Advertisement
Shop
SCORES
SUNDAY 09/07
1:00 PM
Davidson
0
Wake Forest
3
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/07
2:00 PM
Longwood
3
VCU
1
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/07
3:00 PM
Missouri State
4
Saint Louis
1
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/07
3:00 PM
Boston College
2
Massachusetts
0
Field Hockey
WEDNESDAY 09/10
4:00 PM
La Salle
2
Villanova
1
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/12
1:00 PM
Kent State
3
Richmond
4
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/12
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
1
California
2
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/12
4:00 PM
Central Michigan
2
VCU
1
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/12
5:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
0
Bucknell
4
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/12
7:00 PM
Sacred Heart
3
Saint Louis
1
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 09/13
12:00 PM
La Salle
3
Rider
2
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 09/13
12:00 PM
Lock Haven
6
Colgate
2
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 09/13
1:00 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
7
Siena
1
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/14
12:00 PM
Michigan State
6
Richmond
1
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/14
12:00 PM
Bryant
5
Saint Louis
0
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/14
12:00 PM
Lock Haven
4
Siena
2
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/14
1:00 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
8
Colgate
1
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/14
1:00 PM
Davidson
2
Appalachian State
3
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/14
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
1
Rider
0
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/14
2:00 PM
UMass Lowell
1
Massachusetts
3
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/14
2:00 PM
Michigan
9
VCU
1
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/19
3:00 PM
La Salle
2
Davidson
1
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/19
3:00 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
6
Saint Joseph's
0
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/19
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
0
Connecticut
2
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/19
5:00 PM
VCU
0
Richmond
1
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 09/20
11:00 AM
Lock Haven
Saint Louis
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/21
TBA
Monmouth
Davidson
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/21
12:00 PM
Villanova
Saint Joseph's
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/21
1:00 PM
Richmond
Wake Forest
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/21
2:00 PM
Massachusetts
Northeastern
Field Hockey
TUESDAY 09/23
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
Missouri State
Field Hockey
TUESDAY 09/23
7:00 PM
Penn State
Lock Haven
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/26
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
Saint Francis (PA)
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/26
3:00 PM
Lock Haven
La Salle
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/26
3:00 PM
VCU
James Madison
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 09/26
4:00 PM
Richmond
Massachusetts
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 09/27
12:00 PM
Davidson
Saint Joseph's
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 09/27
1:00 PM
Missouri State
Saint Francis (PA)
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 09/27
1:00 PM
Lock Haven
Sacred Heart
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
12:00 PM
Appalachian State
Saint Joseph's
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
12:00 PM
Richmond
Ohio
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
12:00 PM
VCU
Massachusetts
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Davidson
William & Mary
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Ball State
Saint Louis
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 09/28
1:00 PM
Towson
La Salle
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/03
3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's
Richmond
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/03
3:30 PM
La Salle
VCU
Field Hockey
FRIDAY 10/03
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
Lock Haven
Field Hockey
SATURDAY 10/04
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
Davidson
Field Hockey
SUNDAY 10/05
11:00 AM
Missouri State
Davidson
Field Hockey
Field Hockey mm
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

NEWPORT NEWS, Va. – Fourteen Atlantic 10 Conference student-athletes have been named to the 2013 National Field Hockey Coaches Association’s (NFCA) Division I All-Region Teams.

Reining A-10 Champion Massachusetts placed six members of its squad on the All-Northeast Region Team, while Conference runner-up Richmond had four members named to the All-South Region team.  Lock Haven had a pair of athletes named to the Mideast team, while Saint Francis and La Salle were each represented on the Mid-Atlantic squad. 

The Minutewomen’s Lauren Allymohamed, Hannah Price, Brooke Sabia and Alexa Sikalis were all named to the first-team, while teammates Sam Carlino and Charlotte Verelst garnered second-team honors.  

The Spider’s Rebecca Barry, Amy Cooke and Anna Zarkoski where named First-Team All-South Region, while Chelsea Davies was as second-team choice.

Lock Haven’s Nakira Downes was named to the Mideast Region First-Team and her teammate Elaina White was tabbed second-team.  Carissa Makea and La Salle’s Olivia Shoemaker were both named to the Mid-Atlantic’s Second-Team.

With their first-team selections Allymohamed, Price, Sabia, Saikalis, Barry Cooke, Zarkoski and Downes are now eligible for the NFCA’s All-American teams which will be announced on December 2nd.


Returning Customers
Atlantic 10 All-Access users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Pintrest
PINTREST
Store
STORE