Atlantic 10 Conference Official Athletic Site
Select School:

October 2017 - November 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Away Team Score Home Team Score Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Media
* Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey Davidson 1 Saint Francis (PA) 2 Loretto, Pa. 12:00 p.m.
Loretto, Pa.
Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey La Salle 4 Siena 1 Loudinville, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
Loudinville, N.Y.
* Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey Saint Joseph's 1 Richmond 2 Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Sun, 
Oct 1
Volleyball George Washington 1 Fordham 3 Bronx, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
* Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (W) La Salle 2 Rhode Island 0 Kingston, R.I. 1:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (W) Richmond 0 George Mason 1 Fairfax, Va. 1:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Video Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (W) Davidson 0 Dayton 2 Dayton, Ohio 1:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey Lock Haven 1 Cornell 2 Ithaca, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Ithaca, N.Y.
* Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (W) St. Bonaventure 0 George Washington 2 Washington, D.C. 1:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (W) Duquesne 1 Fordham 0 Bronx, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey Indiana 2 Saint Louis 3 St. Louis, Mo. 1:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey Appalachian State 2 VCU 1 Richmond, Va. 1:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey Massachusetts 0 Connecticut 8 Storrs, Conn. 1:00 p.m.
Storrs, Conn.
* Sun, 
Oct 1
Volleyball La Salle 0 Dayton 3 Dayton, Ohio 1:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
* Sun, 
Oct 1
Volleyball Duquesne 2 Saint Louis 3 St. Louis, Mo. 1:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
* Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (W) Saint Joseph's 0 Saint Louis 3 St. Louis, Mo. 2:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (W) Massachusetts 0 VCU 0 Richmond, Va. 2:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Live Stats
Tue, 
Oct 3
Soccer (M) Vermont 1 Massachusetts 2 Amherst, Mass. 4:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Tue, 
Oct 3
Volleyball Maryland Eastern Shore 1 VCU 3 Richmond, Va. 6:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Tue, 
Oct 3
Volleyball George Washington 0 Howard 3 Washington, D.C. 7:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
* Wed, 
Oct 4
Soccer (M) George Mason 0 George Washington 1 Washington, D.C. 2:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
* Wed, 
Oct 4
Soccer (M) Davidson 1 VCU 4 Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Wed, 
Oct 4
Soccer (M) La Salle 0 Fordham 1 Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
* Wed, 
Oct 4
Soccer (M) Saint Louis 3 Duquesne 0 Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
* Wed, 
Oct 4
Soccer (M) Saint Joseph's 2 Dayton 3 Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
* Wed, 
Oct 4
Soccer (M) St. Bonaventure 2 Rhode Island 3 Kingston, R.I. 7:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Thu, 
Oct 5
Field Hockey La Salle 3 Rider 2 Lawrenceville, N.J. 4:00 p.m.
Lawrenceville, N.J.
* Thu, 
Oct 5
Soccer (W) Rhode Island 1 Massachusetts 4 Amherst, Mass. 4:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 5
Soccer (W) George Mason 2 Duquesne 3 Pittsburgh, Pa. 6:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 5
Soccer (W) Saint Joseph's 0 VCU 1 Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 5
Soccer (W) Davidson 0 La Salle 6 Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 5
Soccer (W) St. Bonaventure 0 Fordham 0 Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 5
Soccer (W) George Washington 2 Richmond 0 Richmond, Va. 7:30 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 5
Soccer (W) Dayton 1 Saint Louis 1 St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Live Stats
* Fri, 
Oct 6
Field Hockey VCU 2 Massachusetts 4 Amherst, Mass. 1:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Fri, 
Oct 6
Field Hockey UC Davis 1 Saint Joseph's 2 Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Fri, 
Oct 6
Field Hockey Richmond 3 Davidson 2 Davidson, N.C. 5:30 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
* Fri, 
Oct 6
Volleyball Saint Louis 3 Rhode Island 1 Kingston, R.I. 7:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
* Fri, 
Oct 6
Volleyball La Salle 3 Davidson 2 Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
* Fri, 
Oct 6
Volleyball George Washington 3 George Mason 2 Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Video
* Fri, 
Oct 6
Volleyball Duquesne 0 VCU 3 Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Fri, 
Oct 6
Field Hockey Lock Haven 4 Saint Louis 0 St. Louis, Mo. 7:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
* Fri, 
Oct 6
Volleyball Dayton 3 Fordham 1 Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
* Sat, 
Oct 7
Soccer (M) Duquesne 0 Massachusetts 5 Amherst, Mass. 12:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
* Sat, 
Oct 7
Soccer (M) Dayton 0 George Washington 2 Washington, D.C. 2:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 7
Field Hockey Saint Francis (PA) 0 Saint Joseph's 8 Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Sat, 
Oct 7
Soccer (M) Davidson 1 St. Bonaventure 0 St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 3:00 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
* Sat, 
Oct 7
Volleyball Dayton 3 Rhode Island 0 Kingston, R.I. 7:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
* Sat, 
Oct 7
Volleyball Saint Louis 3 Fordham 2 Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
* Sat, 
Oct 7
Soccer (M) George Mason 0 Saint Joseph's 2 Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Sat, 
Oct 7
Soccer (M) VCU 1 Fordham 0 Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
* Sat, 
Oct 7
Soccer (M) Rhode Island 2 La Salle 0 Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun, 
Oct 8
Field Hockey Davidson 2 William & Mary 5 Williamsburg, Va. 12:00 p.m.
Williamsburg, Va.
* Sun, 
Oct 8
Soccer (W) Saint Louis 1 George Washington 0 Washington, D.C. 12:30 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 8
Soccer (W) VCU 0 George Mason 1 Fairfax, Va. 1:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Video Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 8
Volleyball Duquesne 3 Davidson 0 Davidson, N.C. 1:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
* Sun, 
Oct 8
Volleyball La Salle 0 VCU 3 Richmond, Va. 1:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Sun, 
