softball
FRIDAY 04/24
10:00 AM
Richmond
4
Saint Joseph's
1
Tennis
FRIDAY 04/24
10:00 AM
George Washington
4
Dayton
0
Tennis
FRIDAY 04/24
1:30 PM
VCU
4
Duquesne
0
Tennis
FRIDAY 04/24
1:30 PM
Davidson
3
George Mason
4
Tennis
FRIDAY 04/24
3:00 PM
George Mason
4
George Washington
5
Baseball
FRIDAY 04/24
3:00 PM
Duquesne
12
Davidson
7
Women's Lacrosse
FRIDAY 04/24
3:00 PM
La Salle
3
Richmond
5
Baseball
FRIDAY 04/24
3:00 PM
Dayton
6
Saint Joseph's
7
Baseball
FRIDAY 04/24
3:00 PM
VCU
3
Rhode Island
7
Baseball
FRIDAY 04/24
3:00 PM
Fordham
4
Saint Louis
3
Baseball
FRIDAY 04/24
4:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
6
La Salle
17
Women's Lacrosse
FRIDAY 04/24
4:00 PM
George Mason
17
George Washington
5
Women's Lacrosse
FRIDAY 04/24
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
14
Richmond
3
Women's Lacrosse
FRIDAY 04/24
6:30 PM
Florida Gulf Coast
18
Massachusetts
5
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/25
7:30 AM
Atlantic 10
Atlantic 10
Men's Golf
SATURDAY 04/25
9:00 AM
Dayton
Saint Joseph's
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/25
12:00 PM
Dayton
Massachusetts
Softball
SATURDAY 04/25
12:00 PM
George Mason
La Salle
Softball
SATURDAY 04/25
12:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Davidson
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/25
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Saint Louis
Softball
SATURDAY 04/25
12:00 PM
Fordham
George Washington
Softball
SATURDAY 04/25
12:00 PM
Rhode Island
St. Bonaventure
Softball
SATURDAY 04/25
1:00 PM
VCU
Rhode Island
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/25
1:00 PM
George Mason
George Washington
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/25
1:00 PM
La Salle
Richmond
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/25
1:00 PM
Florida Gulf Coast
Massachusetts
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/25
2:00 PM
Rhode Island
St. Bonaventure
Softball
SATURDAY 04/25
2:00 PM
George Mason
La Salle
Softball
SATURDAY 04/25
2:00 PM
Fordham
George Washington
Softball
SATURDAY 04/25
2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Saint Louis
Softball
SATURDAY 04/25
2:15 PM
Dayton
Massachusetts
Softball
SATURDAY 04/25
3:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Davidson
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/25
4:00 PM
Florida Gulf Coast
Massachusetts
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/25
4:30 PM
Richmond
George Washington
Tennis
SATURDAY 04/25
5:00 PM
Fordham
Saint Louis
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/25
6:30 PM
VCU
George Mason
Tennis
SUNDAY 04/26
7:30 AM
Atlantic 10
Atlantic 10
Men's Golf
SUNDAY 04/26
10:00 AM
TBA
TBA
Tennis
SUNDAY 04/26
11:00 AM
Dayton
Saint Joseph's
Baseball
About The Atlantic 10
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

 2013-14 Championship Schedule

Fall Events Site/Location/Host Regular Season Champion A-10 Champion

Men's Cross Country

November 2

Pole Green Park, Richmond, Va. 

Host: Richmond

N/A   

Women's Cross Country

November 2

Pole Green Park, Richmond, Va.

Host: Richmond

 N/A  

Women's Soccer

November 7-10

Sports Backers Stadium, Richmond, Va.

Host: VCU

   

Field Hockey

November 8-9

Garber Field, Amherst, Mass.

Host: Massachusetts

   

Men's Soccer

November 14-17

Baujan Field, Dayton, Ohio

Host: Dayton

   

Volleyball

November 22-24

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, D.C.

Host: George Washington

   
Winter Events      

Men's Indoor Track & Field

February 22-23

Mackal Fieldhouse, Kingston, R.I.

Host: University of Rhode Island

N/A   

Women's Indoor

Track & Field

February 22-23

Mackal Fieldhouse, Kingston, R.I.

Host: University of Rhode Island

N/A  

Men's Swimming & Diving

February 19-22

Spire Institute, Geneva, Ohio

N/A  

Women's Swimming & Diving

February 19-22

Spire Institute, Geneva, Ohio

N/A   

Women's Basketball

March 5-9

Richmond Coliseum, Richmond, Va. 

 
 

Men's Basketball

March 12-16

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.

   
Spring Events       

Men's Tennis

April 17-20

The Boar's Head Sports Club, Charlottesville, Va.

N/A   

Women's Tennis

April 24-27

Lindner Family Tennis Center, Mason, Ohio

N/A   

Golf

April 25-27

TPC at Tampa Bay, Tampa, Fla.

 N/A  

Lacrosse

May 2-4

Robins Stadium, Richmond, Va.

Host: Richmond

 

Rowing

May 4

Occoquan Reservoir, Va.

Host: George Mason

 N/A  

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

May 3-4

UMass Track & Field Complex

Host: Massachusetts

 N/A  

Women's Outdoor

Track & Field

May 3-4

UMass Track & Field Complex

Host: UMass

N/A   

Softball

May 7-10

Bahoshy Field/Murphy Athletic Complex/Fordham, N.Y.

Host: Fordham

   

Baseball

May 21-24

Billiken Sports Center, Saint Louis, Mo.

Host: Saint Louis



 

Returning Customers
A-10 Network users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE