Advertisement
2014 Championship Gear
SCORES
FRIDAY 10/24
7:00 PM
Duquesne
3
George Mason
0
Volleyball
SATURDAY 10/25
3:00 PM
Dayton
3
Saint Louis
1
Volleyball
SATURDAY 10/25
6:00 PM
Rhode Island
3
Davidson
0
Volleyball
SATURDAY 10/25
7:00 PM
VCU
1
George Washington
0
Women's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/25
7:00 PM
Dayton
2
Saint Louis
2
Men's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/25
7:00 PM
Richmond
2OT
Dayton
2OT
Women's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/25
7:00 PM
George Mason
2
Davidson
1
Men's Soccer
SATURDAY 10/25
7:00 PM
Davidson
0
Saint Louis
2
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
12:00 PM
VCU
0
Lock Haven
2
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 10/26
12:00 PM
La Salle
4
Bryant
1
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 10/26
12:00 PM
Fordham
0
Massachusetts
2
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
Duquesne
3
George Washington
2
Volleyball
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
0
VCU
1
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
Fordham
0
VCU
3
Volleyball
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
La Salle
3
George Mason
1
Volleyball
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
Duquesne
4
George Washington
0
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
Appalachian State
0
Saint Francis (PA)
5
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
0
Rhode Island
2
Men's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
1:00 PM
Massachusetts
2
Duquesne
0
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
1
Saint Joseph's
3
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 10/26
2:00 PM
Rhode Island
1
St. Bonaventure
2
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 10/26
2:30 PM
Fordham
0
George Mason
1
Women's Soccer
TUESDAY 10/28
7:00 PM
Dayton
2
Western Michigan
2
Men's Soccer
TUESDAY 10/28
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
0
Davidson
0
Men's Soccer
WEDNESDAY 10/29
7:00 PM
American University
2
George Washington
3
Volleyball
THURSDAY 10/30
6:00 PM
UNC Asheville
Massachusetts
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
3:00 PM
George Washington
Dayton
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's
La Salle
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/31
5:00 PM
George Mason
Saint Joseph's
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
5:30 PM
Davidson
Duquesne
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
6:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Fordham
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
6:00 PM
Davidson
VCU
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
Richmond
Massachusetts
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
Duquesne
La Salle
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
La Salle
St. Bonaventure
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
Davidson
Saint Louis
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
George Mason
George Washington
Men's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
George Washington
George Mason
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
Duquesne
Rhode Island
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
VCU
Dayton
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/31
7:00 PM
La Salle
Fordham
Volleyball
FRIDAY 10/31
7:30 PM
Davidson
Rhode Island
Women's Soccer
FRIDAY 10/31
8:00 PM
Saint Louis
VCU
Women's Soccer
SATURDAY 11/01
1:00 PM
Lock Haven
Saint Francis (PA)
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 11/01
1:00 PM
Massachusetts
Syracuse
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 11/01
2:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Saint Louis
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 11/01
5:00 PM
Richmond
Duke
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 11/02
12:00 PM
Dayton
VCU
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 11/02
12:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
La Salle
Women's Soccer
SUNDAY 11/02
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Brown
Field Hockey
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

PHOTO GALLERY

MECHANICSVILLE, Va. – The La Salle Explorers won the 2013 Atlantic 10 Men’s Cross Country Championship Saturday morning with 27 points and an average time of 24:03.48. Nico Greco of La Salle was the individual winner with a time of 23:46.9. The Men’s 8K race was held at Pole Green Park and hosted by the University of Richmond.

La Salle finished with five competitors in the top 12, including Zach Sullivan and Nick Ross who finished second and fourth, respectively, to collect its ninth A-10 title in program history.

Head Coach Dan Ireland won Coach of the Year honors for the Explorers and John Mascioli of Saint Joseph’s was named Most Outstanding Rookie as the top freshman finisher (27th place). 

Saint Joseph’s finished second with an average time of 24:25.50 and 75 points. George Mason took third with 97 points and an average time of 24:36.54, while Massachusetts finished fourth with 133 points and an average time of 24:44.76. Duquesne rounded out the top five with 137 points and an average time of 24:44.50.

With a score of 170 and an average time of 24:56.66 Fordham finished sixth. Saint Louis came in seventh with 182 points, while Richmond followed in eighth with 194 points. Dayton and VCU rounded out the top 10 with ninth and tenth finishes, respectively. George Washington, Rhode Island and St. Bonaventure took the final three spots, respectively.

Joining Greco, Sullivan and Ross on the All-Conference team were Aaron Leskow (Saint Joseph’s), Logan Mohn (Saint Joseph’s), Tim Zellmer (Saint Louis), Jonathan Annelli (Fordam), Vince Perozze (La Salle), Michael Scolarici (Saint Louis), Antony Taylor (UMass), Michael Conway (George Mason), Ian Barnhill (La Salle), Benjamin Groleau (Massachusetts), John Holt (George Mason) and Bob Gasior (Duquesne).

2013 Atlantic 10 Conference

Men’s Cross Country Championship Awards

Champion

La Salle

 

Runner-up

Saint Joseph’s

 

Coach of the Year

Dan Ireland, La Salle

 

Most Outstanding Performer

Nico Greco, La Salle

 

Rookie of the Year

John Mascioli, Saint Joseph’s

 

All-Conference Team

Bob Gasior, Duquesne

Jonathan Annelli, Fordham

Michael Conway, George Mason

John Holt, George Mason 

Ian Barnhill, La Salle

Nico Greco, La Salle

Vince Perozze, La Salle

Nick Ross, La Salle

Zach Sullivan, La Salle

Benjamin Groleau, Massachusetts

Antony Taylor, Massachusetts

Aaron Leskow, Saint Joseph’s

Logan Mohn, Saint Joseph’s

Tim Zellmer, Saint Louis

Michael Scolarici, Saint Louis


Returning Customers
A-10 Network users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE