Advertisement
MBB Tickets on Sale!
SCORES
SATURDAY 12/13
4:00 PM
Robert Morris
75
Duquesne
59
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/13
6:00 PM
Richmond
54
Howard
41
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/13
7:00 PM
Davidson
78
Niagara
58
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/13
7:00 PM
Saint Louis
67
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
61
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/13
7:00 PM
VCU
2OT
Northern Iowa
2OT
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/14
12:00 PM
Penn State
64
George Washington
51
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/14
2:00 PM
St. John's
74
Fordham
53
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/16
7:00 PM
La Salle
OT
American University
OT
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/16
7:00 PM
VCU
78
Belmont
51
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 12/17
7:00 PM
George Mason
99
Catawba
69
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 12/17
7:00 PM
Duquesne
50
Saint Francis (PA)
69
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 12/17
8:00 PM
Saint Louis
75
Texas-Pan American
69
Men's Basketball
THURSDAY 12/18
7:00 PM
Richmond
65
South Alabama
54
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
12:00 PM
Cincinnati
47
VCU
68
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
1:00 PM
Providence
85
Massachusetts
65
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
1:00 PM
Duquesne
79
UMass Lowell
63
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
2:00 PM
Binghamton
51
St. Bonaventure
69
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
4:00 PM
Rhode Island
69
Detroit
55
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
4:00 PM
College of Charleston
68
Davidson
80
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
7:00 PM
Towson
53
La Salle
67
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
7:00 PM
Marist
58
Saint Joseph's
75
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
7:00 PM
George Mason
86
Iona
81
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
7:00 PM
Richmond
65
Pepperdine
63
Men's Basketball
SATURDAY 12/20
7:00 PM
Dayton
78
Boston University
62
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/21
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
58
Vermont
55
Men's Basketball
MONDAY 12/22
2:30 PM
George Washington
Ohio
Men's Basketball
MONDAY 12/22
6:00 PM
Fordham
Manhattan
Men's Basketball
MONDAY 12/22
7:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Maryland Eastern Shore
Men's Basketball
MONDAY 12/22
7:00 PM
VCU
ETSU
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/23
TBA
George Washington
TBA
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/23
12:00 PM
Richmond
IUPUI
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/23
4:00 PM
Brigham Young
Massachusetts
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/23
4:00 PM
Hofstra
La Salle
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/23
7:00 PM
Wright State
George Mason
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/23
8:00 PM
Dayton
Georgia Tech
Men's Basketball
THURSDAY 12/25
TBA
George Washington
TBA
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/28
2:00 PM
Duquesne
Maryland Eastern Shore
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/28
4:00 PM
Richmond
Wake Forest
Men's Basketball
SUNDAY 12/28
6:00 PM
Fordham
Howard
Men's Basketball
MONDAY 12/29
7:00 PM
VCU
Cleveland State
Men's Basketball
MONDAY 12/29
9:00 PM
Denver
Saint Joseph's
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/30
6:00 PM
Virginia
Davidson
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/30
7:00 PM
Duquesne
Texas-Pan American
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/30
7:00 PM
Massachusetts
Iona
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/30
7:00 PM
George Washington
VMI
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/30
7:00 PM
La Salle
Penn
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/30
7:00 PM
Delaware
St. Bonaventure
Men's Basketball
TUESDAY 12/30
8:00 PM
Dayton
Ole Miss
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 12/31
12:00 PM
Fordham
South Carolina State
Men's Basketball
WEDNESDAY 12/31
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
Vanderbilt
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball mm
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

NEWPORT NEWS, Va.—Six Atlantic 10 men’s basketball student-athletes have been invited to the prestigious Portsmouth Invitational Tournament (PIT). Isaiah Armwood of George Washington, Massachusetts’ Chaz Williams, Saint Joseph’s Langston Galloway and Ronald Roberts, Jr., Jordair Jett of Saint Louis and Juvonte Reddic from VCU all will descend on Portsmouth, Va. for the four-day tournament.

A showcase for seniors who have completed their college eligibility, the PIT will be played April 16-19 at the Churchland High School Sports Complex in Portsmouth, Va.

Reddic will play for the Norfolk Sports Club team and will face Roberts Wednesday night at 7:00 pm in the tournament’s first game. Roberts is playing for the K&D Rounds Landscaping team.

Williams and Jett, two of the best guards in the Atlantic 10 over the past two seasons, will combine forces and play for the Roger Brown’s Restaurant team. They open play Wednesday night at 9:00 pm.

Armwood is playing for the Mike Duman Auto Sales team and will open the tournament Thursday at 7:00 pm. A member of the Cherry Bekaert team, Galloway will begin play Thursday at 9:00 pm.

All five players were All-Conference selections this season and led their teams to NCAA Tournament appearances. Roberts and Galloway also earned All-Championship honors in 2014.

Also playing in the PIT, is De’Mon Brooks, who played for future A-10 members Davidson. Brooks will play on the same team as Galloway.


Returning Customers
A-10 Network users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Live Events
LIVE EVENTS
Twitter
TWITTER
Facebook
FACEBOOK
Instagram
INSTAGRAM
Store
STORE