Oct 8
Field Hockey Massachusetts 1 Providence 0 Providence, R.I. 1:00 p.m.
Providence, R.I.
Sun, 
Oct 8
Field Hockey Richmond 2 Wake Forest 6 Winston-Salem, N.C. 1:00 p.m.
Winston-Salem, N.C.
* Sun, 
Oct 8
Soccer (W) La Salle 6 Massachusetts 2 Amherst, Mass. 1:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 8
Field Hockey VCU 3 Towson 0 Towson, Md. 1:00 p.m.
Towson, Md.
* Sun, 
Oct 8
Soccer (W) Fordham 0 Richmond 1 Richmond, Va. 1:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 8
Soccer (W) Rhode Island 0 St. Bonaventure 2 St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 8
Soccer (W) Duquesne 2 Davidson 0 Davidson, N.C. 2:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 8
Field Hockey Saint Francis (PA) 2 La Salle 3 Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Sun, 
Oct 8
Soccer (W) Dayton 2 Saint Joseph's 4 Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Live Stats
Tue, 
Oct 10
Soccer (M) Rhode Island 2 Holy Cross 0 Worcester, Mass. 5:00 p.m.
Worcester, Mass.
Tue, 
Oct 10
Volleyball Dayton 3 Xavier 0 Cincinnati, Ohio 6:00 p.m.
Cincinnati, Ohio
* Wed, 
Oct 11
Soccer (M) Massachusetts 2 Saint Joseph's 2 Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Wed, 
Oct 11
Soccer (M) Fordham 2 St. Bonaventure 0 St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
* Wed, 
Oct 11
Soccer (M) Duquesne 0 Davidson 3 Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
* Wed, 
Oct 11
Soccer (M) Saint Louis 0 VCU 4 Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Wed, 
Oct 11
Soccer (M) George Washington 3 La Salle 5 Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Wed, 
Oct 11
Volleyball George Washington 0 American 3 Washington, D.C. 7:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
* Thu, 
Oct 12
Soccer (W) Saint Joseph's 0 George Washington 0 Washington, D.C. 3:30 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 12
Soccer (W) Duquesne 3 Dayton 1 Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 12
Soccer (W) Davidson 0 Fordham 0 Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 12
Soccer (W) La Salle 2 St. Bonaventure 0 St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 12
Soccer (W) Massachusetts 1 George Mason 3 Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Video Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 12
Soccer (W) Saint Louis 2 Rhode Island 0 Kingston, R.I. 7:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 12
Soccer (W) VCU 1 Richmond 0 Richmond, Va. 7:30 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Live Stats
* Fri, 
Oct 13
Field Hockey Davidson 2 VCU 4 Richmond, Va. 3:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Fri, 
Oct 13
Field Hockey Richmond 2 Lock Haven 1 Lock Haven, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
Lock Haven, Pa.
* Fri, 
Oct 13
Field Hockey Saint Joseph's 4 La Salle 0 Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Fri, 
Oct 13
Field Hockey Massachusetts 3 Saint Louis 2 St. Louis, Mo. 6:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
* Fri, 
Oct 13
Volleyball Davidson 0 George Mason 3 Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
* Fri, 
Oct 13
Volleyball Fordham 3 La Salle 0 Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Fri, 
Oct 13
Volleyball Rhode Island 3 Duquesne 2 Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
* Fri, 
Oct 13
Volleyball Saint Louis 1 Dayton 3 Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
* Fri, 
Oct 13
Volleyball VCU 3 George Washington 0 Washington, D.C. 7:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Sat, 
Oct 14
Field Hockey Delaware 1 Saint Joseph's 2 Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Sat, 
Oct 14
Soccer (M) La Salle 0 Massachusetts 2 Amherst, Mass. 1:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Sat, 
Oct 14
Field Hockey Lehigh 1 Lock Haven 3 Lock Haven, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
Lock Haven, Pa.
* Sat, 
Oct 14
Volleyball Davidson 1 George Washington 3 Washington, D.C. 5:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 14
Soccer (M) Rhode Island 2 Davidson 2 Davidson, N.C. 6:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 14
Soccer (M) George Washington 2 VCU 1 Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Sat, 
Oct 14
Soccer (M) Saint Louis 3 George Mason 2 Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Video
* Sat, 
Oct 14
Soccer (M) St. Bonaventure 1 Dayton 6 Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
* Sat, 
Oct 14
Volleyball VCU 3 George Mason 0 Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Video
* Sat, 
Oct 14
Soccer (M) Saint Joseph's 0 Fordham 1 Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Sun, 
Oct 15
Field Hockey Massachusetts 1 Northwestern 2 Evanston, Ill. 12:00 p.m.
Evanston, Ill.
Sun, 
Oct 15
Field Hockey Richmond 5 Lafayette 3 Easton, Pa. 12:00 p.m.
Easton, Pa.
Sun, 
Oct 15
Field Hockey Saint Francis (PA) 3 Hofstra 7 Hempstead, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
Hempstead, N.Y.
* Sun, 
Oct 15
Soccer (W) Rhode Island 1 Saint Joseph's 2 Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 15
Soccer (W) George Mason 1 Davidson 0 Davidson, N.C. 1:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 15
Soccer (W) Massachusetts 2 Duquesne 0 Pittsburgh, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 15
Volleyball Rhode Island 2 La Salle 3 Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Sun, 
Oct 15
Volleyball Fordham 0 Duquesne 3 Pittsburgh, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
* Sun, 
Oct 15
Soccer (W) Fordham 0 La Salle 1 Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 15
Field Hockey North Carolina 4 VCU 1 Richmond, Va. 1:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Sun, 
Oct 15
Soccer (W) Richmond 0 Saint Louis 3 St. Louis, Mo. 2:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 15
Soccer (W) St. Bonaventure 1 VCU 4 Richmond, Va. 2:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Live Stats
* Sun, 
Oct 15
Soccer (W) George Washington 1 Dayton 0 Dayton, Ohio 5:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Live Stats
Mon, 
Oct 16
Field Hockey Miami OH 4 Davidson 1 Davidson, N.C. 5:30 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
* Wed, 
Oct 18
Soccer (M) Davidson 0 George Washington 2 Washington, D.C. 2:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
* Wed, 
Oct 18
Soccer (M) Rhode Island 1 Massachusetts 2 Amherst, Mass. 3:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
* Wed, 
Oct 18
Soccer (M) VCU 4 George Mason 0 Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Video
* Wed, 
Oct 18
Soccer (M) Saint Joseph's 2 La Salle 4 Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Wed, 
Oct 18
Soccer (M) St. Bonaventure 1 Duquesne 0 Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
* Wed, 
Oct 18
Soccer (M) Dayton 4 Saint Louis 0 St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
* Thu, 
Oct 19
Soccer (W) George Washington 0 Davidson 0 Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 19
Soccer (W) La Salle 2 George Mason 2 Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Video Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 19
Soccer (W) Rhode Island 1 VCU 2 Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 19
Field Hockey Saint Louis Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
* Thu, 
Oct 19
Soccer (W) Richmond 1 Dayton 5 Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 19
Soccer (W) Fordham 1 Saint Joseph's 2 Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 19
Soccer (W) St. Bonaventure 1 Duquesne 0 Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Live Stats
* Thu, 
Oct 19
Soccer (W) Massachusetts 0 Saint Louis 3 St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Live Stats
* Fri, 
Oct 20
Volleyball VCU 3 Fordham 0 Bronx, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
* Fri, 
Oct 20
Field Hockey Saint Francis (PA) 4 VCU 5 Richmond, Va. 3:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Fri, 
Oct 20
Field Hockey Saint Joseph's 5 Massachusetts 2 Amherst, Mass. 3:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
* Fri, 
Oct 20
Field Hockey La Salle 3 Richmond 4 Richmond, Va. 3:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Fri, 
Oct 20
Volleyball Davidson 3 Rhode Island 1 Kingston, R.I. 7:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
* Fri, 
Oct 20
Volleyball George Mason 0 Dayton 3 Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
* Fri, 
Oct 20
Volleyball George Washington 0 Saint Louis 3 St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
* Sat, 
Oct 21
Field Hockey Saint Louis 1 Davidson 2 Davidson, N.C. 11:30 a.m.
Davidson, N.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 21
Soccer (M) Duquesne 0 George Washington 1 Washington, D.C. 2:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 21
Volleyball La Salle 0 Duquesne 3 Pittsburgh, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
* Sat, 
Oct 21
Soccer (M) George Mason 0 St. Bonaventure 1 St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 5:00 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
* Sat, 
Oct 21
Soccer (M) Massachusetts Dayton Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
* Sat, 
Oct 21
Soccer (M) VCU Saint Joseph's Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Sat, 
Oct 21
Soccer (M) Fordham Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
* Sat, 
Oct 21
Soccer (M) Davidson Saint Louis St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Field Hockey Saint Francis (PA) Richmond Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Live Video
Sun, 
Oct 22
Field Hockey Bucknell Lock Haven Lock Haven, Pa. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Lock Haven, Pa.
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Volleyball VCU Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Soccer (W) VCU La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun, 
Oct 22
Field Hockey Wake Forest Davidson Davidson, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Live Video
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Soccer (W) George Mason Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Live Video
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Soccer (W) Davidson Richmond Richmond, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Live Video
Sun, 
Oct 22
Field Hockey Saint Joseph's Northeastern Boston, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Boston, Mass.
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Volleyball Davidson Fordham Davidson, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Volleyball George Washington Dayton Dayton, Ohio 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Live Video
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Soccer (W) Saint Louis Fordham Bronx, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Live Video
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Soccer (W) Dayton Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Live Video
Sun, 
Oct 22
Field Hockey Yale Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Live Video
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Soccer (W) Saint Joseph's St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Live Video
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Field Hockey La Salle VCU Richmond, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Live Video
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Soccer (W) Duquesne George Washington Washington, D.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Video
* Sun, 
Oct 22
Volleyball George Mason Saint Louis St. Louis, Mo. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Live Video
Tue, 
Oct 24
Volleyball Maryland Eastern Shore La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Tue, 
Oct 24
Soccer (M) Elon Davidson Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Live Video
Tue, 
Oct 24
Soccer (M) La Salle Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Tue, 
Oct 24
Soccer (M) VCU Maryland College Park, Md. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
College Park, Md.
Tue, 
Oct 24
Soccer (M) Saint Louis Tulsa Tulsa, Okla. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Tulsa, Okla.
* Fri, 
Oct 27
Field Hockey Massachusetts Richmond Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Live Video
* Fri, 
Oct 27
Field Hockey VCU Saint Louis St. Louis, Mo. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Fri, 
Oct 27
Field Hockey Towson La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri, 
Oct 27
Field Hockey Lock Haven Rider Lawrenceville, N.J. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Lawrenceville, N.J.
* Fri, 
Oct 27
Volleyball Duquesne George Washington Washington, D.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Video
* Fri, 
Oct 27
Volleyball La Salle George Mason Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Live Video
* Fri, 
Oct 27
Volleyball Rhode Island Fordham Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Live Video
* Fri, 
Oct 27
Volleyball Dayton Davidson Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Live VideoLive Video
* Fri, 
Oct 27
Volleyball Saint Louis VCU Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
2017 A-10 Women's Soccer Championship
Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (W) TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (W) TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (W) TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (W) TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
TBA
 
* Sat, 
Oct 28
Field Hockey Davidson Saint Joseph's Philadelphia, Pa. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (M) Massachusetts George Mason Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Live Video
* Sat, 
Oct 28
Volleyball La Salle George Washington Washington, D.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Video
* Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (M) Rhode Island VCU Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (M) George Washington Saint Joseph's Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Live Video
* Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (M) St. Bonaventure La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (M) Dayton Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
* Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (M) Saint Louis Fordham Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Live Video
* Sat, 
Oct 28
Volleyball Duquesne George Mason Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Live Video
Sun, 
Oct 29
Field Hockey Davidson LIU Brooklyn Brooklyn, N.Y. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sun, 
Oct 29
Field Hockey La Salle Georgetown Washington, D.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
* Sun, 
Oct 29
Volleyball Saint Louis Davidson Davidson, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Live VideoLive Video
* Sun, 
Oct 29
Volleyball Dayton VCU Richmond, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Sun, 
Oct 29
Field Hockey Longwood VCU Richmond, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Sun, 
Oct 29
Field Hockey Lock Haven Saint Francis (PA) Loretto, Pa. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Loretto, Pa.
* Wed, 
Nov 1
Soccer (M) Fordham Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Live Video
* Wed, 
Nov 1
Soccer (M) La Salle Davidson Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Live Video
* Wed, 
Nov 1
Soccer (M) VCU St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
* Wed, 
Nov 1
Soccer (M) George Mason Dayton Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Live Video
* Wed, 
Nov 1
Soccer (M) Duquesne Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Live Video
* Wed, 
Nov 1
Soccer (M) Saint Joseph's Saint Louis St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
2017 A-10 Field Hockey Championship
Fri, 
Nov 3
Field Hockey #4 SEED #1 SEED Gladchuk Sports Complex - Amherst, Mass. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Gladchuk Sports Complex - Amherst, Mass.
2017 A-10 Women's Soccer Championship
Fri, 
Nov 3
Soccer (W) TBA TBA Sports Backers Stadium - Richmond, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Sports Backers Stadium - Richmond, Va.
2017 A-10 Field Hockey Championship
Fri, 
Nov 3
Field Hockey #3 SEED #2 SEED Gladchuk Sports Complex - Amherst, Mass. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Gladchuk Sports Complex - Amherst, Mass.
2017 A-10 Women's Soccer Championship
Fri, 
Nov 3
Soccer (W) TBA TBA Sports Backers Stadium - Richmond, Va. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Sports Backers Stadium - Richmond, Va.
 
* Fri, 
Nov 3
Volleyball Davidson Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
* Fri, 
Nov 3
Volleyball VCU La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Fri, 
Nov 3
Volleyball Rhode Island Dayton Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Live Video
* Fri, 
Nov 3
Volleyball Fordham Saint Louis St. Louis, Mo. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
* Fri, 
Nov 3
Volleyball George Mason George Washington Washington, D.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Video
2017 A-10 Field Hockey Championship
Sat, 
Nov 4
Field Hockey TBA TBA Gladchuk Sports Complex - Amherst, Mass. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Gladchuk Sports Complex - Amherst, Mass.
2017 A-10 Women's Soccer Championship
Sun, 
Nov 5
Soccer (W) TBA TBA Sports Backers Stadium - Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Sports Backers Stadium - Richmond, Va.
 
* Sun, 
Nov 5
Volleyball VCU Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
* Sun, 
Nov 5
Volleyball Davidson La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Sun, 
Nov 5
Volleyball Fordham Dayton Dayton, Ohio 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Live Video
* Sun, 
Nov 5
Volleyball Rhode Island Saint Louis St. Louis, Mo. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
* Fri, 
Nov 10
Volleyball Dayton George Washington Washington, D.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Video
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Maine-Fort Kent Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) UMass Lowell Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) UMBC Fordham Bronx, N.Y. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Niagara St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) George Washington Princeton Princeton, N.J. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Princeton, N.J.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Saint Louis Indiana State Terre Haute, Ind. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) La Salle Lafayette Easton, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Easton, Pa.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Richmond Fairfield Bridgeport, Conn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) Delaware Richmond Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
NBCSW+
* Fri, 
Nov 10
Volleyball Saint Louis George Mason Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Live Video
* Fri, 
Nov 10
Volleyball Fordham Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Live Video
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Duquesne Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charlotte, N.C.
Preseason WNIT
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) George Mason Michigan Ann Arbor, Mich. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Ann Arbor, Mich.
 
* Fri, 
Nov 10
Volleyball Duquesne La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) UMass Lowell Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) Charleston Southern Davidson Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) Lafayette George Mason Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) Ball State Dayton Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) Grambling State VCU Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Davidson Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Jamaica Classic
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) Miami OH Fordham Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
NIT Season Tip-Off
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) UNC Asheville Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
 
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) Howard George Washington Washington, D.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
2K Classic/Wounded Warrior Project
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) Seattle U Saint Louis St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
FSMW
Maine Tournament
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Dayton Harvard Orono, Maine 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Orono, Maine
 
Sat, 
Nov 11
Basketball (W) Norfolk State VCU Richmond, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Sat, 
Nov 11
Volleyball Dayton George Mason Fairfax, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Live Video
Sat, 
Nov 11
Basketball (M) St. Peterís College La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
* Sat, 
Nov 11
Volleyball Davidson VCU Richmond, Va. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Sat, 
Nov 11
Basketball (M) St. Francis Brooklyn Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat, 
Nov 11
Basketball (M) Saint Joseph's Toledo Toledo, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Toledo, Ohio
* Sat, 
Nov 11
Volleyball Saint Louis George Washington Washington, D.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Video
Sun, 
Nov 12
Basketball (W) Saint Joseph's Niagara Niagara, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Niagara, N.Y.
Sun, 
Nov 12
Basketball (W) Norfolk State VCU Richmond, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Sun, 
Nov 12
Basketball (W) Towson Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Sun, 
Nov 12
Basketball (M) Massachusetts Harvard Cambridge, Mass. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Cambridge, Mass.
Sun, 
Nov 12
Basketball (W) Duquesne Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Rock Hill, S.C.
Sun, 
Nov 12
Basketball (M) George Mason Louisville Louisville, Ky. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Louisville, Ky.
Sun, 
Nov 12
Basketball (W) Davidson NC State Raleigh, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Raleigh, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 12
Basketball (W) Richmond Columbia New York, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
New York, N.Y.
Sun, 
Nov 12
Basketball (W) South Dakota State George Washington Washington, D.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Sun, 
Nov 12
Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure Siena Albany, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (M) La Salle Penn Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (M) Jacksonville State Richmond Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
NBCSW
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (W) Loyola Marymount Saint Louis St. Louis, Mo. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (W) Minnesota Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (M) LIU Brooklyn Fordham Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Maui Invitational
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (M) North Florida VCU Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
 
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (W) La Salle American Washington, D.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (M) Saint Joseph's Illinois-Chicago Chicago, Ill. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Chicago, Ill.
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (M) Rockhurst University Saint Louis St. Louis, Mo. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (M) Rhode Island Nevada Reno, Nev. 11:30 p.m. 11:30 p.m.
Reno, Nev.
ESPNU
Tue, 
Nov 14
Basketball (W) George Mason Loyola (Md.) Baltimore, Md. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Baltimore, Md.
Tue, 
Nov 14
Basketball (M) George Washington Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Tue, 
Nov 14
Basketball (M) VMI Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Tue, 
Nov 14
Basketball (M) UNCW Davidson Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Wed, 
Nov 15
Basketball (W) Saint Joseph's Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Lewisburg, Pa.
Emerald Coast Classic
Wed, 
Nov 15
Basketball (M) Maryland Eastern Shore St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
 
Wed, 
Nov 15
Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure Canisius Buffalo, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Buffalo, N.Y.
Wed, 
Nov 15
Basketball (W) Davidson Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Wed, 
Nov 15
Basketball (W) Wake Forest Richmond Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (W) Fordham Boston College Chestnut Hill, Mass. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (W) VCU Minnesota Minneapolis, Minn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Minneapolis, Minn.
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (W) George Washington Towson Towson, Md. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Towson, Md.
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (W) La Salle Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (W) Duquesne Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Cancun Challenge
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (M) Binghamton George Mason Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
 
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (M) South Alabama La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
2K Classic/Wounded Warrior Project
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (M) Saint Louis Virginia Tech New York, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
New York, N.Y.
ESPN2
Charleston Classic
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (M) Dayton Hofstra Charleston, S.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPNU
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (M) Dayton TBA Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
2K Classic/Wounded Warrior Project
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (M) TBA Saint Louis New York, N.Y. TBA TBA
New York, N.Y.
ESPN2
 
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (M) Virginia VCU Richmond, Va. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
CBSSN
Maggie Dixon Classic
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (W) Saint Louis Ole Miss Chicago, Ill. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Chicago, Ill.
 
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (W) Rhode Island Samford Homewood, Ala. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Homewood, Ala.
Jamaica Classic
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (M) Fordham Florida State Montego Bay, Jamaica 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Montego Bay, Jamaica
CBSSN
 
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (W) Morgan State Dayton Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (W) Massachusetts North Dakota State Fargo, N.D. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Fargo, N.D.
Maggie Dixon Classic
Sat, 
Nov 18
Basketball (W) Saint Louis TBA Chicago, Ill. TBA TBA
Chicago, Ill.
 
Sat, 
Nov 18
Basketball (W) Richmond East Carolina Greenville, N.C. TBA TBA
Greenville, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 18
Basketball (W) Eastern Michigan St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Sat, 
Nov 18
Basketball (W) Saint Joseph's James Madison Harrisonburg, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Harrisonburg, Va.
Las Vegas Invitational
Sat, 
Nov 18
Basketball (M) Hampton George Washington Washington, D.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Naismith Hall of Fame Tip-Off
Sat, 
Nov 18
Basketball (M) La Salle Northwestern Uncasville, Conn. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Uncasville, Conn.
ESPN3
Emerald Coast Classic
Sat, 
Nov 18
Basketball (M) Jackson State St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Cancun Challenge
Sat, 
Nov 18
Basketball (M) Cal St. Northridge George Mason Fairfax, Va. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
 
Sat, 
Nov 18
Basketball (M) Princeton Saint Joseph's Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Naismith Hall of Fame Tip-Off
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (M) La Salle TBA Uncasville, Conn. TBA TBA
Uncasville, Conn.
ESPN2
 
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (M) Dayton TBA Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (M) Niagara Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (W) Duquesne ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (M) Holy Cross Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (W) Davidson Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (W) Georgetown George Washington Washington, D.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (W) Virginia Dayton Dayton, Ohio 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (W) Fordham UAlbany Albany, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (W) Massachusetts North Dakota Grand Forks, N.D. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D.
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (M) Robert Morris Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Jamaica Classic
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (M) Fordham Tulane Montego Bay, Jamaica 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Montego Bay, Jamaica
CBSSN
Maui Invitational
Mon, 
Nov 20
Basketball (M) VCU Marquette Maui, Hawaii 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Maui, Hawaii
ESPN2
Cayman Islands Classic
Mon, 
Nov 20
Basketball (M) Richmond UAB Cayman Islands 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Cayman Islands
 
Mon, 
Nov 20
Basketball (W) Rhode Island Jacksonville State Jacksonville, Ala. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Jacksonville, Ala.
Mon, 
Nov 20
Basketball (W) American George Mason Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Las Vegas Invitational
Mon, 
Nov 20
Basketball (M) Rider George Washington Washington, D.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Maui Invitational
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (M) VCU TBA Maui, Hawaii TBA TBA
Maui, Hawaii
ESPN2/U
Cayman Islands Classic
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (M) Richmond TBA Cayman Islands TBA TBA
Cayman Islands
Savannah Invitational
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (W) Richmond Florida Savannah, Ga. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Savannah, Ga.
 
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (W) VCU UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Cancun Challenge
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (M) George Mason Louisiana Tech Cancun, Mexico 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cancun, Mexico
CBSSN
 
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Lewisburg, Pa.
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (W) Iona Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (M) Western Carolina Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (W) Saint Louis SIUE Edwardsville, Ill. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Edwardsville, Ill.
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (M) Davidson Nevada Reno, Nev. 10:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
Reno, Nev.
Maui Invitational
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (M) VCU TBA Maui, Hawaii TBA TBA
Maui, Hawaii
ESPN2/U
Cayman Islands Classic
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (M) Richmond TBA Cayman Islands TBA TBA
Cayman Islands
Cancun Challenge
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (M) George Mason TBA Cancun, Mexico TBA TBA
Cancun, Mexico
CBSSN
 
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (W) Illinois State George Mason Fairfax, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (W) Temple La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Savannah Invitational
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (W) Richmond Savannah State Savannah, Ga. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Savannah, Ga.
 
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (M) La Salle Miami FL Reading, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Reading, Pa.
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (W) UNC Asheville Davidson Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (W) Dayton Toledo Toledo, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Toledo, Ohio
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (M) Detroit Mercy Saint Louis St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Paradise Jam
Thu, 
Nov 23
Basketball (W) George Washington Vanderbilt St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Savannah Invitational
Thu, 
Nov 23
Basketball (W) Richmond Wright State Savannah, Ga. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Savannah, Ga.
Las Vegas Invitational
Thu, 
Nov 23
Basketball (M) George Washington Xavier Las Vegas, Nev. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Las Vegas, Nev.
FOXSports1
NIT Season Tip-Off
Thu, 
Nov 23
Basketball (M) Rhode Island Seton Hall Brooklyn, N.Y. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Brooklyn, N.Y.
ESPNU
Wooden Legacy
Thu, 
Nov 23
Basketball (M) Saint Joseph's Washington State Fullerton, Calif. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Fullerton, Calif.
ESPN3
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (M) Saint Joseph's TBA Fullerton, Calif. TBA TBA
Fullerton, Calif.
ESPNNEWS/3
Las Vegas Invitational
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (M) George Washington TBA Las Vegas, Nev. TBA TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
FOX/FS1
NIT Season Tip-Off
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (M) Rhode Island TBA Brooklyn, N.Y. TBA TBA
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Barclays Center Classic
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (M) Massachusetts Minnesota Brooklyn, N.Y. (LIU) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Brooklyn, N.Y. (LIU)
Paradise Jam
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) George Washington Wisconsin St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
 
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) Northeastern Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Georgia State Thanksgiving Classic
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) VCU Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
 
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) Rhode Island Dartmouth Hanover, N.H. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Hanover, N.H.
Rocky Mountain Hoops Classic
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) George Mason Drake Boulder, Colo. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Boulder, Colo.
 
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) Northern Colorado Fordham Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Emerald Coast Classic
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (M) St. Bonaventure Maryland Niceville, Fla. 9:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
Niceville, Fla.
CBSSN
South Point Shootout
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) Saint Louis Cleveland State Las Vegas, Nev. 10:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
Las Vegas, Nev.
Rocky Mountain Hoops Classic
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) George Mason TBA Boulder, Colo. TBA TBA
Boulder, Colo.
Christmas City Classic
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) La Salle New Hampshire Bethlehem, Pa. TBA TBA
Bethlehem, Pa.
Emerald Coast Classic
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (M) St. Bonaventure TBA Niceville, Fla. TBA TBA
Niceville, Fla.
CBSSN
 
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) Princeton Davidson Davidson, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Navy Classic
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure UMBC Annapolis, Md. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Annapolis, Md.
Paradise Jam
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) George Washington Syracuse St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
 
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) Liberty Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) Arkansas-Pine Bluff Dayton Dayton, Ohio 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Hawk Classic
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) Eastern Illinois Saint Joseph's Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Barclays Center Classic
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (M) Massachusetts Brigham Young Brooklyn, N.Y. (Barclays Center) 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Brooklyn, N.Y. (Barclays Center)
Cavalier Classic
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) Duquesne North Carolina A&T Charlottesville, Va. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
 
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (M) Georgetown Richmond Richmond, Va. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Stadium
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (M) Davidson Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (M) Akron Dayton Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
South Point Shootout
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) Saint Louis LSU Las Vegas, Nev. 10:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
Las Vegas, Nev.
Christmas City Classic
Sun, 
Nov 26
Basketball (W) La Salle TBA Bethlehem, Pa. TBA TBA
Bethlehem, Pa.
Navy Classic
Sun, 
Nov 26
Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure TBA Annapolis, Md. TBA TBA
Annapolis, Md.
Wooden Legacy
Sun, 
Nov 26
Basketball (M) Saint Joseph's TBA Fullerton, Calif. TBA TBA
Fullerton, Calif.
 
Sun, 
Nov 26
Basketball (M) Manhattan Fordham Bronx, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Sun, 
Nov 26
Basketball (W) Richmond Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Norfolk, Va.
Cavalier Classic
Sun, 
Nov 26
Basketball (W) Duquesne Virginia Charlottesville, Va. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
Hawk Classic
Sun, 
Nov 26
Basketball (W) Saint Joseph's TBA Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Georgia State Thanksgiving Classic
Sun, 
Nov 26
Basketball (W) VCU Mercer Atlanta, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
 
Sun, 
Nov 26
Basketball (M) Temple La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
NBCSN
Mon, 
Nov 27
Basketball (M) Cornell Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Mon, 
Nov 27
Basketball (W) Davidson William & Mary Williamsburg, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Williamsburg, Va.
Tue, 
Nov 28
Basketball (W) Dayton Quinnipiac Hamden,Conn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hamden,Conn.
Tue, 
Nov 28
Basketball (M) Davidson Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charlotte, N.C.
Tue, 
Nov 28
Basketball (M) Brown Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Facebook
Tue, 
Nov 28
Basketball (M) Appalachian State VCU Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Tue, 
Nov 28
Basketball (M) Western Michigan Saint Louis St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
FSMW
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) Massachusetts Incarnate Word San Antonio, Texas TBA TBA
San Antonio, Texas
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) William & Mary Richmond Richmond, Va. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) Delaware St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) Maryland Eastern Shore George Mason Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) Penn La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) Saint Joseph's Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) VCU UNCW Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) Fordham Manhattan Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (M) Vermont Richmond Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
NBCSW+
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (M) Bucknell Saint Joseph's Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (M) George Mason James Madison Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Harrisonburg, Va.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (M) Morgan State George Washington Washington, D.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (M) Auburn Dayton Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
CBSSN
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (M) ETSU Fordham Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (M) St. Bonaventure Siena Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (M) Massachusetts Quinnipiac Hamden,Conn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hamden,Conn.
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) Vanderbilt Saint Louis St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Thu, 
Nov 30
Basketball (W) Saint Francis (PA) Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Thu, 
Nov 30
Basketball (W) Coppin State George Washington Washington, D.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.


To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care