Advertisement
Enter Now
SCORES
SATURDAY 03/28
12:00 PM
Rhode Island
6
Sacred Heart
8
Baseball
SATURDAY 03/28
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
14
Massachusetts
5
Softball
SATURDAY 03/28
1:00 PM
La Salle
1
Dayton
11
Baseball
SATURDAY 03/28
1:00 PM
Saint Louis
8
George Mason
5
Softball
SATURDAY 03/28
1:00 PM
Richmond
15
Fordham
1
Baseball
SATURDAY 03/28
1:00 PM
George Washington
1
St. Bonaventure
0
Baseball
SATURDAY 03/28
2:00 PM
George Mason
3
Saint Joseph's
4
Baseball
SATURDAY 03/28
2:30 PM
Louisville
66
Dayton
82
Women's Basketball
SATURDAY 03/28
3:00 PM
Davidson
10
Saint Louis
9
Baseball
SATURDAY 03/28
3:00 PM
Dayton
12
Rhode Island
1
Softball
SATURDAY 03/28
3:00 PM
Richmond
9
Fordham
8
Baseball
SATURDAY 03/28
4:00 PM
Saint Louis
5
George Mason
6
Softball
SATURDAY 03/28
6:30 PM
VCU
2
Massachusetts
3
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
TBA
Richmond
13
Saint Joseph's
6
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 03/29
12:00 PM
George Washington
8
St. Bonaventure
1
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
12:00 PM
La Salle
5
Dayton
4
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
12:00 PM
Richmond
15
Fordham
5
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
12:00 PM
Rhode Island
1
Sacred Heart
2
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
1:00 PM
VCU
8
Massachusetts
0
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
1:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
11
Duquesne
19
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 03/29
1:00 PM
George Mason
6
Saint Joseph's
2
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
1:00 PM
Massachusetts
17
George Mason
7
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 03/29
1:00 PM
La Salle
10
George Washington
8
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 03/29
2:00 PM
Davidson
1
Saint Louis
6
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
4:00 PM
Rhode Island
3
Sacred Heart
3
Baseball
MONDAY 03/30
7:00 PM
Connecticut
Dayton
Women's Basketball
TUESDAY 03/31
2:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Buffalo State
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
2:00 PM
UMBC
George Washington
Softball
TUESDAY 03/31
3:00 PM
George Mason
Georgetown
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
3:00 PM
Albany
Fordham
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
3:00 PM
George Washington
UMBC
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
3:00 PM
Harvard
Rhode Island
Softball
TUESDAY 03/31
3:00 PM
Northeastern
Rhode Island
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
3:00 PM
Richmond
Cornell
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
Connecticut
Softball
TUESDAY 03/31
4:00 PM
Dayton
Xavier
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
5:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Buffalo
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
6:00 PM
Davidson
Duke
Women's Lacrosse
TUESDAY 03/31
6:00 PM
Winthrop
Davidson
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
6:00 PM
Harvard
Rhode Island
Softball
TUESDAY 03/31
7:00 PM
Bradley
Saint Louis
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
7:00 PM
VCU
Virginia
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:00 PM
Boston College
Massachusetts
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's - MD
George Washington
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:00 PM
George Washington
Cornell
Softball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:00 PM
Youngstown State
St. Bonaventure
Softball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:00 PM
Fordham
Syracuse
Softball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:30 PM
Boston College
Rhode Island
Softball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:30 PM
Rhode Island
UMass Lowell
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
4:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
Saint Joseph's
Softball
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

NEWPORT NEWS, Va. – The St. Bonaventure men and Richmond women’s swimming and diving teams have been predicted to take home the 2014 Atlantic 10 Swimming and Diving Championship titles, according to a preseason poll conducted among the league’s head coaches.

The St. Bonaventure men will look for their fifth overall A-10 Swimming & Diving Championship after capturing the team title at last year’s championship. With a total of 688 points, the Bonnies finished ahead of runner-up and six-time defending champion Massachusetts, who finished with 613 points.

Key performers returning for the Bonnies this season are swimmers Vatslav Lets and Viachelsav Shchukin. Lets was honored as the Most Outstanding Performer at the 2013 Championship after setting the new Atlantic 10 Conference record for gold medals in a championship meet with eight, along with setting individual event records in the 200-yard Backstroke and the 500-yard Freestyle. Shchukin also returns for the Bonnies after being named the A-10 Most Outstanding Rookie Performer at last year’s championship.

Massachusetts has been predicted to finish second this season, followed by George Mason (3), La Salle (4), George Washington (5), Fordham (6) and Saint Louis (7).

The Spiders of Richmond, coming off their third consecutive A-10 title and 11th conference title in the last 12 years, are the predicted favorite to capture this year’s A-10 Championship. The Spiders return last year’s Most Outstanding Championship Performer, Mali Kobelja, along with A-10 event record holders Kelley Yang (100-yard Butterfly) and Natalya Ares (200-yard Freestyle).

The Rams of Fordham took second place on the coaches’ preseason poll followed by Massachusetts (3), George Mason (4), La Salle (5), George Washington (6), Duquesne (7), Rhode Island (8), St. Bonaventure (9) and Saint Louis (10).

The 2014 A-10 Men’s and Women’s Swimming & Diving Championships will be held Feb. 19-22 at the SPIRE Institute located in Geneva, Ohio.

2014 Men’s Swimming & Diving Predicted Order of Finish

(2013 Conference Championship Finish)

1. St. Bonaventure (1st)

2. Massachusetts (2nd)

3. George Mason (CAA 3rd)

4. La Salle (7th)

5. George Washington (4th)

6. Fordham (5th)

7. Saint Louis (6th)

2014 Women’s Swimming & Diving Predicted Order of Finish

(2013 Conference Championship Finish)

1. Richmond (1st)

2. Fordham (3rd)

3. Massachusetts (2nd)

4. George Mason (CAA 8th)

5. La Salle (4th)

6. George Washington (5th)

7. Duquesne (7th)

8. Rhode Island (6th)

9. St. Bonaventure (8th)

10. Saint Louis (9th)


Returning Customers
A-10 Network users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE