Advertisement
Enter Now
SCORES
SATURDAY 03/28
3:00 PM
Davidson
10
Saint Louis
9
Baseball
SATURDAY 03/28
3:00 PM
Dayton
12
Rhode Island
1
Softball
SATURDAY 03/28
4:00 PM
Saint Louis
5
George Mason
6
Softball
SATURDAY 03/28
6:30 PM
VCU
2
Massachusetts
3
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
TBA
Richmond
13
Saint Joseph's
6
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 03/29
12:00 PM
Richmond
15
Fordham
5
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
12:00 PM
Dayton
10
Rhode Island
0
Softball
SUNDAY 03/29
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
5 inn.
Massachusetts
5 inn.
Softball
SUNDAY 03/29
12:00 PM
Rhode Island
1
Sacred Heart
2
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
12:00 PM
George Washington
5 inn.
St. Bonaventure
5 inn.
Softball
SUNDAY 03/29
12:00 PM
George Washington
8
St. Bonaventure
1
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
12:00 PM
La Salle
5
Dayton
4
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
12:50 PM
Fordham
8
La Salle
0
Softball
SUNDAY 03/29
1:00 PM
Saint Louis
4
George Mason
3
Softball
SUNDAY 03/29
1:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
11
Duquesne
19
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 03/29
1:00 PM
Fordham
8
La Salle
1
Softball
SUNDAY 03/29
1:00 PM
Massachusetts
17
George Mason
7
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 03/29
1:00 PM
La Salle
10
George Washington
8
Women's Lacrosse
SUNDAY 03/29
1:00 PM
VCU
8
Massachusetts
0
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
1:00 PM
George Mason
6
Saint Joseph's
2
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
2:00 PM
Davidson
1
Saint Louis
6
Baseball
SUNDAY 03/29
3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
5 inn.
Massachusetts
5 inn.
Softball
SUNDAY 03/29
3:00 PM
George Washington
2
St. Bonaventure
6
Softball
SUNDAY 03/29
4:00 PM
Rhode Island
3
Sacred Heart
3
Baseball
MONDAY 03/30
7:00 PM
Connecticut
91
Dayton
70
Women's Basketball
TUESDAY 03/31
2:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Buffalo State
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
2:00 PM
UMBC
George Washington
Softball
TUESDAY 03/31
3:00 PM
George Mason
Georgetown
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
3:00 PM
Northeastern
Rhode Island
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
3:00 PM
George Washington
UMBC
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
3:00 PM
Harvard
Rhode Island
Softball
TUESDAY 03/31
3:00 PM
Albany
Fordham
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
3:00 PM
Richmond
Cornell
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
Connecticut
Softball
TUESDAY 03/31
4:00 PM
Dayton
Xavier
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
5:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Buffalo
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
6:00 PM
Harvard
Rhode Island
Softball
TUESDAY 03/31
6:00 PM
Davidson
Duke
Women's Lacrosse
TUESDAY 03/31
6:00 PM
Winthrop
Davidson
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
7:00 PM
VCU
Virginia
Baseball
TUESDAY 03/31
7:00 PM
Bradley
Saint Louis
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:00 PM
Boston College
Massachusetts
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's - MD
George Washington
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:00 PM
George Washington
Cornell
Softball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:00 PM
Youngstown State
St. Bonaventure
Softball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:00 PM
Fordham
Syracuse
Softball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:30 PM
Boston College
Rhode Island
Softball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
3:30 PM
Rhode Island
UMass Lowell
Baseball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
4:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
Saint Joseph's
Softball
WEDNESDAY 04/01
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
Yale
Softball
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

PHOTO GALLERY

MECHANICSVILLE, Va. – The La Salle Explorers won the 2013 Atlantic 10 Men’s Cross Country Championship Saturday morning with 27 points and an average time of 24:03.48. Nico Greco of La Salle was the individual winner with a time of 23:46.9. The Men’s 8K race was held at Pole Green Park and hosted by the University of Richmond.

La Salle finished with five competitors in the top 12, including Zach Sullivan and Nick Ross who finished second and fourth, respectively, to collect its ninth A-10 title in program history.

Head Coach Dan Ireland won Coach of the Year honors for the Explorers and John Mascioli of Saint Joseph’s was named Most Outstanding Rookie as the top freshman finisher (27th place). 

Saint Joseph’s finished second with an average time of 24:25.50 and 75 points. George Mason took third with 97 points and an average time of 24:36.54, while Massachusetts finished fourth with 133 points and an average time of 24:44.76. Duquesne rounded out the top five with 137 points and an average time of 24:44.50.

With a score of 170 and an average time of 24:56.66 Fordham finished sixth. Saint Louis came in seventh with 182 points, while Richmond followed in eighth with 194 points. Dayton and VCU rounded out the top 10 with ninth and tenth finishes, respectively. George Washington, Rhode Island and St. Bonaventure took the final three spots, respectively.

Joining Greco, Sullivan and Ross on the All-Conference team were Aaron Leskow (Saint Joseph’s), Logan Mohn (Saint Joseph’s), Tim Zellmer (Saint Louis), Jonathan Annelli (Fordam), Vince Perozze (La Salle), Michael Scolarici (Saint Louis), Antony Taylor (UMass), Michael Conway (George Mason), Ian Barnhill (La Salle), Benjamin Groleau (Massachusetts), John Holt (George Mason) and Bob Gasior (Duquesne).

2013 Atlantic 10 Conference

Men’s Cross Country Championship Awards

Champion

La Salle

 

Runner-up

Saint Joseph’s

 

Coach of the Year

Dan Ireland, La Salle

 

Most Outstanding Performer

Nico Greco, La Salle

 

Rookie of the Year

John Mascioli, Saint Joseph’s

 

All-Conference Team

Bob Gasior, Duquesne

Jonathan Annelli, Fordham

Michael Conway, George Mason

John Holt, George Mason 

Ian Barnhill, La Salle

Nico Greco, La Salle

Vince Perozze, La Salle

Nick Ross, La Salle

Zach Sullivan, La Salle

Benjamin Groleau, Massachusetts

Antony Taylor, Massachusetts

Aaron Leskow, Saint Joseph’s

Logan Mohn, Saint Joseph’s

Tim Zellmer, Saint Louis

Michael Scolarici, Saint Louis


Returning Customers
A-10 Network users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE