Advertisement
Enter Now
SCORES
SUNDAY 03/01
10:00 AM
Saint Joseph's
5 inn.
Mount St. Mary's - MD
5 inn.
Softball
SUNDAY 03/01
10:00 AM
Fordham
10
Minnesota
5
Softball
SUNDAY 03/01
11:00 AM
Dayton
6
Akron
5
Softball
SUNDAY 03/01
11:00 AM
VCU
3
Pittsburgh
2
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/01
11:00 AM
USC Upstate
3
Saint Joseph's
0
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/01
11:00 AM
Davidson
6
Georgetown
2
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/01
12:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
4
Kent State
18
Softball
SUNDAY 03/01
12:00 PM
Saint Louis
4
UT Martin
2
Softball
SUNDAY 03/01
12:15 PM
Rhode Island
2
Georgia Southern
7
Softball
SUNDAY 03/01
1:00 PM
Memphis
5
Saint Louis
2
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/01
1:00 PM
Davidson
12
Georgetown
11
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/01
1:00 PM
Southern California
10
Fordham
1
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/01
1:00 PM
Old Dominion
10
Davidson
8
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 03/01
1:00 PM
La Salle
55
Saint Joseph's
67
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 03/01
1:15 PM
Lipscomb
3
Dayton
2
Softball
SUNDAY 03/01
2:00 PM
Lipscomb
7
La Salle
5
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/01
2:00 PM
George Washington
80
George Mason
45
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 03/01
2:00 PM
Duquesne
51
St. Bonaventure
43
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 03/01
2:00 PM
Massachusetts
78
Rhode Island
70
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 03/01
2:00 PM
Fordham
54
Davidson
46
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 03/01
2:00 PM
VCU
49
Richmond
55
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 03/01
2:30 PM
Richmond
Canceled
Lafayette
Canceled
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/01
3:00 PM
Murray State
2
Dayton
6
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/01
3:00 PM
Saint Louis
65
Dayton
98
Women's Basketball
SUNDAY 03/01
5:45 PM
Florida Gulf Coast
3
Rhode Island
1
Softball
MONDAY 03/02
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Wagner
Women's Lacrosse
TUESDAY 03/03
2:00 PM
George Washington
Maryland Eastern Shore
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/03
3:00 PM
Central Conn. St.
Massachusetts
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/03
4:00 PM
George Washington
Navy
Women's Lacrosse
TUESDAY 03/03
7:00 PM
Dayton
Rhode Island
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 03/04
TBA
Tennessee Tech
La Salle
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 03/04
2:30 PM
Richmond
Longwood
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 03/04
2:30 PM
George Washington
ppd.
Georgetown
ppd.
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 03/04
3:00 PM
Louisville
Duquesne
Women's Lacrosse
WEDNESDAY 03/04
4:00 PM
Jacksonville
La Salle
Women's Lacrosse
WEDNESDAY 03/04
4:30 PM
St. Bonaventure
Massachusetts
Women's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 03/04
5:00 PM
Richmond
Old Dominion
Women's Lacrosse
WEDNESDAY 03/04
5:00 PM
George Mason
Georgetown
Women's Lacrosse
WEDNESDAY 03/04
6:00 PM
Davidson
Elon
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 03/04
7:00 PM
George Mason
George Washington
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 03/04
7:00 PM
La Salle
Davidson
Women's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 03/04
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
La Salle
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 03/04
7:00 PM
Fordham
Duquesne
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 03/04
7:30 PM
Massachusetts
Richmond
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 03/04
8:00 PM
Saint Louis
St. Bonaventure
Men's Basketball
THURSDAY 03/05
11:30 AM
VCU
Saint Louis
Women's Basketball
THURSDAY 03/05
2:00 PM
Richmond
TBA
Women's Basketball
THURSDAY 03/05
4:30 PM
Saint Joseph's
George Mason
Women's Basketball
THURSDAY 03/05
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
TBA
Women's Basketball
THURSDAY 03/05
9:00 PM
Davidson
VCU
Men's Basketball
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

May 6, 2013

NEWPORT NEWS, Va. –The Atlantic 10 announced Monday the 2013 Rowing All-Conference teams. The teams were nominated by the league's head rowing coaches and selected based on championship finish.

The league honored 20 student-athletes with each competing institution garnering at least one award winner. Rhode Island, as the 2013 champion, and Massachusetts, as the runner-up, led the field with four selections each.

2013 Atlantic 10 Rowing All-Conference

First Team
Molly Chipman, Dayton
Rachael Ross, Duquesne
Anna Kaminski, George Washington
Sarah Pickus, George Washington
Taryn Wilson, Massachusetts
Kendall Bennett, Massachusetts
Anne Mulholland, Rhode Island
Lotte Sherman, Rhode Island
Alice Murray, Rhode Island
Brittany Roth, Saint Joseph’s
Paige O’Sullivan, Temple

Second Team
Maria Deluliis, Duquesne
Kristy Pietrone, Duquesne
Liz Helmer, Fordham
Bethany Grim, George Washington
Emma Brown, La Salle
Michaela Streitfield, Massachusetts
Adrienne Breef-Pilz, Massachusetts
Ari Wakeman, Rhode Island
Joanna Sutor, Temple


Returning Customers
A-10 Network users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE