Advertisement
Shop
SCORES
SATURDAY 09/27
5:30 PM
La Salle
0
Dayton
3
Volleyball
SATURDAY 09/27
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
0
New Jersey Inst Tech
0
Men's Soccer
SATURDAY 09/27
7:00 PM
George Mason
3
UMBC
0
Men's Soccer
SATURDAY 09/27
7:00 PM
George Washington
3
Fordham
0
Volleyball
SATURDAY 09/27
7:00 PM
George Mason
1
Rhode Island
3
Volleyball
SATURDAY 09/27
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
0
Albany
0
Men's Soccer
SATURDAY 09/27
8:30 PM
Saint Louis
2
Central Arkansas
0
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
12:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
0
Bowling Green
1
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
12:00 PM
Richmond
2
Ohio
0
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
12:00 PM
VCU
1
Massachusetts
4
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
12:00 PM
Appalachian State
1
Saint Joseph's
6
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Davidson
0
William & Mary
2
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Towson
0
La Salle
2
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Ball State
3
Saint Louis
4
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Penn
1
Dayton
3
Volleyball
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Duquesne
2
Saint Louis
3
Volleyball
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
La Salle
2
Florida Gulf Coast
3
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
North Florida
2
Davidson
1
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
2:00 PM
Oklahoma State
2
Dayton
0
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
2:00 PM
Massachusetts
0
New Hampshire
1
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
3:00 PM
Fordham
1
Columbia
2
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
4:00 PM
Richmond
4
James Madison
2
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 09/28
4:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
4
Duquesne
0
Women's Soccer
MONDAY 09/29
TBA
Valparaiso
2
Dayton
2
Men's Soccer
MONDAY 09/29
7:00 PM
Harvard
0
Massachusetts
0
Women's Soccer
TUESDAY 09/30
7:00 PM
Rider
Fordham
Men's Soccer
TUESDAY 09/30
7:00 PM
Notre Dame
VCU
Men's Soccer
TUESDAY 09/30
7:00 PM
Longwood
George Washington
Men's Soccer
TUESDAY 09/30
7:00 PM
Navy
George Mason
Men's Soccer
TUESDAY 09/30
7:30 PM
St. John's
Fordham
Men's Soccer
WEDNESDAY 10/01
4:00 PM
Villanova
La Salle
Men's Soccer
WEDNESDAY 10/01
7:30 PM
Indiana
Saint Louis
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
1:00 PM
Fordham
VCU
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
3:00 PM
Fordham
Duquesne
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/03
3:30 PM
La Salle
VCU
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/03
3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's
Richmond
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/03
3:30 PM
St. Bonaventure
Davidson
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
Lock Haven
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/03
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
George Mason
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
6:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Saint Francis (PA)
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
7:00 PM
Duquesne
Richmond
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
La Salle
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/03
7:00 PM
George Mason
George Washington
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/03
7:00 PM
Dayton
Davidson
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/03
7:00 PM
La Salle
George Washington
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
Saint Joseph's
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/03
8:00 PM
Saint Louis
VCU
Volleyball
SATURDAY 10/04
1:00 PM
Massachusetts
Saint Joseph's
Men's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/04
1:00 PM
La Salle
LIU Brooklyn
Men's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/04
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
Davidson
Field Hockey
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

June 21, 2013

Schedule of Events

Results

NEWPORT NEWS, Va. – On Day One of the USA Track & Field Championships, on the campus of Drake University, VCU’s Kiara Porter posted a mark of :54.22 in the 400 meters to advance to the semifinals of the event.

In a field that includes Olympian Sonya Richards-Ross, Porter is fighting for a spot to represent Team USA at the IAAF World Championships August 10 - August 18 in Moscow, Russia. The semifinal heat of the 400 meters will be held Friday at 8:08 PM.

Also competing on Day One from the Atlantic 10 and fighting for a spot in the Pan American Championships were Charlotte’s Alvonna Blakney and Morgan Richards, along with Rhode Island’s Zachary Campo. Blakney recorded a 17th place finish in the 100-meter hurdles with a time of :16.27. Richards, who is competing in three separate events this weekend (1,500 meters, 3,000 meters and Steeplechase), recorded a time of 10:18.85 and an 11th place finish in the 3,000 meters. Campo finished in 8th place in the 800 meters with a time of 1:52.52.

In action on Day Two of the USA Track & Field Championships will be Porter (400 meter semifinals), Richards (1,500 meters and Steeplechase), Richmond’s Mary Allen and Jade Gregory (400 meters), along with Dannah Hayward of Saint Joseph’s (400 meter hurdles).

Day One Results

Senior Championships
Kiara Porter, VCU - 400 meters (:54.22)

Junior Championships
Alvonna Blakney , CHA – 100 meter hurdles (:16.27)
Morgan Richards, CHA - 3,000 meters (10:18.85)
Zachary Campo, URI - 800 meters (1:52.52)


Returning Customers
Atlantic 10 All-Access users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE