Advertisement
2014 Championship Gear
SCORES
SATURDAY 10/25
3:00 PM
Dayton
3
Saint Louis
1
Volleyball
SATURDAY 10/25
6:00 PM
Rhode Island
3
Davidson
0
Volleyball
SATURDAY 10/25
7:00 PM
VCU
1
George Washington
0
Women's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/25
7:00 PM
Dayton
2
Saint Louis
2
Men's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/25
7:00 PM
Richmond
2OT
Dayton
2OT
Women's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/25
7:00 PM
George Mason
2
Davidson
1
Men's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/25
7:00 PM
Davidson
0
Saint Louis
2
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
12:00 PM
VCU
0
Lock Haven
2
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 10/26
12:00 PM
La Salle
4
Bryant
1
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 10/26
12:00 PM
Fordham
0
Massachusetts
2
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
Duquesne
3
George Washington
2
Volleyball
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
0
VCU
1
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
Fordham
0
VCU
3
Volleyball
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
La Salle
3
George Mason
1
Volleyball
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
Duquesne
4
George Washington
0
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
Appalachian State
0
Saint Francis (PA)
5
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
0
Rhode Island
2
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
Massachusetts
2
Duquesne
0
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
1
Saint Joseph's
3
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 10/26
2:00 PM
Rhode Island
1
St. Bonaventure
2
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
2:30 PM
Fordham
0
George Mason
1
Women's Soccer
TUESDAY 10/28
7:00 PM
Dayton
2
Western Michigan
2
Men's Soccer
TUESDAY 10/28
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
0
Davidson
0
Men's Soccer
WEDNESDAY 10/29
7:00 PM
American University
2
George Washington
3
Volleyball
THURSDAY 10/30
6:00 PM
UNC Asheville
2
Massachusetts
1
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
3:00 PM
George Washington
Dayton
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's
La Salle
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/31
5:00 PM
George Mason
Saint Joseph's
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
5:30 PM
Davidson
Duquesne
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
6:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Fordham
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
6:00 PM
Davidson
VCU
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
Richmond
Massachusetts
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
Duquesne
La Salle
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
La Salle
St. Bonaventure
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
Davidson
Saint Louis
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
George Mason
George Washington
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
George Washington
George Mason
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
Duquesne
Rhode Island
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
VCU
Dayton
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
La Salle
Fordham
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/31
7:30 PM
Davidson
Rhode Island
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
8:00 PM
Saint Louis
VCU
Women's Soccer
SATURDAY 11/01
1:00 PM
Lock Haven
Saint Francis (PA)
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 11/01
1:00 PM
Massachusetts
Syracuse
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 11/01
2:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Saint Louis
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 11/01
5:00 PM
Richmond
Duke
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 11/02
12:00 PM
Dayton
VCU
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 11/02
12:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
La Salle
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 11/02
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Brown
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 11/02
12:30 PM
Saint Louis
George Washington
Women's Soccer
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

May 6, 2013

NEWPORT NEWS, Va. –The Atlantic 10 announced Monday the 2013 Rowing All-Conference teams. The teams were nominated by the league's head rowing coaches and selected based on championship finish.

The league honored 20 student-athletes with each competing institution garnering at least one award winner. Rhode Island, as the 2013 champion, and Massachusetts, as the runner-up, led the field with four selections each.

2013 Atlantic 10 Rowing All-Conference

First Team
Molly Chipman, Dayton
Rachael Ross, Duquesne
Anna Kaminski, George Washington
Sarah Pickus, George Washington
Taryn Wilson, Massachusetts
Kendall Bennett, Massachusetts
Anne Mulholland, Rhode Island
Lotte Sherman, Rhode Island
Alice Murray, Rhode Island
Brittany Roth, Saint Joseph’s
Paige O’Sullivan, Temple

Second Team
Maria Deluliis, Duquesne
Kristy Pietrone, Duquesne
Liz Helmer, Fordham
Bethany Grim, George Washington
Emma Brown, La Salle
Michaela Streitfield, Massachusetts
Adrienne Breef-Pilz, Massachusetts
Ari Wakeman, Rhode Island
Joanna Sutor, Temple


Returning Customers
A-10 Network users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE