Advertisement
MBB Tickets on Sale!
SCORES
FRIDAY 11/21
2:30 PM
Dayton
64
Connecticut
75
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/21
4:30 PM
Rhode Island
2
VCU
3
Volleyball
FRIDAY 11/21
6:00 PM
Tennessee-Martin
47
Dayton
78
Women's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/21
7:00 PM
Fordham
60
Hofstra
42
Women's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/21
7:00 PM
George Mason
58
New Mexico
69
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/21
7:00 PM
Saint Louis
3
Duquesne
1
Volleyball
FRIDAY 11/21
7:00 PM
Virginia
59
George Washington
42
Men's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/21
7:30 PM
Southeast Missouri State
56
Saint Louis
74
Women's Basketball
FRIDAY 11/21
8:00 PM
North Texas
46
Massachusetts
56
Women's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
12:00 PM
Massachusetts
68
Notre Dame
81
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
12:30 PM
Detroit
56
St. Bonaventure
68
Women's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
12:30 PM
La Salle
59
Saint Peter's
50
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
1:00 PM
Richmond
80
High Point
56
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
2:00 PM
Davidson
72
North Carolina
90
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
2:00 PM
Green Bay
84
Duquesne
52
Women's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
2:00 PM
Liberty
76
Saint Joseph's
75
Women's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
3:30 PM
George Washington
65
Maryland
75
Women's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
4:00 PM
La Salle
65
Howard
64
Women's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
4:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
59
Canisius
53
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
4:30 PM
Dayton
3
VCU
1
Volleyball
SATURDAY 11/22
5:00 PM
Abilene Christian
81
Duquesne
102
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
OT
Nebraska
OT
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
68
Vermont
60
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 11/22
7:00 PM
George Washington
3
Saint Louis
0
Volleyball
SATURDAY 11/22
8:30 PM
Iowa
90
Dayton
83
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/23
11:30 AM
George Mason
College of Charleston
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/23
12:00 PM
Massachusetts
Florida State
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/23
1:00 PM
Florida State
Massachusetts
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/23
2:00 PM
Ohio State
VCU
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/23
2:00 PM
Dayton
George Washington
Volleyball
SUNDAY 11/23
2:00 PM
George Mason
College of Charleston
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/23
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/23
2:00 PM
Davidson
Mount St. Mary's - MD
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/23
4:30 PM
Dayton
Boston College
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 11/23
6:00 PM
Louisville
Saint Louis
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 11/23
6:00 PM
Fordham
UMass Lowell
Men's Basketball
MONDAY 11/24
12:00 PM
George Washington
Grambling State
Women's Basketball
MONDAY 11/24
12:30 PM
Vanderbilt
Saint Louis
Women's Basketball
MONDAY 11/24
7:00 PM
Columbia
Rhode Island
Women's Basketball
MONDAY 11/24
7:00 PM
VCU
Villanova
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/25
TBA
VCU
TBA
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/25
12:00 PM
La Salle
Manhattan
Women's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/25
5:30 PM
Penn State
St. Bonaventure
Women's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/25
7:00 PM
La Salle
St. Francis (NY)
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/25
7:00 PM
Davidson
High Point
Women's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/25
7:00 PM
Drexel
Saint Joseph's
Women's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/25
7:00 PM
Howard
Duquesne
Women's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/25
7:00 PM
Delaware
Fordham
Women's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/25
7:00 PM
Navy
George Mason
Women's Basketball
TUESDAY 11/25
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
LIU Brooklyn
Men's Basketball
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

May 6, 2013

NEWPORT NEWS, Va. –The Atlantic 10 announced Monday the 2013 Rowing All-Conference teams. The teams were nominated by the league's head rowing coaches and selected based on championship finish.

The league honored 20 student-athletes with each competing institution garnering at least one award winner. Rhode Island, as the 2013 champion, and Massachusetts, as the runner-up, led the field with four selections each.

2013 Atlantic 10 Rowing All-Conference

First Team
Molly Chipman, Dayton
Rachael Ross, Duquesne
Anna Kaminski, George Washington
Sarah Pickus, George Washington
Taryn Wilson, Massachusetts
Kendall Bennett, Massachusetts
Anne Mulholland, Rhode Island
Lotte Sherman, Rhode Island
Alice Murray, Rhode Island
Brittany Roth, Saint Joseph’s
Paige O’Sullivan, Temple

Second Team
Maria Deluliis, Duquesne
Kristy Pietrone, Duquesne
Liz Helmer, Fordham
Bethany Grim, George Washington
Emma Brown, La Salle
Michaela Streitfield, Massachusetts
Adrienne Breef-Pilz, Massachusetts
Ari Wakeman, Rhode Island
Joanna Sutor, Temple


Returning Customers
A-10 Network users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE