Advertisement
Spring Championship Gear
SCORES
FRIDAY 04/17
5:00 PM
La Salle
6 inn.
Drexel
6 inn.
Softball
FRIDAY 04/17
6:00 PM
Davidson
9
Dayton
4
Baseball
FRIDAY 04/17
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
7
Massachusetts
16
Women's Lacrosse
FRIDAY 04/17
7:00 PM
Saint Louis
6
Massachusetts
0
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/18
10:00 AM
VCU
4
Fordham
0
Tennis
SATURDAY 04/18
12:00 PM
Dayton
4
George Washington
1
Softball
SATURDAY 04/18
12:00 PM
Rhode Island
4
George Mason
8
Softball
SATURDAY 04/18
12:00 PM
Fordham
5 inn.
Saint Joseph's
5 inn.
Softball
SATURDAY 04/18
12:00 PM
Massachusetts
5
St. Bonaventure
4
Softball
SATURDAY 04/18
1:00 PM
Davidson
11
Dayton
0
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/18
1:00 PM
George Washington
2
Fordham
6
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/18
1:00 PM
Richmond
0
Rhode Island
3
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/18
1:00 PM
La Salle
4
St. Bonaventure
1
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/18
1:00 PM
Saint Louis
5
La Salle
2
Softball
SATURDAY 04/18
1:30 PM
Richmond
0
Massachusetts
4
Tennis
SATURDAY 04/18
2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
2
VCU
4
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/18
2:00 PM
Massachusetts
5
St. Bonaventure
4
Softball
SATURDAY 04/18
2:00 PM
Fordham
5 inn.
Saint Joseph's
5 inn.
Softball
SATURDAY 04/18
2:00 PM
Rhode Island
1
George Mason
8
Softball
SATURDAY 04/18
2:00 PM
George Mason
2
Canisius
8
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/18
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
1
Massachusetts
0
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/18
2:00 PM
Dayton
4
George Washington
0
Softball
SATURDAY 04/18
3:00 PM
Saint Louis
2
La Salle
1
Softball
SATURDAY 04/18
3:00 PM
Davidson
9
Dayton
2
Baseball
SATURDAY 04/18
4:00 PM
Saint Louis
13
Massachusetts
7
Baseball
SUNDAY 04/19
10:00 AM
VCU
Massachusetts
Tennis
SUNDAY 04/19
11:00 AM
La Salle
Massachusetts
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 04/19
12:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Massachusetts
Softball
SUNDAY 04/19
12:00 PM
Richmond
Rhode Island
Baseball
SUNDAY 04/19
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Davidson
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 04/19
12:00 PM
George Washington
St. Bonaventure
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 04/19
12:00 PM
Rhode Island
George Mason
Softball
SUNDAY 04/19
12:00 PM
Dayton
George Washington
Softball
SUNDAY 04/19
12:00 PM
George Washington
Fordham
Baseball
SUNDAY 04/19
1:00 PM
Saint Louis
La Salle
Softball
SUNDAY 04/19
1:00 PM
Fordham
Saint Joseph's
Softball
SUNDAY 04/19
1:00 PM
George Mason
Canisius
Baseball
SUNDAY 04/19
1:00 PM
Richmond
Duquesne
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 04/19
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
VCU
Baseball
SUNDAY 04/19
1:30 PM
La Salle
St. Bonaventure
Baseball
TUESDAY 04/21
TBA
Villanova
Saint Joseph's
Baseball
TUESDAY 04/21
2:00 PM
Bucknell
St. Bonaventure
Baseball
TUESDAY 04/21
3:00 PM
Richmond
Norfolk State
Baseball
TUESDAY 04/21
3:00 PM
Boston College
Rhode Island
Softball
TUESDAY 04/21
3:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Niagara
Softball
TUESDAY 04/21
3:00 PM
Connecticut
Massachusetts
Baseball
TUESDAY 04/21
3:00 PM
La Salle
Delaware State
Baseball
TUESDAY 04/21
3:00 PM
George Washington
Georgetown
Softball
TUESDAY 04/21
3:15 PM
Villanova
La Salle
Baseball
TUESDAY 04/21
3:30 PM
Towson
George Washington
Baseball
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

June 21, 2013

Schedule of Events

Results

NEWPORT NEWS, Va. – On Day One of the USA Track & Field Championships, on the campus of Drake University, VCU’s Kiara Porter posted a mark of :54.22 in the 400 meters to advance to the semifinals of the event.

In a field that includes Olympian Sonya Richards-Ross, Porter is fighting for a spot to represent Team USA at the IAAF World Championships August 10 - August 18 in Moscow, Russia. The semifinal heat of the 400 meters will be held Friday at 8:08 PM.

Also competing on Day One from the Atlantic 10 and fighting for a spot in the Pan American Championships were Charlotte’s Alvonna Blakney and Morgan Richards, along with Rhode Island’s Zachary Campo. Blakney recorded a 17th place finish in the 100-meter hurdles with a time of :16.27. Richards, who is competing in three separate events this weekend (1,500 meters, 3,000 meters and Steeplechase), recorded a time of 10:18.85 and an 11th place finish in the 3,000 meters. Campo finished in 8th place in the 800 meters with a time of 1:52.52.

In action on Day Two of the USA Track & Field Championships will be Porter (400 meter semifinals), Richards (1,500 meters and Steeplechase), Richmond’s Mary Allen and Jade Gregory (400 meters), along with Dannah Hayward of Saint Joseph’s (400 meter hurdles).

Day One Results

Senior Championships
Kiara Porter, VCU - 400 meters (:54.22)

Junior Championships
Alvonna Blakney , CHA – 100 meter hurdles (:16.27)
Morgan Richards, CHA - 3,000 meters (10:18.85)
Zachary Campo, URI - 800 meters (1:52.52)


Returning Customers
A-10 Network users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE